Female housemates in Barrhaven, ON
-
renzelle Cruz, 29 years, Female, budget $780 per month Promoted $780
-
Tania Draganjac, 43 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Tania Draganjac
43 years · Female · House cleaner
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Tania and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Evelynn, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Evelynn
24 years · Female · Budtender
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello!! I'm Evelynn and I'm looking for a place in the Ottawa area with preferences in Barrhaven and Nepean with a budget of up to $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Diane, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Diane
44 years · Female · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm quiet, respectable, easy to get along with while making sure to pick up after myself to keep the household tidy. I don't party, don't do drugs and don't drink unless it's a glass of wine at the end of a long week. I work full time and have a few hobbies to keep myself busy in the evenings so you...
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON.
-
Gee Al-adas, 29 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Gee Al-adas
29 years · Female · Full time visual merchandiser
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I’m extremely quiet and manly keep to myself, I'm respectful of other peoples time and boundaries. I don’t smoke or do any drugs I don’t drink and I’m manly looking for a place I can start over.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Shannon, 39 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Shannon
39 years · Female · flight attendant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there! I'm Shannon. I am a flight attendant looking for a place when I'm not flying; however, I am most usually in the skies. I am clean, friendly, quiet, and responsible. I am looking for a space with a private room and bathroom. I am open to other shared spaces; ie. kitchen, living area, etc....
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Meg, 34 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Meg
34 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I work in admin and am looking for a room in a house or apartment with only one other roommate. I thrive in a quiet, low-drama home. I’m independent, respectful, and keep shared areas tidy. I’ve got a car so would need parking. I have two cats, so I’d need to be the only pets in the unit. I’m n...
Looking in: Stittsville, ON, Kanata, ON, Barrhaven, Nepean, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Pratibha, 26 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Pratibha
26 years · Female · Restaurant
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Pratibha and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $700 per month near shoppers standard drive.
Looking in: Nepean, ON & Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Victoria, 26 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Victoria
26 years · Female · Warehouse
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Victoria and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Tina, 45 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month $1,700Tina
45 years · Female · Mom
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single mom of 9 year old looking to stay in the Old Barrhaven West or East region of the neighbourhood to continue attending school zone
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Malaika, 32 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500Malaika
32 years · Female · Social Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m 32 years old, a lady and I have a full time career looking to team up with only 1 person in order to rent a townhouse 2 + bedrooms. I’m social, respectful, very clean and organized person. I prefer a clean environment as well. With my professional busy life, I value a good night sleep...
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON, Nepean, ON & Kanata, ON.
-
Patsy Vivaldi, 29 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Patsy Vivaldi
29 years · Female · Work
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Patsy Vivaldi and I'm looking for a place in Orléans, Gloucester or Gatineau with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Orléans, ON & Gloucester Glen, Gloucester, ON.
-
Morgan, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Morgan
29 years · Female · Remote Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi! Im Morgan and I’m looking for a place to stay in Orleans or Gloucester. Im very easy to live with as I’m quiet, friendly, and clean. I’m looking for a calm, safe place to stay that would welcome me and my sweet senior dog. I work full time from home and have been employed with the same company f...
Looking in: Orléans, ON, Gloucester, ON, Orléans Avalon - Notting Gate - Fallingbrook - Gardenway South, Orléans, ON, Orléans Village - Chateauneuf, Orléans, ON & Orléans North West Hiawatha Park, Orléans, ON.
-
Suzanne, 45 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Suzanne
45 years · Female · Self-employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm clean and quiet. I also pay my bills on time. :)
Looking in: Riverside South - Leitrim, Gloucester, ON.
-
sana & Ami, 21 & 25 years, Females, budget $750 per month $750
sana & Ami
21 & 25 years · Females · Server
- Moving now
- Team up
I am extremely sociable and clean. while I do enjoy interacting and hanging out with my roomies, I also respect everyone's privacy as well.
Looking in: Merivale, Nepean, ON.
-
Berlande, 50 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Berlande
50 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Berlande and I'm looking for a place in Merivale with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Merivale, Nepean, ON.
-
Hiba, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Hiba
22 years · Female · Works
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello! I'm a 22 female student, looking for rent near Algonquin college or Merivale area. I'm clean and respectful person .
Looking in: Merivale, Nepean, ON.
-
Jessica, 30 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Jessica
30 years · Female · Early childhood educator
- Moving now
I’m Jessica! I am very clean, organized and quiet. I get along with everyone and am very easy going. I enjoy reading, working out and spending time outside. I’m recently going through a separation and and looking for a room to rent!
Looking in: Woodvale - Craig Henry - Manordale - Estates of Arlington Woods Manordale, Nepean, ON.
-
Yashika Gulati, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600
Yashika Gulati
21 years · Female · Sales Associate at Uniqlo
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Yashika Gulati and I'm looking for a place in Meadowlands with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Meadowlands, Nepean, ON.
-
lili, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000lili
45 years · Female · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, organized, quiet and friendly professional. I’m respectful of shared spaces, easy to get along with, and I enjoy a peaceful and tidy home environment.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Husnah, 23 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Husnah
23 years · Female · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Husna. I'm pretty quiet and respectful, and I'm looking for a female roommate to team up with to find a 2BR Condo or apartment in Nepean (preferably Barrhaven).
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Lynne Brazeau, 46 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Lynne Brazeau
46 years · Female · Assistant lab supervisor
- Moving Nov
- Cannabis friendly
I’m a single mature professional as a Laboratory tech (materials) who works alot and independent and loves the outdoors and live to paint and collecting crystals
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Ava, 30 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Ava
30 years · Female · ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im a casual queer Artist on ODSP. I like bugs, i play games on my computer and i go on daily walks with a coffee. Im a bit reserved but ideally id love to watch movies, yap about interests, or play boardgames with roomates if possible :)
Looking in: Centrepointe, Nepean, ON.
-
Jasmine, 25 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Jasmine
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a trans woman studying interactive media design at Algonquin college. I am a quiet and friendly individual. I come with a friendly cat who is not used to living with other animals
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
To search & view all 22,882 listings, create your free account.