Roommates & rooms Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC
-
Crystal, 36 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Katrina, 50 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Katrina
50 years · Female · Surveillance Operator
- Moving now
I work 5 days a week in Duncan. I'm pretty quiet.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Carmen, 46 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Carmen
46 years · Female · Health Records Clerk/Environmental Services
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m currently in a six month lease ending on Feb 15th. I am looking for a more affordable option in a shared space. I am a single, non-smoker, non-partier with no pets, employed full time with the same employer for over a year. I’m new to Duncan but grew up close by. I’m looking for a privat...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Garth Glover, 77 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Garth Glover
77 years · Male · Retired Gold Prospector
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Good shape. Do not smoke , drink, or use drugs of any kind but do not care if you do. 7 year old male dog. Lab/Saint Bernard. Prefer sharing with woman but not set in stone.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Sampson, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sampson
32 years · Male · Pharmacist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sampson and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month. I’m a pharmacist and moving to town for work.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
anna, 60 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
anna
60 years · Female · retired nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm anna and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Kelly, 50 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Kelly
50 years · Male · Water/Wastewater Technician
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Kelly and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Geoff Campbell, 46 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Geoff Campbell
46 years · Male · Disability
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
I am quite hard working and love to cook
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
David, 81 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
David
81 years · Male · Retirement
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm David and I'm looking for a place in the Duncan area with a budget of $700 per month. I am quiet, like cooking my own meals. I would like a room with a bathroom, but I am quite prepared to share. I don’t do drugs and I’m not interested in sharing with someone who does. I enjoy a beer or gl...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Ken Donnelly, 59 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ken Donnelly
59 years · Male · Retired ( Canada pension disability)
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ken Donnelly and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.my apartment I was living in for the last 7 years on Allenby rd caught on fire July 29th and was deemed to be unfixable due to damage. Great references and very easy to get along with. I’ve been staying in...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Hamish, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Hamish
50 years · Male · arborist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for 2 tenants ( or one) to share a 3 bedroom trailer in Glenora (Duncan). One bedroom with complete washroom. Trailer surrounded by big trees enclosed in hay field. Potential of garden. Animals live outside. Willing to share my vehicle ( car, motorcycle, bicycle). $900 for the "best" bedroo...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Brian Chapman, 64 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Brian Chapman
64 years · Male · Superintendent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I like a quiet home , I do like to cook, go for walks once in a while, basically a home body, respectful, clean, enjoy barbecues like pets, don't have any. looking for a room for me to be comfortable in will be working up early and to bed early possibly 6 days a week. And I am handy around the hou...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Austin, 19 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Austin
19 years · Male · Walmart employee
- Moving now
19 year old Walmart employee who’s recently fallen on hard times. I try to keep to myself for the most part so I won’t bother you much. 100% fine with pets. I like to cook, and would be more than happy to make a dinner to share. I bake as well, and I make plenty extra. Please consider helping me out...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Kenneth, 53 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Kenneth
53 years · Male · personal trainer/heath and lifestyle coach; semi retired environmental consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a confident, respected and loved son, brother and father to a 22 year old daughter, whom I raised alone from the time she was 2 until she was 16. Im a great cook, I am responsible and have a empathic, caring and compassionate personality with a great sense of humour. I have a guaranteed PWD in...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Howard Avenue, Duncan, British Columbia V9L 3M9, Unfurnished room in a house, $1,000 per month $1,000 inc.
Unfurnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Big backyard, with Shared laundry, kitchen and bathroom. Also some room for storage. Location in the middle of Duncan so you’re not too far from anything
Room near: Duncan, BC, Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC, Cowichan, BC, Eagle Heights, Duncan, BC & Eagle Heights, Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Creighton Road, Duncan, British Columbia V9L 6J7, Furnished room with own bathroom in a loft, $1,500 per month $1,500
Furnished room with own bathroom in a loft
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Parking
Private 4 acre property. Room has its own private deck 12×16 and an entire floor. Full bathroom. The entire upstairs (600sq feet) has the bedroom, deck and bathroom and it's own living room. Shared kitchen and laundry. We have mini dogs here so no more pets. Sorry furnishings aren't in the photos. T...
Room near: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC, Duncan, BC, Cowichan, BC, Eagle Heights, Duncan, BC & Eagle Heights, Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Sarah, 36 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Sarah
36 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I am open to all types of living situations. I have an urgent need for shelter June 10.
Looking in: Cowichan 9, Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
V, 48 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
V
48 years · Female · accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm planning to work at the winery in Cowichan valley
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Brent, 22 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100Brent
22 years · Male · Forklift Operator
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Brent and I'm looking for a place in Duncan, Cobble Hill and Shawnigan Lake with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC, Cobble Hill, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & Shawnigan Lake, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Su, 35 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Su
35 years · Male · Qc
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Su and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
chang, 31 years, Male, budget $799 per month $799chang
31 years · Male · BC government job
- Moving now
I prefer month to month lease, clean quire nice roommate
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Anis, 35 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Anis
35 years · Male · Anis
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anis and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Harry, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Harry
25 years · Male · Banker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Harry and I'm looking for a room in Duncan, as I'm relocating for a job. 5 days job and weekends I'll be in Victoria. Quiet, respectful, clean.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Cheryl Lynne Howard, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Cheryl Lynne Howard
44 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Cheryl Lynne Howard and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,765 listings, create your free account.