Female housemates in Belle River, Lakeshore, Essex County, ON
-
Cathy, 54 years, Female, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Val, 25 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Val
25 years · Female · Entrepreneur
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’d describe myself as easygoing, independent, and someone who really enjoys having a peaceful, comfortable home. I absolutely love cooking and baking, and I’m also an entrepreneur—I make cookies and love being creative with what I do. 🤍 Right now, I’m at a point in my life where I’m ready to mo...
Looking in: Belle River, Essex County, ON.
-
Mahsa, 50 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Mahsa
50 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a quiet, friendly, and responsible person looking for a clean and peaceful place to live. I’m respectful of shared spaces, clean, and considerate of others. I value a calm home environment and I’m easygoing and respectful of house rules
Looking in: Belle River, Essex County, ON.
-
Madison, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Madison
25 years · Female · Work at a cafe/bakery and in school for ECE
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am 25, I live in Tecumseh and my parents are moving up to Sarnia, I’ll be renting out upstairs which will include: 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, a living room, a shared kitchen (the fridge upstairs can be for my roommate, I will use the one downstairs). I’m looking to rent it for 1000-1200. The only t...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON & Tecumseh, Essex County, ON.
-
Preety, 20 years, Female, budget $300 per month $300Preety
20 years · Female · Rece
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Preety and I'm looking for a place in Tecumseh with a budget of $300 per month.
Looking in: Tecumseh, Essex County, ON.
-
Scarlett, 22 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900Scarlett
22 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Scarlett and I'm looking for a place in Windsor with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON, ON, Walkerville, Windsor, Essex County, ON, Riverside, Windsor, Essex County, ON & Tecumseh, Essex County, ON.
-
Lara, 26 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Lara
26 years · Female · Sales
- Moving now
Sales orientated worm from home. I am friendly and outgoing
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Grace, 17 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Grace
17 years · Female · One
- Moving now
- Student
Hi I’m a female looking for a roommate or a room to rent with other females.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Montana, 23 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Montana
23 years · Female · Personal support worker
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Montana and I'm looking for a place in Windsor with a budget of $850 per month. I am currently a new single mom and pregnant, just need a room or small apartment for now.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON & Essex, Essex County, ON.
-
Lisa, 35 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Lisa
35 years · Female · daycare
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I'm quite, clean and very friendly. I have a cat. Thank you!
Looking in: Essex, Essex County, ON.
-
Judith, 76 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Judith
76 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
I am a senior. Clean and quiet. Looking to rent a room in a house or apartment. With a quiet mature person. I want to rent a room furnished. Prefer no stairs because of a bad knee.
Looking in: Essex County, ON.
-
Tricia, 55 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Tricia
55 years · Female · Waitress
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tricia and I'm looking for a place in Windsor with a budget of $800 per month.i m very clean and respect
Looking in: Riverside, Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Charlene Guerard, 38 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Charlene Guerard
38 years · Female · Machine operator/Forklift driver
- Moving now
Clean quiet and unnoticeable. I stay to myself and never have people over , it will be like I'm not even there half the time.
Looking in: East Windsor, Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Halima, 29 years, Female, budget $400 per month Updated $400Halima
29 years · Female · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Employed quiet introvert seeking a clean and safe all inclusive private room for rent, with laundry, and parking available.
Looking in: East Windsor, Windsor, Essex County, ON.
To search & view all 22,837 listings, create your free account.