Roommates & rooms Lindsay, ON
-
Glenelg Street West, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 2T9, Unfurnished room in a house, $765 per month Promoted $765 inc.
-
Caitlin, 39 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Caitlin
39 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Just looking for a quiet space to relax. I own a townhouse here in Lindsay! My ex and I share it together. I’m looking to rent a room as we are no longer together, but wish to remain close. I’d only be there on weekends my ex is home from the military. ❤️
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Cathy Paradis, 71 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Cathy Paradis
71 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Cathy Paradis and my partner and I are looking for a place in Durham and Regional Municipality of Durham with a budget of $800 per month. Normally we were snowbirds but can’t fly south this year so we are looking for winter accommodation from November 1st to May 1st
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Robert W Tippett & Robert, 63 years, Males, budget $800 per month $800
Robert W Tippett & Robert
63 years · Males · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Robert W Tippett and I'm looking for a place in Lindsay with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Shane, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Shane
33 years · Male · ODSP/ Part Time Remote
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi i am looking to relocate to the durham region area, I am a great tenant and have references upon request, very neat, tidy and well organized and good at taking care of the property overall, I am very respectful of others when it comes to noise and overall cleanliness, i enjoy watching and playing...
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Anthony, 47 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Anthony
47 years · Male · Flight instructor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm a local professional in need of a place to rent month to month. I teach seaplane and single engine landplane aviation. A place half way between Orillia and Lindsay would be ideal.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON & Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Lindsay, Ontario K9V 3E7, Furnished house with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, $800 per month $800 inc.
Furnished house with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom
- Whole property
- Parking
Room for rent. Huge walk in closet. Close to college. Very clean both in and out. Walking distance to amenities. Would suit mature person. Not a party house.
Room near: Kawartha Lakes, ON, Lindsay, ON, Cunningham's Corners, Lindsay, ON, Kenrei Park, Lindsay, ON & Pickerel Point, Lindsay, ON.
-
Kayla & Kayla, 37 years, Females, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kayla & Kayla
37 years · Females · Housekeeper
- Moving now
Mature, responsible, trustworthy, clean. I like routines, helping others, enjoy my alone time
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Bob, 71 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Bob
71 years · Male · Semi retired
- Moving now
I am semi-retired quite handy I have a good sense of humor quiet and very neat
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON & Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Brittany Hartwick, 33 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Brittany Hartwick
33 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Brittany Hartwick and I'm looking for a place in Lindsay with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Doug, 54 years, Male, budget $738 per month $738Doug
54 years · Male · unemployed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Doug and I'm looking for a place in Lindsay with a budget of $738 per month.
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Brandon, 37 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Brandon
37 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Brandon and I'm looking for a place in Lindsay with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
simratjeetkaur, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800simratjeetkaur
21 years · Female · RPN
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm simratjeetkaur and I'm looking for a place in Lindsay with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Jessi, 37 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Jessi
37 years · Female · RN/student
- Moving now
Looking for a room in a clean shared space
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Todd, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Todd
50 years · Male · ODSP
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am quiet and keep to myself. I clean up after myself and have no issues with cleaning shared spaces as long as I am not the only one doing it. I am on ODSP and have guaranteed rent. I am a smoker (but only smoke outside) and do not use drugs or drink, would prefer similar, but open to canna...
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Kaylynn Ferren & Lauren, 19 years, Females, budget $650 per month $650
Kaylynn Ferren & Lauren
19 years · Females · We are students
- Moving now
- Team up
We’re respectful, responsible, and easygoing people who are looking for a comfortable place to call home. We’re clean and considerate of shared spaces, communicate openly, and understand the importance of giving everyone their own space and privacy. We enjoy spending time together, but we’re also in...
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Weldon Court, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4N9, Furnished room in a house, $900 per month $900 inc.
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Quiet street, large bungalow, includes large bedroom with closet, bed…shared kitchen, bathroom living room, large Sunroom overlooking the pool. Parking, internet included and utilities If your into the party life this is not for you sorry
Room near: Lindsay, ON, Kawartha Lakes, ON, Cunningham's Corners, Lindsay, ON, Kenrei Park, Lindsay, ON & Pickerel Point, Lindsay, ON.
-
Cody, 29 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Cody
29 years · Male · Retail (Wholesale Club) and Grubhub food
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m moving from New Brunswick on my own because of wanting a new life. I will be working 2 jobs 1 is wholesale Club and 1 is Grubhub food/snack bar. I’m a quiet/clean person.
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Debra Karaskewich, 63 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Debra Karaskewich
63 years · Female · Television Industry
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Easy going, keep to myself. Friendly. Love walks at the park, beadwork, dancing with friends, non-drinker, non-smoker, enjoy pets. Like to exercise. Very neat and clean. Positive look on life. Respectful of others quiet time.
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Abigail Ongele, 34 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Abigail Ongele
34 years · Female · House keeping
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a decent person and will like to have decent people around as well.
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Chantille Eaton, 38 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Chantille Eaton
38 years · Female · Health Care
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm from Toronto, in Lindsay Ontario for a few months for health care training program. I'm a quiet, respectful, clean and tidy young lady.
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Joshua, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Joshua
31 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean, responsible, friendly quiet, never forget to turn off lights. I am returning to school in September and looking for room and board.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Sarah, 26 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sarah
26 years · Female · Nails technichian
- Moving now
Clean , not stay ling home much , no pet
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Bhaskar Dev Shrestha, 28 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Bhaskar Dev Shrestha
28 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving now
Because we are a looking for spacious room
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
To search & view all 22,412 listings, create your free account.