Female housemates in Brookswood, Langley, BC
-
Simanpreet, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month Promoted $650
-
Sidra Abu Kasem, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Sidra Abu Kasem
19 years · Female · Retail sales associate
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sidra Abu Kasem and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $800 per month. Preferably furniture with cool people.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sanata, 29 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Sanata
29 years · Female · Part time housekeeper/ Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, respectful and responsible person looking for a comfortable and peaceful place to live. I’m friendly and easygoing, but I also value privacy and personal space. I keep shared areas clean, respect house rules and enjoy living in a quiet and respectful environment. I’m looking for roommat...
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Preet, 26 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Preet
26 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Easy going Delhi girl love to explore life to its fullest, love quite and serene enviornment at the same time love to party sometimes
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Simarjit Kaur, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Simarjit Kaur
22 years · Female · Subway manager
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Simarjit Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $550-$600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amneet Kaur, 20 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Amneet Kaur
20 years · Female · Supervisor in food court
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amneet Kaur and I'm looking for a private room in Surrey Centre with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jazz kaur, 26 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Jazz kaur
26 years · Female · Customer success manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi! I’m a working professional looking for a room in downtown. I’m responsible, friendly, and easygoing!
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Pratiksha Upadhyay, 31 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Pratiksha Upadhyay
31 years · Female · Dental receptionist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are friendly and fun loving couple.Have no cats or dogs.Love outdoors and hiking.We will be fun to stay with.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Inder Kaur, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Inder Kaur
25 years · Female · Amazon
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am very quiet person. And i love to keep my place neat and clean
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Hyerin, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Hyerin
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, My name is Hyerin and I’m very interested in the room you have available starting July 1st. A little about me: 21 female / I’m a student during the weekdays and work full-time on weekends. I’m clean, quiet, and respectful of shared spaces. Having a calm and peaceful home where I can rest wit...
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Inder, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Inder
23 years · Female · Client service representative
- Moving now
I’m looking for private room in a apartment or a basement
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Fatima Akhtar, 34 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Fatima Akhtar
34 years · Female · Job
- Moving now
M single n m not social I avoid meeting people as m afraid of attachments
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ange, 35 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Ange
35 years · Female · Customer Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hello, I am looking for a basement suite to rent with a roommate and I have a friendly 15 year old cat. So it is just myself and my cat and looking for a roommate to rent with us. Prefer somewhere that allows the freedom to have guests over (although I would only very occasionally). About me: I am v...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver, BC, Langley, Metro Vancouver, BC, Fleetwood, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & South Surrey, White Rock, Metro Vancouver, BC.
-
Wunmi, 40 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Wunmi
40 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am quiet and easy-going person. I am neat and tidy person. I am a student and looking for a 1 bed and 1 bath apartment. I am also open to teaming up with a female to rent a 2 bed apartment.
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sarah, 27 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Sarah
27 years · Female · Customer service
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sarah and I'm looking for a place in or around Abbotsford with a budget of around $750 per month, possibly more for the right place. I have a small dog who is very sweet, he would be happy to live with cats or the right dog. (Preference for small dogs, girl dogs and seniors) My hobbies inc...
Looking in: Fraser Valley Regional District, BC, Abbotsford, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC, Mission, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC, Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Chilliwack, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Teresita Gabatin, 58 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Teresita Gabatin
58 years · Female · Care aide
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Teresita Gabatin and I'm looking for a place in Aldergrove with a budget of $600-$700
Looking in: Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Zoe, 19 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Zoe
19 years · Female · Barista and farm and school
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Zoe and I'm looking for a place in Aldergrove with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am always busy but love a day at home, I am crafty and love making new friends!
Looking in: Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Pawandeep Sandhu, 21 years, Female, budget $400 per month New $400Pawandeep Sandhu
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pawandeep Sandhu and I'm looking for a place in Aldergrove with a budget of $400 per month.
Looking in: Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Hikima, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Hikima
23 years · Female · Food service worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hikima, a female and I'm looking for a place in Aldergrove with a budget of $900 per month with no shared bathroom
Looking in: Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Maria, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Maria
23 years · Female · McDonald manager
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Maria and I'm looking for a place in Aldergrove with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Lochan, 21 years, Female, budget $400 per month $400Lochan
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am clean, reliable and respectful tenant seeking next home. I always pay rent on time keeping common area tidy .Non smoker
Looking in: Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kat, 47 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Kat
47 years · Female · Coordinator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Kat and I'm looking for a roommate in Aldergrove
Looking in: Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Laura, 29 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Laura
29 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
About me: I'm very clean, but can tolerate a bit of mess, as long as its not unhygienic LOL. I speak a little Spanish and love learning about other languages, cultures, etc. I have a B.A. in Anthropology and have travelled a lot.
Looking in: Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Natasha, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Natasha
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Has a dog
No I don’t know I’m just trying to create a profile right now
Looking in: Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,559 listings, create your free account.