40 years + housemates in Ashton Station, Ashton, Lanark County, ON
-
andy hindriksen, 62 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Aymen, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Aymen
40 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Aymen and I'm looking for a place in Carleton Place with a budget of $700~ 800 per month.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Charles Thornton, 66 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Charles Thornton
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
I am quiet,clean,like to b alone,am usually happy,I'm healthy,so no worries there
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Angela Schafer & Angela, 69 years, Females, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Angela Schafer & Angela
69 years · Females · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Easy going, active senior, looking to share house. I enjoy volunteering, travel and cooking.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Amber, 40 years, Female, budget $2,500 per month $2,500
Amber
40 years · Female · Odsp and looking for employment
- Moving now
Hello I'm at quiet and respectful 40 year old woman. I am in search of a 1 bedroom apartment in the Lanark county area. I plan on going back to school in the fall. We are new to Lanark county and we absolutely love it here. I'm a neat freak and love to keep my unit clean. Our hobbies are going for w...
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Kevin & Johanne, 67 & 68 years, , budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kevin & Johanne
67 & 68 years · Semi-Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Share common interests, enjoy our cooking and cultivate a possible friendship. I am an artist and photographer, with many interests, including painting, website design, e-commerce marketing, movies, reading, music, cultural events, weekend getaways, travel, natural medicine and herbs. We reside in o...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Matt, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Matt
41 years · Male · Retail clerk
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello world , I'm Matt 41. Currently working in Carleton Place, I do have my own car which I'm definitely willing to lend out when I'm not using it to get to work. Drink mostly non-alcoholic beer.
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: Westboro, Ottawa, ON.
-
Iran, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Iran
45 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m very easy, clean and quiet. I like read, paint, embrodery, music, animals, science, philosophy and nature!
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Ma, 55 years, Other, budget $800 per month $800Ma
55 years · Other · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Non smokers, non drinkers, no drugs or vaping. Great cooks and clean respectful, happy and fun couple looking for a place to find peace and calm in the hectic world we live in.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Chuck Walters, 72 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Joanna, 75 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Joanna
75 years · Female · retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I have sold my house and wanting to travel in Mexico. Rental would be possibly one year while I get some banking business finished and wait for my permanent drivers licence in the mail. I had bought a new car and changed residence from Quebec to Ontario. I can provide references for rooms I have ren...
Looking in: Lanark County, ON.
-
Terek, 40 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Terek
40 years · Male · Retired Veteran
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Retired veteran, financially healthy but not looking to build a home yet. Just a living space for now in the quiet area of Almonte. Willing to teamup if you're committed to the area and finding few options.
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Marlene Estensen, 55 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Marlene Estensen
55 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Im quiet, clean , not certain what else will fill this out later
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Samer, 50 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Samer
50 years · Male · Welding iron metal yard
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Samer and I'm looking for a place in Stittsville with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Deborah, 68 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Deborah
68 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Deborah and I'm looking for a place in Kanata/Stittsville or west Ottawa with a budget of $1,200 per month. I'm a clean living, very quiet person, I don't drink or smoke and looking for a peaceful shared environment where there's no partying, smoking or drinking. I prefer a private bathro...
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Mike L, 48 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Mike L
48 years · Male · Public Servant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm a quiet and respectful guy looking for a room in Stittsville/Kanata with a budget of $700-$800 per month.
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Dennis, 55 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Dennis
55 years · Male · semi-retired,
- Moving now
Semi-retired single male, seeking a shared accommodation for the next year, two or three; I'm quiet, clean, active, looking for same; I have set a budget of $900.00 - hope to stay within that. Animals ok; drugs, smoke not. NB: Dennis is not my first name; I use it online for security reasons and...
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Carole, 55 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Carole
55 years · Female · Educational assistant
- Moving Dec
I am quiet person.i work on call basic with conseil des écoles catholiques du centre est.
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Tina, 59 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Tina
59 years · Female · Semi retired PSW
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m a semi retired PSW. I have a small quiet female dog .
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Elenita, 57 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Elenita
57 years · Female · Financial Analysts
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m a very friendly person and easy to get along with.
Looking in: Stittsville, ON & Hazeldean, Kanata, ON.
-
RONAEL, 65 years, Male, budget $1,425 per month New $1,425
RONAEL
65 years · Male · Semi-Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
A bit about me: I am a quiet, tidy, and clean older gentleman with strong personal values. I am very respectful of property and keep to myself. Community Work: I spend my time creating and distributing resource pamphlets to shelters and drop-in centers in downtown Ottawa to help the homeless....
Looking in: Stittsville, ON, Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON, Orléans, ON, Ottawa, ON & Kanata, ON.
-
Pankaj, 45 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Pankaj
45 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pankaj, a working professional, and I'm looking for a place in Kanata with a budget of $1,200 per month. Need a parking & prefer dedicated bath
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Yu Chen, 47 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Yu Chen
47 years · Female · Case Processing Agent
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I enjoy human interactions with peaceful, kind people. My living space must be clean and uncluttered. I love long walks outside surrounded by lots of trees and nature. I am a working professional with a very stable job, worked in the federal government for 17+ years and still working there now. I am...
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Tiffany Faux, 42 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Tiffany Faux
42 years · Female · ODSP my background is office admin/ cleaning private residential homes
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello! I am looking to share a home with in the KANATA (area). I am a mom to two kids, whom I have occasionally. I am wanting to split the entire home 50-50 and the cost of rent and utilities as well. Or if someone has a separate space for us that would work as well! My preference of desired neighbo...
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
To search & view all 23,448 listings, create your free account.