40 years + housemates in East, Guelph, ON
-
Autumn, 55 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Sandip, 56 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Sandip
56 years · Male · R&D Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I am looking for a shared room around Puslinch, Ontario. I'm open to sharing with working professionals, a family, or male or female roommates. A little about me: I'm a family-oriented, respectful, clean, and responsible person. I own my home, and my family lives in Niagara Falls, Ontario....
Looking in: Puslinch, Wellington County, ON.
-
ANDRIAMANONY Nomenjanahary, 41 years, Male, budget $620 per month Promoted $620
-
Natalie, 55 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Natalie
55 years · Female · Looking for employment
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
Urgently looking for a place. Enjoy outdoor activities, running, hiking and swimming. I have a dog and I’m looking for a no drama, peaceful home
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Paul, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Paul
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Paul and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Brenda, 60 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Brenda
60 years · Female · semi retired
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a mature quiet female. Not into big parties but enjoy a glass of wine with companionship. Love to watch sports and standup comedians.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Mike, 47 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Mike
47 years · Male · Forklift/driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $1,200 per month.
-
Background check
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Angelo Alves, 45 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Angelo Alves
45 years · Male · G Class Driver, Toromont-Battlefield
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a hard working construction professional. I am quiet, clean and always working. Looking for a quiet, CLEAN, place to live that is close to our shop/yard. Looking for a Room in Guelph On., near Elmira Rd North & Speedvale
Looking in: Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON & Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Christopher, 51 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Christopher
51 years · Male · Customer Service
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Christopher, and I'm looking for a place in Kingston, scouting the area for work and planning to bring my family over once I'm settled. I am easy to get along with, do not smoke, and rarely drink. I am looking for a room, preferably with someone who has similar habits to mine. No pets, pleas...
Looking in: Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Etobicoke, ON, Ottawa, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Bonnie, 43 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Bonnie
43 years · Female · Myself and Boyfriend
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I would describe myself as being very introverted and quiet, keeping mostly to myself, yet highly independent and easy to get along with. I enjoy continuous learning and self-improvement. As an interior designer, I stay updated on the latest home decor trends, which naturally makes me very organized...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Manjit singh, 53 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Manjit singh
53 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Manjit singh and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $400 per month. With one car parking
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Heather, 56 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Heather
56 years · Female · healthcare
- Moving Feb 2027
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Heather and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $800 per month.I have a dog name Wicca he is a superfriendly mix . i am hard working fun to be with and a great cook
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Saeedeh, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Saeedeh
40 years · Female · Researcher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a female Student/researcher at the University of Guelph. I am very clean, quiet, non-smoking, and I do not have any pets. I am looking for a clean and safe place to live. If your room is still available, I would really appreciate it if you could let me know so I can arrange a time to meet you a...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
John, 60 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
John
60 years · Male · Bus Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I sometimes travel for work. I also work locally, driving a transit bus. I do not want to pay for an expensive rental unit that will sit empty much of the time. This is why I'm choosing the "room rental" accommodation option. Also, I'm open to sharing a lease with a small group of "like-minded" i...
Looking in: Aurora, Regional Municipality of York, ON, King City, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Bradford, Simcoe County, ON.
-
maggie, 65 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
maggie
65 years · Female · self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am quiet, love to cook, and watch some T.V
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Emily, 40 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Emily
40 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Emily and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
BHuman & Bhuman, 51 & 52 years, Males, budget $1,500 per month $1,500BHuman & Bhuman
51 & 52 years · Males · facility management
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I would like to keep my environment clean and quite.
Looking in: Guelph/Eramosa, Wellington County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, Guelph, Wellington County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Fernando, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Fernando
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fernando and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Terry Bard, 65 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Terry Bard
65 years · Male · Heavy equipment opr.
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Terry Bard and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
OLEKSANDR MAZKO, 41 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600OLEKSANDR MAZKO
41 years · Male · Welder
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Guelph .I am a working adult with no bad habits and no pets.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Ashley, 50 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Ashley
50 years · Female · Fulltime
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ashley and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
CHRISTOPHER, 63 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800CHRISTOPHER
63 years · Male · AUTOMOTIVE SALES (44) YEARS
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
JUST LOOKING FOR A ROOM AND HAVE NO OTHER PEOPLE WITH ME....THANKS
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Ash, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Ash
40 years · Female · Librarian
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ash and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Bin, 46 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Bin
46 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean and quiet, well educated, international
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
To search & view all 22,436 listings, create your free account.