Female housemates in Conrich, AB
-
Kimberly McCaig, 52 years, Female, budget $600 per month Promoted $600
-
Hailey, 21 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Hailey
21 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Hailey and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of up to $1,000 per month. I’m a recent graduate and young professional working full time in the Shepherd Industrial area so rentals near that area are preferred. I work Mon-Fri, I’m quiet, clean, and respectful. Don’t s...
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kate, 27 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600
Kate
27 years · Female · Dental Office Administrator
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
I am 27 years old, I work in the Dental Office. Looking for place to move in or near downtown . I am looking for a young and chill roommate, I drink occasionally, I don’t smoke but we can smoke shisha if that’s your thing, if not I can respect that. I am very clean, respectful and pleasant to live w...
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Charlie, 59 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Charlie
59 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Working in Taber and looking for a room for a few months
Looking in: Taber, AB.
-
Cory Jones, 47 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Cory Jones
47 years · Female · Unemployed due to car accident a year and a half ago. I'm still recovering
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
I'm Cory Jones, I'm home alot with my 2 cats whom I adore and will need outdoor access. I'm recovering from a car accident, hardware in right leg. Its going pretty well but I experience alot of pain due to the accident. I was a fifth class power engineer then a nursing student at Bow Valley. I make...
Looking in: Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Chelsie, 50 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Chelsie
50 years · Female · 2
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chelsie and my partner and I are looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Shanovia Banhan, 18 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Shanovia Banhan
18 years · Female · Shake Shack team member - drive thru
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello there, my name is Shanovia I'm very friendly to talk to so i'm open minded to an suggestions and I'm reliable. I'm working full time so, I tend to have a busy schedule. I like to keep my area organized and clean so i know where things are and i always clean up after myself. I respect everyone'...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sam Martine, 47 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Sam Martine
47 years · Female · bartender
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sam Martine and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Tracey & Tracey, 52 years, Females, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tracey & Tracey
52 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Tracey and I’m a 52 year young single mom of 3 adult children who are on their own. I currently reside at an intentional community in Cambrian Heights with 6 dudes and I come with great references. I’m finding I’d like to live with fewer people and less mess (I’m very clean and tidy) and...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Manu, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Manu
30 years · Female · Engineering
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Manu and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Chaithra, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Chaithra
28 years · Female · Dental Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chaithra and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kourtney, 30 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Kourtney
30 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kourtney and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $700 per month. I am 30, I have 1 cat named Chomp. My daughter comes to visit and stay for a few weeks at a time, a couple of times a year. I am outgoing and friendly, also chill. I am currently working on my mental health and...
Looking in: Calgary, AB, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Jessica Baldwin, 44 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Jessica Baldwin
44 years · Female · student/ apprentice welder
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey everyone, My name is Jessica and I am 44 years old, I am currently a student and a registered apprentice, in my 1st year of Welding. I have a rescued, neutered 3-year-old male, American pitbull/ Staph mix. He is super friendly, he's never shown aggression toward people, just needs space from...
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Pat Connor, 69 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Pat Connor
69 years · Female · Tetired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I’m a 69 yr old woman, pretty cool, used to fancy myself a hippie. I’m into my pets, nature, I love peace and quiet and some grass and trees, it’s good for my soul. I’ve had awful experiences with landlords and what turn out to be slums. I live in McKenzie lake, and somehow wound up in anothe...
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Ruby, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Ruby
45 years · Female · Transportation
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello, I’m hoping to rent month-to-month
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noa, 34 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Noa
34 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a very positive and easygoing person. I take great pride in keeping my living space clean, tidy, and organized. I always clean up after myself and respect shared spaces, making me a reliable and pleasant roommate to live with
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Shar, 60 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Shar
60 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm mature, reliable professional ,very clean,, easy to get along with and a non smoker.
Looking in: Windsor Park, Calgary, AB.
-
Nimira, 62 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950Nimira
62 years · Female · Occupational Therapist
- Moving now
I am a mature female, quiet., and like living in a clean place. I am looking for a large room with a large closet and my own bathroom if possible.
Looking in: South Calgary Glencoe, Calgary, AB.
-
Kaylyn, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kaylyn
24 years · Female · Wardrobe stylist
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi , my name is Kaylyn . I work full time and I’m planning to go back to school to be a flight attendant. I’m trying move out of my apartment. I have 2 cats Onyx and Kurma , they’re very friendly and don’t cause any trouble. I’m Caribbean so I know how to keep things clean and know how to cook .
Looking in: Carrington Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Ziana, 25 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Ziana
25 years · Female · Grad student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there! I'm a new u of c graduate student looking for a place of my own. I’m hoping to make some connections while working through my program. Looking forward to connecting!
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Y, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Y
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi I'm looking for a room in Calgary for late December or early January.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Awmi, 37 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Awmi
37 years · Female · Grad student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I’m a grad student looking for a new place.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Joy, 26 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Joy
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a quiet and accommodating person. I’m a student in the university of Calgary.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Fbb, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Fbb
21 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m Vietnamese girl, prefer living with Vietnamese people
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,317 listings, create your free account.