Single housemates in Capitol Hill City Centre, Calgary, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Val, 39 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Val
39 years · Female · Finance
- Moving now
- Team up
KENSINGTON/west hillhurst (OR ANY NEIBOURHOODS NEAR DOWNTOWN ) is the search area. I’m a non-smoking, friendly and tidy person who’s great at communicating and has a good sense of humour. I have a hybrid remote work arrangement. Ideally my future roommate would be within a ten year age range of...
Looking in: Hillhurst, Calgary, AB.
-
Elysse, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Elysse
19 years · Female · Sales associate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Elysse. I’m a Sales Associate at Sportchek. My hobbies and interests are creating art, reading and doing yoga. I am ideally looking for a place in the Southwest, but am flexible. I would be great to live with because I am friendly and easygoing but I also like to have time to myself sometime...
Looking in: Riverbend Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB, Fairview Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Acadia Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Willow Park Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Crescent Heights, Calgary, AB.
-
Tom, 30 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800Tom
30 years · Male · none at present
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a Japanese national who moved to Calgary in this September. I am currently looking for a place to live. Having spent three years on a working holiday in Australia, I am well accustomed to living in shared accommodation and taking good care of my belongings.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Ziana, 25 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Ziana
25 years · Female · Grad student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there! I'm a new u of c graduate student looking for a place of my own. I’m hoping to make some connections while working through my program. Looking forward to connecting!
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Carl, 54 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Carl
54 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm quite, respectful, trustworthy. I'm just looking for a quite,safe place to live. I don't party.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Tuxedo Park, Calgary, AB.
-
Jennifer McDonald, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Jennifer McDonald
30 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
My cook is coming from Morocco and I need a room for her very close to the restaurant on Centre Street and 20th Avenue north. Walking distance. Very close.
Looking in: Tuxedo Park, Calgary, AB.
-
mikiyas girmaye, 28 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
mikiyas girmaye
28 years · Male · New immigrants
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm mikiyas girmaye and I'm looking for a place in Calgary downtown with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Downtown West End, Calgary, AB.
-
Hanan, 26 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Hanan
26 years · Female · Team lead superior at clothing store and student
- Moving now
Hi! I’m a 26-year-old female and a recent university graduate currently working as a Team Lead Supervisor at a clothing store while continuing to build my career. I’m quiet, respectful, clean, and organized, and I really value a peaceful home environment. I’m usually out working or studying, and whe...
Looking in: Downtown West End, Calgary, AB.
-
Lena, 34 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Lena
34 years · Female · Full-time academic coordinator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I am a 34-year-old full-time working professional looking for a room, preferably in downtown Calgary or nearby, with convenient access to the C-Train. I am a clean, quiet, and responsible person who values a peaceful and respectful living environment. I work full-time and maintain a stable ro...
Looking in: Whitehorn Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB, Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB, Downtown West End, Calgary, AB & Downtown East Village, Calgary, AB.
-
Gilgal Habte, 21 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Gilgal Habte
21 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m pretty easygoing, clean, and respectful. I'm all good about communication, paying bills on time, and keeping shared spaces tidy. I like a friendly, chill home vibe and I'm considerate of other’s space and schedules.
Looking in: Downtown West End, Calgary, AB.
-
Bruno, 30 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Bruno
30 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bruno and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $750 per month or less
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Y, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Y
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi I'm looking for a room in Calgary for late December or early January.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Michael
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Awmi, 37 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Awmi
37 years · Female · Grad student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I’m a grad student looking for a new place.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Pablo, 52 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Pablo
52 years · Male · Visiting Professor U of Calgary
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a room with its own bathroom for 2 months stay.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Joy, 26 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Joy
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a quiet and accommodating person. I’m a student in the university of Calgary.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Joshua, 29 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Joshua
29 years · Male · Grad Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello there, my name is Joshua Hu, I'm currently a philosophy grad student studying here at the U of C. I'm a quiet, clean and responsible adult living with a cat. Please check out my application for more basic information.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Fbb, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800Fbb
21 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m Vietnamese girl, prefer living with Vietnamese people
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Joy, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Joy
24 years · Female · Admission Advisor at a college
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- 22 - friendly, quiet/too myself, polite/respectful - love art, trying new restaurants, love to travel, love to dance, I love to cook - clean/organized - don’t have pets
Looking in: Crescent Heights, Calgary, AB, Downtown East Village, Calgary, AB & Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Feven, 25 years, Female, budget $550 per month Updated $550Feven
25 years · Female · Health care aide
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I am looking quite places And clean room .I prefer the other tenants are female
Looking in: Highland Park, Calgary, AB.
-
Brent, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Brent
30 years · Male · Guest services
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I'm Brent, 30 y/o, originally from the UK but I've been living in Canada for over Four years now and have made Calgary my home. I work full time, splitting my time between working as a Night Auditor at a hotel in the week and at a restaurant on the weekends. When I'm not working I like to ei...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Ian, 36 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Ian
36 years · Male · Lead hand
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
36 professional worker, non smoker, non partier. Looking for clean accommodations
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Motaz, 28 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Motaz
28 years · Male · Program Coordinator
- Moving now
About me, I am a morning person, and by 11pm I am usually sleeping. I really care about having the house organized and clean. My hobbies are sports, , long walks and reading. I hope I can find someone to share the rent with. Someone kind and honest. I prefer high-rise apartments with amenities.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,603 listings, create your free account.