Student housemates in Burnet, QC
-
Djedje, 52 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800 -
Taryn, 19 years, Female, budget $4,500 per month New $4,500Taryn
19 years · Female · Students
- Moving May 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Taryn and my friends and I are looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $4,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Mila Belafi, 20 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Mila Belafi
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm Mila Belafi and I'm looking for a place close to uOttawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Jummy, Aaliyah & Latifa, 18 years, Females, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Jummy, Aaliyah & Latifa
18 years · Females · Student
- Moving Apr 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Jummy and my friends and I are looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Chris
33 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place close to both the universities in Ottawa so I can complete my next two degrees. I am looking for something for at least 2-3 years. Financially stable (permanent income), clean, tidy and respectful. Expect to be in school for another 5-7 years.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bebyka, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Bebyka
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bebyka. I'm looking for a room near Saint-Paul University in Ottawa.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
ashley, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700ashley
20 years · Female · sales associate
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi ! I'm ashley, 20 years old and I'm looking for a place in Gatineau and Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Gatineau, Pointe-Gatineau, QC & Ottawa, ON.
-
Rina, 31 years, Female, budget $680 per month New $680Rina
31 years · Female · Customer Service Rep
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of between $600 - $700 per month. Ottawa Downtown Only.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Root, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Root
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Root and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am a quiet student who is finishing up their final year at Carleton University.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Norah, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Norah
22 years · Female · Student, Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 22F student looking for a room. I'm quiet, friendly, respectful, and non-smoker.
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON, The Glebe, Ottawa, ON & Centretown, Ottawa, ON.
-
Matthew de Sousa, 22 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Matthew de Sousa
22 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Matthew de Sousa and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
eve, 20 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500eve
20 years · Female · University student/barista
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hey my name is Eve, I'm starting at uottawa in January and I'm looking for a place to stay!!! I'm friendly and work quite a lot (I won't be all over you all the time). I'm a neat person and will gladly keep the place clean, just really looking for new friends and great new opportunities :))
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Richard, 19 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Richard
19 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Richard and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Alexandra, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Alexandra
25 years · Female · Étudiante
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alexandra and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa A place in Ottawa that isn’t far from La Cité collégiale. with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Aisha Siddiqui, 21 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Aisha Siddiqui
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Aisha Siddiqui and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Frederic, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Frederic
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Frederic and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa near Carleton University.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Hanan, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Hanan
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hanan. University of Ottawa student and I'm looking for a place close to university with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Lina, 22 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lina
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Dendup, 22 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Dendup
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm Dendup, a Physics student from UNB moving to Ottawa for a 12-month co-op at Skyworks in Kanata North (Jan–Dec 2027). I'd be an easy person to live with. I'm quiet, clean up after myself, and respect shared spaces like the kitchen and bathroom. I don't smoke, drink or party, and I keep a regul...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
kk, 24 years, Other, budget $2,400 per month $2,400kk
24 years · Other · school
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm M and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $2,400 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Gillian, 21 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Gillian
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Gillian and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
josue, 22 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000josue
22 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm josue and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Benjamin, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Benjamin
20 years · Male · Construction Labourer and Cleaner
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Benjamin, I currently reside in a Youth Shelter that I will age out of in a couple months, and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa in January, preferably one close to Carleton University. I'm fully responsive to whatever the owner or any roommates may want from me and I try my best not to be b...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Taneya, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Taneya
24 years · Female · Pharmacy Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Taneya! I am a pharmacy student who will be doing rotations in Ottawa from Feb - August 2027. I was wondering if I could lease a private room for these months and prefer a private or ensuite washroom. I am very cleanly, organized, and proactive with my rent, and have only had good things...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.