Male housemates in Burlington, Halton County, ON
-
Matt, 42 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Dr Joachim, 48 years, Male, budget $847 per month $847
Dr Joachim
48 years · Male · Researcher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Dr Joachim and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Benjamin Davis, 34 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Benjamin Davis
34 years · Male · Uber eats
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
my girlfriend and I are looking for a clean, comfortable place to call home long-term for ourselves and our little dog, Tri Tri. 🐶 She works full-time as a Medical Office Administrator and has been steadily employed in the medical field for several years. I on the other hand am a UWaterloo varsi...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON, Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON, Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Almour Fletcher, 22 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Almour Fletcher
22 years · Male · Single
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im friendly person all willing to make friends nice caring loving loyal working for milton transit and looking to rent a place in milton
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
George, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800George
31 years · Male · Teacher/Software
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I'm George. I'm a musician and software developer looking for a room in Milton, ideally around $800/month. I'm friendly, easygoing, and respectful of people's space and privacy. I spend a lot of my time working on music and creative projects. I'm hoping to find a relaxed, welcoming, canna...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Steve, 49 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Steve
49 years · Male · Hockey Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Steve and I'm looking for a place in Toronto, Mississauga and Milton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Siddique, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Siddique
30 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Siddique and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Elvis, 32 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Elvis
32 years · Male · P.A,DSP
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Obinna and I'm looking for a studio apartment for one person and privacy is my priority.
Looking in: Hamilton Golf & Club Springvale, Ancaster, ON.
-
Eduardo Quintela, 69 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Eduardo Quintela
69 years · Male · Millwright / Refrigeration mechanic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm afternoon shift, so i need quite area to rest
Looking in: Hamilton Golf & Club Springvale, Ancaster, ON.
-
Jt, 26 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Jt
26 years · Male · Marketing Coordinator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jt and I'm looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Erin Mills, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Central Erin Mills, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Edward Ngaruiya, 26 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Edward Ngaruiya
26 years · Male · Construction labourer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Am ,very respectful, i mind that am staying in shared space. Pay rent on time, very peaceful and very clean. And am not home all the time
Looking in: Weston York - Crosstown, York, ON, Jane-Finch, North York, ON, Emery, North York, ON, Albion, Stoney Creek, ON & North York, ON.
-
Ebin, 33 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Ebin
33 years · Male · Laboratory Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a working, friendly and accommodating professional.
Looking in: Churchill Meadows, Mississauga, ON.
-
Darren, 50 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Darren
50 years · Male · Labourer
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Temporary room for rent for 1 year minimum
Looking in: Mount Hope, ON.
-
Matthew Tyler LaCombe, 41 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Matthew Tyler LaCombe
41 years · Male · Driver
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Matt. I work for a cannabis company as a driver 6 days a week. Off Sundays. Looking for a place ideally close to upper james somewhere, but I am open to other areas locally. I have a honda accord so parking would be nice too. Contact me if you think I may be a good fit. Thank you.
Looking in: Hamilton, ON, Stoney Creek, ON, Ancaster, ON & Dundas, ON.
-
Patrick, 38 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
Patrick
38 years · Male · Ecologist/Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Patrick. I work a few different jobs - a bit of ecology and land work, grant writing and administration, and research support. I'm looking for a place to stay soon for the winter and to see how things go. Happy to explore short- or long-term options, but prefer short-term to start.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON, Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON, Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON, Hamilton, ON & Dundas, ON.
-
Ali, 37 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Ali
37 years · Male · Area Coordinator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ali and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $700 per month including utilities and car parking.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Roth, 38 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Roth
38 years · Male · Lead Server (Pasquilino)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Roth and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of up to $2,200 per month. I have recently secured a great work opportunity in town and am now looking for a place to rent.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Alvin, 37 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Alvin
37 years · Male · Fabrication
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Alvin and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Salim Eid, 70 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Salim Eid
70 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hello, My name is Salim and I am looking for a place to stay. Ideally, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom to myself and furnished. Okay to share kitchen and living space. I am retired and have one daughter who will visit me once every week or so. We usually go out but may hang out at the apartment for a...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Oakville, Halton County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
jazz, 23 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
jazz
23 years · Male · security
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm jazz and I'm looking for a place sharing in Milton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Muhammad Bilal, 38 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Muhammad Bilal
38 years · Male · Self employee
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Muhammad Bilal and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
AbdurRahmaan, 19 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
AbdurRahmaan
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm AbdurRahmaan and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Jonathan Crisci, 44 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Jonathan Crisci
44 years · Male · general laborer/ forklift operator/ order picker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm single, I'm quiet, I'm a smoker, I'm currently working in Brampton at night my shift is 10:30pm to 6:30 am, I'm looking for a place that I can sleep during the day. Preferably with a separate entrance so I am not waking others up during night hours, should also have access to a washroom so I ca...
-
Credit check
Looking in: Greater Toronto Area, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, Georgetown, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Farman Khan, 40 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750
Farman Khan
40 years · Male · Operation
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a dedicated professional working 5 or 6 days a week. I consider myself responsible, tidy, respectful, and considerate, valuing a peaceful living environment. I am attentive to shared spaces, pay my bills promptly, and respect others' privacy and boundaries. Friendly, dependable, and approachabl...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,317 listings, create your free account.