Housemates & flatmates in Cold Lake, AB
-
Kenny Charles, 55 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Crimpson, 19 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600
Crimpson
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Jewels, and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a maximum budget of $500 per month starting January 2027 for 3 months until the end of March. I am a student taking the Community Social Work program at the College.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Chirag Modi, 28 years, Male, budget $750 per month New $750
Chirag Modi
28 years · Male · Civil Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Chirag Modi and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Levi, 22 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Levi
22 years · Male · Floorhand
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Levi and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month. I work 20/4 usually off work at 7 and up for 5:30. I need somewhere I can make coffee, sandwiches and sleep while I save up some of my hard earned cash.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Taylor Knight, 33 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Taylor Knight
33 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Taylor Knight and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
JA MANALILI, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
JA MANALILI
34 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm JA MANALILI and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Drayton, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Drayton
20 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Drayton and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Caleb, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Caleb
24 years · Male · Resort
- Moving Oct
Hi! I’m from New Zealand and currently in Canada on a working visa. I’m moving to Cold Lake for a new job and am looking for a clean, comfortable room to rent. I’m a friendly, respectful, and easy-going person. I’m clean, responsible, and considerate of shared spaces. I’m looking for a good place...
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Arthur Nemish, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arthur Nemish
23 years · Male · Military
- Moving now
I’m a firefighter, so often won’t be in the house due to shifts! Love nature, the outdoors, and keep a tidy space.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Dave, 53 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dave
53 years · Male · Janitor
- Moving now
I work 8 days put and only home 6 and am a quiet person that respects the space. Looking for also quiet respectful roommate.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Charles, 36 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Charles
36 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
I am an Engineer looking to rent a room for a monthly stay. I am an exceptionally clean and quiet. Because I live in Edmonton, I will be travelling there every week or two to visit, meaning I will frequently be away on weekends. I do not smoke and have no pets.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Doreenda Adjeivi, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Doreenda Adjeivi
20 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’ll be starting school in September forbthe CSW program. Im very clean and well mannered 😌.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Ugonwanyi, 28 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Ugonwanyi
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am an incoming international student at Portage College, where I will be studying the Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) program. I am a quiet, respectful, clean, and responsible tenant who values a peaceful and friendly living environment. I do not smoke, and I take pride in keeping shared spaces tid...
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Ollie & Olivia, 19 years, , budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Ollie & Olivia
19 years · Couple · Ski instructor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ollie and my partner and I are looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Sara, 18 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600Sara
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sara and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Melody Schmitke, 50 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Melody Schmitke
50 years · Male · Trucker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Chad Schmitke and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Jolan Neumann, 35 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Jolan Neumann
35 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jolan Neumann and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Matthew, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Matthew
21 years · Male · Food service worker
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Matthew and I'm looking for a furnished place in Cold Lake with a budget of $700 per month. I am currently working as a food service worker, and will likely be starting a second job soon. I am a fairly quiet person.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Dee, 25 years, Other, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Dee
25 years · Other · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Gord, 58 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Gord
58 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet non smoker easy to get along with. Self employed hard worker long days so not home much. Open minded. Clean and friendly.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Naman, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Naman
25 years · Male · Civil Engineer
- Moving now
Hi, I am looking for a room in Cold Lake. I am 25 , and a Civil Engineer
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Karl, 23 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Karl
23 years · Male · Lf a job rn
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I do respect your own privacy as you respect mine, I maybe friendly and start a conversation with you but mostly in the room studying or working a part time job
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Esther, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Esther
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Am a Christian, looking for peers that are focused and of like minds
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
To search & view all 23,820 listings, create your free account.