Couples housemates in Eringate Etobicoke, Toronto, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kate & Rahul, 37 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Kate & Rahul
37 years · Couple · Digital marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking the master bedroom or full apartment / basement for short period of time 1 month from 1 of October . Thank you Very clean , intelligent, friendly ! Tech and AI professional
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vrishti Thakur, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Vrishti Thakur
29 years · Female · Quality associate
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vrishti Thakur and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month New $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Yash, 30 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Yash
30 years · Male · Analyst’s
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Yash and my partner and I are looking for a place in York - Crosstown with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Weston York - Crosstown, York, ON.
-
Amanda Colpitts, 33 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Amanda Colpitts
33 years · Female · N/A
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Amanda Colpitts and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Mehwish, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Mehwish
34 years · Female · 2 adult
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I m muslim female with my mother need one bedroom with bathroom
Looking in: Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Joyce, 35 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Joyce
35 years · Female · Office
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joyce and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke, Queensway Terrace North and Queensway Terrace South with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Humber Bay, Etobicoke, ON, Queensway Terrace North, Ottawa, ON, Queensway Terrace South, Ottawa, ON & Queensway Gardens, Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Alireza, 38 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Alireza
38 years · Other · Construction
- Moving now
- Team up
I friendly jost clining feresh important for me
Looking in: West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Mila, 24 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month Updated $1,800
Mila
24 years · Female · Film Production
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mila! I'm a 24 year old who works in film & loves to have friends over, travel, and cook. I'm looking for a place near the water, easily walkable and has a parking space :)
Looking in: Mimico, Etobicoke, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Lina & Peter, 21 years, , budget $1,600 per month New $1,600
Lina & Peter
21 years · Couple · PSW, Lifeguard
- Moving Dec
- Student
We are a friendly and respectful couple looking for a room closer to our workplaces. We keep to ourselves but are more than happy to chat and make friends!
Looking in: Lawrence Manor, North York, ON, Forest Hill Midtown, Toronto, ON, North York, ON, Midtown, Toronto, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Paloma & Alandra, 28 & 30 years, Females, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
Paloma & Alandra
28 & 30 years · Females · Working full time
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
we are very open minded, easy going people. I am currently on a break from school while working. Alandra has graduated and is now working. I know this is a strange way to meet people.. please message me if you would like to talk more/talk on the phone. Best, Paloma and Alandra
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
NorbU ShErpA, 19 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
NorbU ShErpA
19 years · Male · Psw
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm NorbU ShErpA and my mom and I are looking for a place in West End with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Charity Smith, 54 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Kayle & Kayla, 30 years, Females, budget $850 per month $850
Kayle & Kayla
30 years · Females · Pharmacy associate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We’re quiet, respectful, and easy to get along with. We keep tidy spaces and are looking for a stable long-term place we can settle into. Since we’re sisters, we’re low-drama, considerate of shared spaces, and used to living together — so no adjustment period, no roommate conflicts. We pay rent on t...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Ayush, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ayush
23 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Ayush and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Peggy, 50 years, Other, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Peggy
50 years · Other · Journalist and registered nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Peggy and my partner and I are looking for a place in Georgetown with a budget of $1,100 per month. We have a small, mature, fixed female dog. We are active and enjoy the outdoors and our privacy. We need opportunity to focus and study/edit.
Looking in: Georgetown, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Rajdeep & Gur, 27 & 28 years, , budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Rajdeep & Gur
27 & 28 years · Couple · Immigration consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Me and my husband both are looking for place for both of us, we prefer private one or two bedroom, private washroom and kitchen in our space.We both are self employed, My husband only stays in Canada for 5 months due to the nature of his work ( He owns Wedding videography firm), so its me actually w...
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,882 listings, create your free account.