Roommates & rooms Brampton, Peel County, ON
-
Jessica, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month Promoted $900 -
fahad, 35 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500fahad
35 years · Male · Software Developer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm fahad and I'm looking for a place in Bramalea with a budget of around $500 per month.
Looking in: Bramalea, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Nia, 27 years, Female, budget $750 per month New $750Nia
27 years · Female · Social worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $650 to 750 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Gargi Gupta, 28 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Gargi Gupta
28 years · Female · Business Systems Analyst
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey everyone! I’m a 28 year-old professional working in downtown Toronto, and I’m looking for a roommate to rent a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with great amenities near Mount Pleasant GO. Planning to move in December and hoping to find someone who’s a great fit! A little about me—I’m super clean,...
Looking in: Mount Pleasant, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Shishir, 30 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month New $1,800Shishir
30 years · Female · Product
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Freidnly and quiet. Likes keeping the shared space clean
Looking in: Mount Pleasant, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Brampton, Ontario L6Y 2R5, Shared furnished room in a house, $400 per month New $400 inc.Shared furnished room in a house
- Shared room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
🏡 Beautiful Property for Rent – Your Perfect Place to Call Home! Discover a comfortable and inviting home in a desirable location! This well-maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. ✨ Property Highlights: * Spacious and bright living area * C...
Room near: Brampton South, Brampton, ON, Brampton South, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Brampton South Armbro Heights, Brampton, ON, Brampton South Ridgehill, Brampton, Peel County, ON & Brampton South Armbro Heights, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Arun Shankar Sivaprakasan Ajai Mokandasan, 31 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Arun Shankar Sivaprakasan Ajai Mokandasan
31 years · Male · Data Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a private room on a monthly lease in and around GTA. I am working professional.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Felix, 30 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700Felix
30 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Felix and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Emmanuel, 36 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900Emmanuel
36 years · Male · Dr
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a single male. Work a lot and just need a place to rest my head whenever I’m back in town.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Amina Soofi, 38 years, Female, budget $400 per month New $400Amina Soofi
38 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amina Soofi and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $400 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Hanumath Sastry.K, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500Hanumath Sastry.K
27 years · Male · QA Tech , Celeria Bakery
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I will be working night shifts, so I would prefer a private room, but I'm willing to share a room if they respect my sleep without making noise during the day. I'm from Hyderabad (Telugu guy), happy to share with anyone, and would prefer if another Telugu person is interested. #TFIBanisa
Looking in: Brampton South Armbro Heights, Brampton, Peel County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Nathaniel, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Nathaniel
27 years · Male · Construction
- Moving Nov
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Nathaniel and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Brampton North, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Raj, 24 years, Male, budget $750 per month New $750Raj
24 years · Male · Tech Sales
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Hashmina Singh, 31 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500Hashmina Singh
31 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hashmina Singh and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $500 -$ 700 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Omolara, 43 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500Omolara
43 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Omolara and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Praisy, 61 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Praisy
61 years · Female · No occupation
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sandy and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Kay, 33 years, Female, budget $650 per month New $650Kay
33 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kay (female) and I'm looking for a place in Mississauga and Brampton with a budget of $650 per month. It must be a female only home. Thank you
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Ana & Jay, 60 & 65 years, , budget $900 per month $900Ana & Jay
60 & 65 years · Couple · Retired
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Ana and my husband and I are looking for a place in Brampton with a low budget. We are both retired and at present have our home in a very cold place in Ontario. Need a room from December 1st to end March, so we can get out of-the cold
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Simran kaur, 28 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Simran kaur
28 years · Female · Operations
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Simran kaur and I'm looking for a place in Mayfield and Brampton with a budget of $550 per month.
Looking in: Mayfield, Caledon, Peel County, ON & Brampton West, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Karishma, 22 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Karishma
22 years · Female · Admin
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Karishma and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Manu, 31 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Manu
31 years · Male · CSR
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Manu and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge, Brampton and Burlington with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Braemore Road, Brampton, Ontario L6X 1E5, Furnished room with own bathroom in a basement, $800 per month $800Furnished room with own bathroom in a basement
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Rooms are available in the yhe basement, nely renovated washroom, internet included.All amenities are 2 to5 minutes walk , walking distance to 3 plazas , 2 minute walk for bus stop.
Room near: Brampton West, Brampton, ON, Brampton North, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Brampton North, Brampton, ON, Northwest Sandalwood Parkway, Brampton, Peel County, ON & Northwest Sandalwood Parkway, Brampton, ON.
-
Tony, 30 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Tony
30 years · Male · Warehouse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hard working single male, employed, no pets no smoking.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Hena Patel, 27 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Hena Patel
27 years · Female · working
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Hena Patel and I'm looking for a private room in Mississauga and Brampton condos with a budget of $900 per month and one car parking. Only female housemates (not with family or house landlord).
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Brampton, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,808 listings, create your free account.