With dog housemates in Briar Hill, Toronto, ON
-
Shivan Pillay, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Mark, 38 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Mark
38 years · Male · Paramedic
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Mark and I'm looking for a place in Markham with a budget of $1,200 per month. Working full time on a shift pattern. Regularly working overtime and spending time traveling. Occasionally would need to look after a family dog but irregularly and for short periods.
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
John, 46 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
John
46 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Newly single professional male looking for a rental with a private bathroom. I Do not smoke, drink, or do any drugs. Quiet, keep to myself. I do have a 2 year old dog, (med-large size) who is quiet, and will not be left in the room during the day. She will be coming with me to work, as she is an em...
-
ID Verified
-
Background check
-
Credit check
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Nina, 17 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Nina
17 years · Female · Student/vet assistant/receptionist
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a clean and independent individual looking to move out due to personal circumstances. I do have many animals I plan on taking with me. Overall I am a flexible person who can adapt to your needs (e.g. to talk or just live together) looking for a female roommate.
Looking in: Richmond Hill, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Meghana, 28 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Meghana
28 years · Female · Environmental engineer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Very accommodating and clean individual. Like to be active and overall an outdoorsy person.
Looking in: Richmond Hill, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Joshua Sivakumar, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Joshua Sivakumar
27 years · Male · Sales Associate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am 27 years old, looking to start my life. I am working and looking to go back to school in 3-5 years. I need a place close to my work, so I am looking to move to Mississauga with my dog.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Benjamin Davis, 34 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
Benjamin Davis
34 years · Male · Uber eats
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
my girlfriend and I are looking for a clean, comfortable place to call home long-term for ourselves and our little dog, Tri Tri. 🐶 She works full-time as a Medical Office Administrator and has been steadily employed in the medical field for several years. I on the other hand am a UWaterloo varsi...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON, Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON, Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Ayuba Odiwo, 34 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Ayuba Odiwo
34 years · Male · Full time Employed
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm Richard a full-time Employment I'm looking for a one-bedroom
Looking in: Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Amaris, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Amaris
28 years · Male · drywall taper /DJ
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Amaris and I'm looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month. I'm very out going and friendly.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Deanna, 65 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Deanna
65 years · Female · Customer service
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am a working professional, very quiet with 2 small quiet senior dogs. I am very clean, quiet and respectful and looking for the same in a roommate. I am looking for an unfurnished room. Parking required.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Zhaira Mae Althea Calma, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Zhaira Mae Althea Calma
24 years · Female · Cashier
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Zhaira Mae Althea Calma and I'm looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Ayush, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ayush
23 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Ayush and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Peggy, 50 years, Other, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Peggy
50 years · Other · Journalist and registered nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Peggy and my partner and I are looking for a place in Georgetown with a budget of $1,100 per month. We have a small, mature, fixed female dog. We are active and enjoy the outdoors and our privacy. We need opportunity to focus and study/edit.
Looking in: Georgetown, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Samantha Richardson, 25 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Samantha Richardson
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Quiet, focused on work and studying. Very clean, my pets are friendly and clean and calm.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Chris, 45 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Chris
45 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I have a 40-lb dog named Reuben who is my absolute priority. He is fully house-trained, well-behaved, and completely used to an apartment routine. He is quiet, friendly, and I take full responsibility for his exercise, care, and keeping the living space spotless. I am looking to move as soon as pos...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Melba Sequeira, 57 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Melba Sequeira
57 years · Female · Admin Asst
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Melba Sequeira and I'm looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $850 per month. Also need parking.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Dr.Kay & Am, 30 & 48 years, , budget $1,000 per month $1,000Dr.Kay & Am
30 & 48 years · Professor, Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I am looking for a furnished private room with private bathroom (not basement) for my doctor son, Canadian. We have a small Yorkshire dog. We are clean, responsible and ready to move immediately. Need parking Please contact me
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Areesha, 21 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Areesha
21 years · Female · full time Receptionist
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi! I’m Areesha, I love pets and reading, Im someone who likes to be in a quite, clean environment and I’m always looking forward to meeting people and getting to know my room mates :) I work full time and I’m also a student!
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Lia, 28 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Lia
28 years · Female · Detection K9 Handler
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
I am quiet, approachable, and clean. I have 2 retrievers who have professional and active training: a 10 year old golden, and a 6 year old lab. Both are house, crate, and leash trained, but as they are working K9s, I am hopefully looking for a room in a home with no other dogs to reduce any chance...
Looking in: Barrie, Simcoe County, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON, Newmarket, Regional Municipality of York, ON, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Bradford, Simcoe County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Adam, 33 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Adam
33 years · Male · Warehouse manager
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I am a quiet man who spends most of my time off of work playing video games or taking my puppy for walks.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Sherry, 27 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Sherry
27 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Room required from September. Seperate room preferably
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Jason, 58 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Jason
58 years · Male · Account Manager
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m am very dedicated to my career, my fitness, and my living life.
Looking in: Kleinburg, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.