Housemates & flatmates in Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON
-
Elijah, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Justin, 22 years, Male, budget $950 per month New $950
Justin
22 years · Male · Line cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Justin and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $950 per month. Looking to move in asap!
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
RONAEL, 65 years, Male, budget $1,425 per month Updated $1,425
RONAEL
65 years · Male · Semi-Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
A bit about me: I am a quiet, tidy, and clean older gentleman with strong personal values. I am very respectful of property and keep to myself. Community Work: I spend my time creating and distributing resource pamphlets to shelters and drop-in centers in downtown Ottawa to help the homeless....
Looking in: Stittsville, ON, Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON, Orléans, ON, Ottawa, ON & Kanata, ON.
-
Alastair MacIntyre, 28 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Alastair MacIntyre
28 years · Male · Sail Maker, Sailing Coach
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm an easy going and prefer having a warm social relationship with my roomates. Occasionally collaborating on meals or having a chore party is nice. Its important to me to keep the common areas of the house clean to a "lived in" (clean but not perfect) standard. My room may be a bit messy. I wi...
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Brad LeBel, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Brad LeBel
30 years · Male · Water/wastewater operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a decent clean/professional space. I’m pretty quiet I don’t have pets. I snowboard and bike.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
riri, 36 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
riri
36 years · Female · barber
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
very laid back couple, kids visit every second weekend or so. Quiet, no smoking of any kind in place, porch is fine. close to downtown. everything inclusive. LGBQT inclusive too! Looking for a roomate for our apt in the prior. Not looking for a room. I just dk how to change the ad.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON & Renfrew, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Neil, 43 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Neil
43 years · Male · Ironworker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Neil and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Mike, 57 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Mike
57 years · Male · Designer/driver
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Lynn, 24 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Lynn
24 years · Female · I work 2 jobs
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
I have 1 small dog and 2 cats I like to think I am a fun and chill person i mostly keep to myself but once we become friends I am more open and happy to hang out
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Franken, 22 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Franken
22 years · Male · Automation Technologist (Co-op)
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a relatively chill roommate, I like to keep clean and will always be considerate towards my roommates.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Chuks, 29 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Chuks
29 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Easy going, clean, team player, respectful and friendly.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Diksha, 24 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Diksha
24 years · Female · Pillar5 pharma
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Diksha and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Sonu, 28 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Sonu
28 years · Female · 1
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Sonu and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Ian, 54 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ian
54 years · Male · pharmacy technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ian and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $700 per month. Starting a new career at Pillar5
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Eric, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Eric
34 years · Male · On ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am in a group home right now.Looking for a place to my self,or maybe one roommate.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Cristina, 35 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Cristina
35 years · Female · Health care
- Moving now
Need an apartament in Arnprior, no smoking, no pet
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Duncan Bridgens, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Duncan Bridgens
40 years · Male · Recovery operator
- Moving now
Need a room. Recently moved to anterior have a good job need to get a place so I can stay.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Maksym Malevskyi, 28 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Maksym Malevskyi
28 years · Male · seamstress
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
im friendly origin in UA with man no crime
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Abdelhalim Azedine, 35 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600Abdelhalim Azedine
35 years · Male · Technician
- Moving now
We will work in arnprior and thats it we are so calm
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Jeff, 69 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jeff
69 years · Male · Fire inspector
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a quiet professional. I need a room to live in while I am working in Ottawa
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
To search & view all 22,603 listings, create your free account.