Single housemates in Bismarck, St. Anns, ON
-
Kaz Wasilewski, 65 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100 -
Deborah O David, 28 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Deborah O David
28 years · Female · Psw
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am moving to Grimsby for work and I need a nice and quiet place to stay.
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Jerry, 21 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Jerry
21 years · Male · University Student (currently on Co-op Employment)
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm Jerry, a 3rd year engineering student at McMaster University. I’m a responsible, considerate, and easygoing person who values a clean and comfortable living environment. I’m respectful of shared spaces, mindful of noise, and generally keep a quiet and organized household. I’m also reliable a...
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Josip, 48 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Josip
48 years · Male · construction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, respectful, responsible, and easygoing roommate who values communication and a peaceful home.
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Thea, 26 years, Female, budget $1,350 per month $1,350Thea
26 years · Female · City worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
quiet, clean, keep to myself mature young professional
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Sarah Lomas, 65 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Sarah Lomas
65 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Jun 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Sarah Lomas and I'm looking for a place in Grimsby with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am profoundly deaf, and have a service dog. Recently retired. Have grandkids in Grimsby and thought I would have a look about. Currently in Simcoe with a younger roomate, no issues, but thought I woul...
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Moheb, 30 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Updated $1,100
Moheb
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a working professional engineer currently based in Canada. I’m clean, organized, and respectful of shared spaces. I keep a quiet and structured routine during the week and value a calm, drama-free home environment. I’m financially stable, responsible with bills, and communicate clearly if anythi...
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Ayush Patel, 23 years, Male, budget $950 per month Updated $950Ayush Patel
23 years · Male · Manager at a fast food restaurant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am working guy with no bad habits like smoking or drinking and I don’t have pets either
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Austin, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Austin
29 years · Male · College
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I think I would be a good tenant due to being quite quiet, cleanly, and agreeable. I’m not one to have parties but I don't mind a bit of noise, as long as it's not too late. I am not too talkative, don't take up much space, and appreciate privacy for myself and others.
Looking in: Niagara College, Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Elizabeth, 24 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Elizabeth
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Apr 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I’m Elizabeth, an international student preparing to study at Niagara College’s Welland Campus. I’m friendly, respectful, clean, and responsible, and I value a quiet and comfortable living environment. I’m looking for a safe, well-maintained place to call home while I focus on my studies. I’m al...
Looking in: Niagara College, Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON & Niagara-on-the-Lake, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Qili, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Qili
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Qili and I'm looking for a place in Welland with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Niagara College, Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Ahmad, 19 years, Male, budget $550 per month $550
Ahmad
19 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a responsible and respectful student attending Niagara College. I’m clean, quiet, and considerate of shared spaces, and I always try to keep a positive and respectful relationship with the people I live with. I’m also working while studying, so I’m financially responsible and committed to paying...
Looking in: Niagara College, Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Dylan, 34 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Dylan
34 years · Male · OW
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
I’m looking for a room in a shared house in the Haldimand Norfolk area. I’m quiet and tidy, and mostly keep to myself. I like to get out of the house; whether it be hiking or just a casual walk, I also do a bit of gaming on my PS5 and can’t really cook so I would spend minimal time in the kitchen! ;...
Looking in: Simcoe, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON, Dunnville, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON, Cayuga, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON & Caledonia, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON.
-
Veronika, 39 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Veronika
39 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Veronika and I'm looking for a place in Dunnville with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Dunnville, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON.
-
Reda, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Reda
25 years · Male · Work
- Moving now
- Team up
A male professional, clean, responsible, respectful and calm. Looking for a place to settle and focus on the grind and cook the best meals.
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Sukh, 36 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Sukh
36 years · Female · Medical Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, My name is Sukh and I'm looking for a private room in Campbell River with a budget of $800 per month. Thanks
Looking in: Campbell River, Strathcona Regional District, BC.
-
Tim, 68 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400Tim
68 years · Male · Hydro One
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a place to stay until we sell our house up north
Looking in: Dunnville, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON & Bounty, Conquest, SK.
-
Claude, 60 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Claude
60 years · Male · Giant Tiger
- Moving now
I am living in dunnville at Maitland shore , looking for a place with quiet person ,and like to stay in dunnville to keep working at giant Tiger, my kind of roomie will be a clean person and quiet.
Looking in: Dunnville, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON.
-
Ayo, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ayo
25 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am quiet and peaceful to live with. I go to work daily.
Looking in: Dunnville, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON.
-
Dylan Duvall, 18 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Dylan Duvall
18 years · Male · Bj take lifhting
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m friendly I’m 18 I can cook I clean I play video games.
Looking in: Dunnville, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON.
-
Sanjit, 27 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Sanjit
27 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working professional female looking for a short term rental with parking spot.
Looking in: Dunnville, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON.
-
kesh, 40 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700kesh
40 years · Female · psw
- Moving now
Looking for a room mate so I can continue to help my ill mother
Looking in: Dunnville, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON.
-
Kerrie, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Cassandra Murphy, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Cassandra Murphy
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Cassandra Murphy and I'm looking for a place in Thorold with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
To search & view all 22,317 listings, create your free account.