Single housemates in Brookswood - Fernridge, Langley, BC
-
Christian Millan, 21 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Promoted $1,400
-
Sam, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Sam
34 years · Male · General Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I would like to think I am a good person with a good head do some influencing and I enjoy time in the sun some sports and also some light gaming too, any body of water nearby by and you can find that I am there!
Looking in: Fleetwood, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Oliver, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Oliver
25 years · Male · unemployed - disabled (on disability and looking for part time work)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! My name is Oliver, I am on Disability so I'm unable to have a high budget for rent. I'm chill with animals though I have none of my own and I really enjoy cooking. I'm also an artist and deeply enjoy many forms of that, so it would be dope to meet fellow artistic folks even if somethin doesn't p...
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Newton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harshpreet Singh, 20 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Harshpreet Singh
20 years · Male · Room attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for good company who can live with me in shared room in apartment in pkwy at 24 th floor new fully furnished apartment. We can decide how we will share space according to preference.In the other room my aunt is living with her daughter. So looking for a responsible rental .Rent will Be arou...
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Bineet, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Bineet
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bineet and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sandeep Dhillon, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Sandeep Dhillon
23 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sandeep Dhillon and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ninta Ayeris, 26 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Ninta Ayeris
26 years · Female · Graphic Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a single 26y/o female who just moved here from Vancouver, BC. Going to start my new job in Mississauga as a designer at a stair company. I want to find a room with 1-2 people living in the unit(all females), looking for a month-to-month rental situation because I am new to the area. I like havi...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Etika, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Etika
20 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving now
- Student
Calm nature Cleaning is priority according to me I have friends they will come but not for parties
Looking in: Guildford Johnson Heights, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Gideon, 31 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Gideon
31 years · Male · Healthcare worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a room in Surrey, British Columbia
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Niranjana Shrestha, 22 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Niranjana Shrestha
22 years · Female · Cashier
- Moving now
- Student
Hi! I’m a 22-year-old student and working professional looking for a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom place starting October 1st. I’m a student at Western Community College and also work in the hospitality industry. I’ll be living by myself, so I’m ideally looking for a private place with no roommates/flatm...
Looking in: Holland Park, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Mimi, 19 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Mimi
19 years · Female · Behavioural interventionist
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hey!! My name is Mimi, I’m 19 and super friendly and personable! I’m in a bit of a tight spot for housing right now and looking to share something cheap but meaningful, my home is an important space to me that I enjoy decorating and spending time in. I enjoy hosting people over and also spending tim...
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jeevanjot Parmar, 19 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Jeevanjot Parmar
19 years · Female · Retail Worker/student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am a third year student at Simon Fraser University. I study in the field of Health sciences (specifically within public health) and want to become a practicing dentist in the future. Right now, I am looking for a private room with a private bath to live in during my time at SFU. I have a car a...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Neha, 26 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Neha
26 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a nurse whos looking for a room, tidy And well organized.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harman, 27 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Harman
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a quiet person looking for a quite space
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kamalpreet Kaur, 31 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Kamalpreet Kaur
31 years · Female · Production support technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m friendly person and like to live clear and tidy place . I’m engaged.
Looking in: Central Downtown, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Rui, 49 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Rui
49 years · Female · supermarket employee
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m from China. I’m a clean and quiet person. My English isn’t very good yet, so I spend most of my free time at home studying English. I may read English out loud while I’m studying, but I’ll try to keep my voice down, and I hope it won’t disturb your daily life.
Looking in: Central Downtown, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Satwinder, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Satwinder
24 years · Male · Maintenance technician
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im a very nice person , i onky need room for my luggage , i stay outside for 5 days i only come there for 2 days so im quiet person,
Looking in: Central Downtown, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Trish, 34 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Trish
34 years · Female · Technical Writer
- Moving now
I'm pretty chill. I can cook if that helps. I can be tidy and quiet.
Looking in: Central Downtown, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Smita, 43 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Smita
43 years · Female · Insurance sector
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a working professional looking for a short-term stay of about 2 months with a private bedroom and private bathroom. I’m clean, quiet, respectful, and easy to get along with. I value privacy and a peaceful, tidy home.
Looking in: Central Downtown, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Robin, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Oluwafemi, 50 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
Oluwafemi
50 years · Male · Student
- Moving Apr 2027
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwafemi and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Akhil, 34 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
Akhil
34 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Jan 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Akhil and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster, Surrey and Burnaby with a budget of $900 per month. I am transferring from my office in NY to Burnaby, so I’m new to Canada. I am friendly, respectful and clean. I lived in Oregon for my grad school so I love the PNW weather. My office is...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Fenmore, 34 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Updated $1,100
Fenmore
34 years · Male · Administrative Assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Fenmore. I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of about $1,100 per month. I am clean and considerate of others, making sure to stay on top of shared chores or things like that. I am able to get along with pretty much anyone - very open minded to arrangements.
-
Background check
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sabrina, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Sabrina
25 years · Female · Optometry Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m an optometry grad student looking for a place to stay while I complete my final clinical rotation (Jan 2027 - April 2027). My hobbies include ballet, skating, and thrifting. Looking forward to finding a place that feels like a good fit!
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,765 listings, create your free account.