Student housemates in Bayview, Calgary, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Meira & Isabel, 23 years, Females, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Meira & Isabel
23 years · Females · Legal Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, we're looking for one or two more women to find and share a house with. For a bit of background, Isabel is an education student at UofC, and I just finished my bar exams/ am looking for legal roles. We love to paint and do creative things together, go thrifting, and eat dinner together, but...
Looking in: Calgary, AB, Capitol Hill, Calgary, AB, Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Banff Trail, Calgary, AB & Hillhurst, Calgary, AB.
-
Brent, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Brent
32 years · Male · Carpenter, A student, and a fine dining cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Easygoing, social, respectful roommate who knows how to keep a place comfortable without making it feel boring. I’m clean without being obsessive, independent without disappearing, and the kind of person who gets along with almost anyone. I’ve worked in contracting, logistics, and fast-paced...
Looking in: Centretown, Ottawa, ON, Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Sarah
30 years · Female · Safety Technician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
looking for a place where we can settle long-term and treat it like our own home. We believe we'd be great tenants because im reliable, easy to communicate with, and take good care of the property.
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB.
-
Prudence Amarissa, 22 years, Female, budget $999 per month $999
Prudence Amarissa
22 years · Female · Business Consultant - fresh graduate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm Prudence but you can call me Prudence or Prue for short! I'm starting a new full-time job in downtown Calgary starting September. I'm quite extroverted, so I like to hang out on the weekends and check out new cafes and pop-up markets, so I would love a roommate I can also be friends with :)....
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Eau Claire, Calgary, AB.
-
Xindi, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Xindi
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Xindi Li,a chinese international Student who just granded from high school. glad to meet you! So I'm very interested about renting your house in order to prepare for my future college. SAIT. I'm a cheerful person who love to talk and Share my personal feeling about the world. If I h...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Tracey & Tracey, 52 years, Females, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tracey & Tracey
52 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Tracey and I’m a 52 year young single mom of 3 adult children who are on their own. I currently reside at an intentional community in Cambrian Heights with 6 dudes and I come with great references. I’m finding I’d like to live with fewer people and less mess (I’m very clean and tidy) and...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Chaithra, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Chaithra
28 years · Female · Dental Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chaithra and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Jessica Baldwin, 44 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Jessica Baldwin
44 years · Female · student/ apprentice welder
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey everyone, My name is Jessica and I am 44 years old, I am currently a student and a registered apprentice, in my 1st year of Welding. I have a rescued, neutered 3-year-old male, American pitbull/ Staph mix. He is super friendly, he's never shown aggression toward people, just needs space from...
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Olusola, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Olusola
27 years · Male · Data scientist/ Ai Engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
i work full time as a Data scientist, moving from Calgary to Toronto
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Kade, 41 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Kade
41 years · Male · PDR tech
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Sorry about the photo, not the best! I'm recently single and need a place to stay! Friendly, clean, maybe a small dog that can stay with me... or with my ex... if it’s a problem the dog staying over. she doesn't have to come, also is there parking as well? Thanks, Kade
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Gemis, 32 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750
Gemis
32 years · Male · Power engineering student/ supervisor for union/ security
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m from Kelowna. I been a tenant in various properties, Discovery Bay, Aqua, and in the new towers downtown I’ve lived in the Okanagan for two years now. Up north I work as a foreman supervisor and project coordination of turnaround and shutdown projects at refineries. I’ve been doing this fo...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Mahtab Dastranj, 23 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Mahtab Dastranj
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mahtab Dastranj, and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a maximum budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nour, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Nour
23 years · Female · PhD in Geophysics
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nour and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Anneliese, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Anneliese
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Anneliese and I am from Indonesia. I will be a first-year student at The University of Calgary doing BDCI. I am someone who loves being in the outdoors to hike or seek wildlife. I enjoy music and my friends would describe me as easy-going and friendly. Looking forward to find a room c...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Arda, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arda
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I will start U of C next september as philosophy master student. I am 24, clean, quite and organized guy.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Jessica, 19 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jessica
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for like minded individuals who are goal oriented and still laid back. I’m somewhat of an introvert but also like to be around groups of people outside of my home. At home I prefer to chill, study and unwind.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Keely Wild, 17 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Keely Wild
17 years · Female · Undergraduate at university of calgary
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
i’m a respectful and clean person - i value a comfortable and peaceful space. i am also a friendly welcoming person and easy to get along with. i would love to get to know my roommates and create a positive, comfortable living environment together :)
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 25 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Noah
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a recent grad of UofC. I’m clean and responsible and I spend a lot of time outside of the house either working or doing something fun. Looking for a quiet, comfortable place to live. My ideal location and would be in University District and an ideal move-in date would be in November.
Looking in: University District Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Larenz Fiddler, 28 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Larenz Fiddler
28 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Larenz Fiddler and my friends and I are looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: University District Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Abi, 31 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Abi
31 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a student looking for a furnished room with attached bathroom or shared bathroom with a female friend
Looking in: Forest Lawn Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Ziana, 25 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Ziana
25 years · Female · Grad student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there! I'm a new u of c graduate student looking for a place of my own. I’m hoping to make some connections while working through my program. Looking forward to connecting!
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Michael
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Awmi, 37 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Awmi
37 years · Female · Grad student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I’m a grad student looking for a new place.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.