Student housemates in Conrich, AB
-
Osaid, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Alejandro, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alejandro
21 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Alejandro, a 21-year-old Spanish citizen looking for a roomie to stay close to Uni from January 1st, 2027 to at least June 15th, 2027 (I'll be attending my last year in engineering). I don't mind the gender or age, I am a friendly and peaceful guy. I love sports and going outdoors, but I also l...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Cameron Smith, 17 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Cameron Smith
17 years · Male · Welding Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a 17 (18 in November) year old Trans man looking to move closer to school.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Phoenix, 19 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Phoenix
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a second year psychology student at University of Calgary. In my free time I love cooking, sewing, and thrifting! I am quiet and respectful and I like to keep my space clean. I'm looking for a place in northwest of Calgary near UofC.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Abeer Bukhari, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Abeer Bukhari
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm very outgoing and friendly, and a busy student so I won't even be home for very long in the day and am totally fine with the need for connection or personal space. I literally have no qualms with however you are so long as you're a clean roommate.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 23 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Noah
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I am a graduate Civil Engineering student starting in January 2027 and I am an introverted student that is very relaxed, calm and career-focussed. I am looking for a decent place to stay while completing my two-year degree and ideally one with an ensuite bedroom, but would be open to one without...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
jason, 48 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
jason
48 years · Male · taking courses
- Moving now
- Student
- Cannabis friendly
Hi im jay and im looking for a respectable roomie who is chill but also enjoys having space to themselves. im very easy going and easy to get along with. im pretty chill but also like time to myself.i enjoy ufc and all sorts of sports and love the outdoors.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Wally, 22 years, Other, budget $850 per month $850
Wally
22 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Graduate student looking for accommodation while studying at the University of Calgary.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Shima, 16 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Shima
16 years · Female · Currently looking for a job
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shima and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nenfort Kaye, 23 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Nenfort Kaye
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly person, clean and focus on my goals. I would mostly be chasing my goals so I will be hardly available.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Lydia Ederaro, 26 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550Lydia Ederaro
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a friendly, respectful, clean, and responsible person. I enjoy keeping my living space neat and comfortable, and I respect other people’s privacy and personal space. I am easygoing, considerate, and easy to communicate with. I believe in being a good roommate by keeping shared spaces clean, bei...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sourav, 21 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Sourav
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a Computer Science student at the University of Calgary and I work as a Customer Service Representative for Hertz at Calgary International Airport. I spend most of my time at school or work, so I'm usually pretty busy. I'm clean, organized, and respectful of shared spaces, and I'm looking f...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 47 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Michael
47 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Open to a quiet respectful place. Back In town helping family at the foothills and will go to take the kids to school and assist. I am looking for a place for my own space. If I am out I am usually at the gym, or swimming as thats considered another place I enjoy. Winter activities, snowboard. I am...
Looking in: Seton Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Lawrencia, 29 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Lawrencia
29 years · Female · Student and employed
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Lawrencia, and I am currently in search of a private room in the red deer this fall starting from September 1st. I am God fearing, clean and organized. If you have any information regarding available lease or know of any leads, I would greatly appreciate your assistance. Please feel...
Looking in: Red Deer College, Red Deer, AB.
-
Brandt, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Brandt
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Can be talkative or leave you to your space, Helpful to my roommates when needs be...
-
Background check
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Aiden, 22 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Aiden
22 years · Male · Youth Councilor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm 22 years old, quiet, productive, and very well organized. I don't smoke or drink and am always efficient with time and communication. I like to keep to myself but also open to living with a roomie with similar qualities!
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Lethbridge, AB, Banff, AB, Medicine Hat, AB, Calgary, AB & Saskatoon, SK.
-
Talo, 21 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month New $1,300
Talo
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I’m Taher (Talo/Tahrooni) A finance student looking for room to rent with tidy and clean roommate soon, I’m a clean freak and love my and common areas to be clean and neat, sometimes I don’t do my bed for a day or two tho. I usually keep to myself but won’t mind having a conversation every no...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Memunat, 24 years, Female, budget $550 per month New $550
Memunat
24 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Memunat you can call me Muna and I'm looking for a place in Calgary and Southwest Calgary with a budget from $500-550per month. I'm an introvert, clean up after myself and might be a bit shy at first but friendly and easy to get along with and respect boundaries.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Amira, 24 years, Female, budget $749 per month $749
Amira
24 years · Female · flood technician
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Helloo! I'm someone who really values a calm, clean, and positive living environment. I'm in a phase of building my next chapter - focusing on work, routines, and personal growth so naturally I keep a peaceful, respectful space. I'm independent and easy to live with; I communicate well, clean u...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Rayne Gunning, 24 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Rayne Gunning
24 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Rayne Gunning and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary near MRU with a budget of $800 per month. There are a few active FBM listings I am interested in right now that require 1-2 other people! About me: * I work a 8:30am-5pm Mon-Fri and I am a student * I am a morning person *...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kyler, 21 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Kyler
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Last minute student really just need a room to sleep and study
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Alen, 17 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alen
17 years · Male · Student at Mount Royal University
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a first-year university student attending Mount Royal University this fall. I'm a friendly, respectful, and responsible person looking for a clean and comfortable place to call home while I study. I'm pretty easygoing and considerate of other people's space and privacy. I keep shared areas clean...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kylie, 21 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Kylie
21 years · Female · Server
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Working/studying part-time. I’m down for spontaneous activities and last-minute errand runs, and I enjoy going out for drinks or dinner. I also value my alone time to recharge and relax. I like keeping shared spaces tidy and try my best to keep my own room consistently clean. I love movies and TV...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nasrin, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Nasrin
23 years · Female · Student at MRU
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a student at Mount Royal university. I will mostly be at university, I am quite, clean, and friendly./
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 23,326 listings, create your free account.