40 years + housemates in Bathurst Manor, Toronto, ON
-
David Price, 59 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Promoted $1,500 -
Tarun Bhatia, 44 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Tarun Bhatia
44 years · Male · Operations Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tarun Bhatia and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Cameron, 56 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500Cameron
56 years · Male · Hotel Concierge
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a clean, quiet, full-time employee at a luxury hotel in downtown Toronto. I respect privacy and expect the same. Having said that, I'm friendly and welcoming to spending time together for meals, cleaning, or just hanging around.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
NORMAN KHAN, 54 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200NORMAN KHAN
54 years · Male · Bus
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm NORMAN KHAN and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,200 per month. I am naturist, open and friendly.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Sadam BENFARID, 43 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700Sadam BENFARID
43 years · Male · Private Business
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Sadam BENFARID and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Sandra Sand, 41 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400Sandra Sand
41 years · Female · 1
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi. Looking for master bedroom with ensuite washroom in a new building on line 2 or 5.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Shah, 64 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Shah
64 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shah and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Steve, 49 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Steve
49 years · Male · Hockey Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Steve and I'm looking for a place in Toronto, Mississauga and Milton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Ahmed, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Ahmed
41 years · Male · Currently looking
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ahmed and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
baki, 42 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800baki
42 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
My dog and I are very friendly :) Fun loving, mostly focused on school.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Sam, 50 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Sam
50 years · Male · odsp
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Sam and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Deepti, 42 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Deepti
42 years · Female · Working IT professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Deepti and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Mary, 40 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Mary
40 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Mary, and I am looking for a place in Mississauga that is super clean, no indoor smoking (I do not smoke ), laundry on-site, I do not have pets, and I would love to live somewhere that does so long as it is with responsible pet owners. Very private, hardly home. No guests, no parties, some m...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Lou, 54 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Lou
54 years · Male · Biologist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lou and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
APL, 67 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800APL
67 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Paula. I am retired, quite, and clean. Looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Al, 42 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250Al
42 years · Male · Labour
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Al and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,250 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Furrukh, 45 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Furrukh
45 years · Male · Sales marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, is this available?Hi, I’m interested. Please contact me..I move from Saskatoon next month on 1st..I m male 45..I m PR working at U-Haul transfer in Toronto..I don't want to see room.. kindly let me know if available.in which area room is located
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Hassan A Amidhozour, 47 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Hassan A Amidhozour
47 years · Male · uber eats
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hassan A Amidhozour and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
jordan, 41 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500jordan
41 years · Male · contractor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm 41, professional contractor. I just moved back here from kitchener. Im very quiet. And, i work alot. Im just looking for a quiet place I can relax after the long days I work.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Amelia, 64 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Amelia
64 years · Female · Self Employed Senior Citizen
- Moving Jul 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amelia and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with around a budget of $500-ish per month. I would prefer ideally in downtown Toronto. And I only intend to stay for 3 months, move in July 2 and move out on September 30. I only am flying back to Canada to finalize my divorce and churc...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Muhammad, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Muhammad
41 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Muhammad and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $800 to $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Maryann, 42 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Maryann
42 years · Female · Social Services
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for Room — Private, Confidential Space. I work lots of shifts at all hours of the day. Description: Hello, my name is Maryann Taylor. I work in social services. I am looking for a private room or other area with high-speed internet (I can use existing internet or purchase my own). I do...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Hemant Kanchan, 45 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Hemant Kanchan
45 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hemant Kanchan and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Dr. Farzad Sadeghi, 45 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Dr. Farzad Sadeghi
45 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Feb 2027
Professional worker, I am quite and clean
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
To search & view all 22,436 listings, create your free account.