Female housemates in Fallowfield, Nepean, ON
-
renzelle Cruz, 29 years, Female, budget $780 per month Promoted $780
-
Tania Draganjac, 43 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Tania Draganjac
43 years · Female · House cleaner
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Tania and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Diane, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Diane
44 years · Female · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm quiet, respectable, easy to get along with while making sure to pick up after myself to keep the household tidy. I don't party, don't do drugs and don't drink unless it's a glass of wine at the end of a long week. I work full time and have a few hobbies to keep myself busy in the evenings so you...
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON.
-
Gee Al-adas, 29 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Gee Al-adas
29 years · Female · Full time visual merchandiser
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I’m extremely quiet and manly keep to myself, I'm respectful of other peoples time and boundaries. I don’t smoke or do any drugs I don’t drink and I’m manly looking for a place I can start over.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Shannon, 39 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Shannon
39 years · Female · flight attendant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there! I'm Shannon. I am a flight attendant looking for a place when I'm not flying; however, I am most usually in the skies. I am clean, friendly, quiet, and responsible. I am looking for a space with a private room and bathroom. I am open to other shared spaces; ie. kitchen, living area, etc....
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Meg, 34 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Meg
34 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I work in admin and am looking for a room in a house or apartment with only one other roommate. I thrive in a quiet, low-drama home. I’m independent, respectful, and keep shared areas tidy. I’ve got a car so would need parking. I have two cats, so I’d need to be the only pets in the unit. I’m n...
Looking in: Stittsville, ON, Kanata, ON, Barrhaven, Nepean, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Pratibha, 26 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Pratibha
26 years · Female · Restaurant
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Pratibha and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $700 per month near shoppers standard drive.
Looking in: Nepean, ON & Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Victoria, 26 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Victoria
26 years · Female · Warehouse
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Victoria and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Tina, 45 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month $1,700Tina
45 years · Female · Mom
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single mom of 9 year old looking to stay in the Old Barrhaven West or East region of the neighbourhood to continue attending school zone
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Elenita, 57 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Elenita
57 years · Female · Financial Analysts
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m a very friendly person and easy to get along with.
Looking in: Stittsville, ON & Hazeldean, Kanata, ON.
-
Tracy Forche, 22 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month New $1,300Tracy Forche
22 years · Female · Manager
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tracy Forche and I'm looking for a place in Kanata, Stittsville and Hazeldean with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Kanata, ON, Stittsville, ON & Hazeldean, Kanata, ON.
-
Mimi, 39 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Mimi
39 years · Female · Work from home
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Mhai, a 39-year-old introverted mom looking for a peaceful, clean, friendly home near All Saints High School in Kanata for myself and my 13-yo daughter. We’re both quiet, clean, organized, and respectful of other people’s space and privacy. We mostly just keep to ourselves and enjoy a cal...
Looking in: Kanata Lakes - Marchwood Lakeside - Morgan's Grant - Kanata North Business Park South March, Kanata, ON & Kanata, ON.
-
Sally, 38 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Sally
38 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for room to rent in December 1st. Ideally looking near transit. Student. I'm coming from Ottawa.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
veena venugopal, 35 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
veena venugopal
35 years · Female · Restaurant
- Moving now
I respect different cultures and their food. I am a open person, who loves to cook, travel, read books. I would like to live in a home that's peaceful and positive environment, who respect other culture and their food.
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Yu Chen, 47 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Yu Chen
47 years · Female · Case Processing Agent
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I enjoy human interactions with peaceful, kind people. My living space must be clean and uncluttered. I love long walks outside surrounded by lots of trees and nature. I am a working professional with a very stable job, worked in the federal government for 17+ years and still working there now. I am...
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Sadia, 24 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Sadia
24 years · Female · Club attendant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I love to bake, I like to socialize and getting to know people.
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Tiffany Faux, 42 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Tiffany Faux
42 years · Female · ODSP my background is office admin/ cleaning private residential homes
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello! I am looking to share a home with in the KANATA (area). I am a mom to two kids, whom I have occasionally. I am wanting to split the entire home 50-50 and the cost of rent and utilities as well. Or if someone has a separate space for us that would work as well! My preference of desired neighbo...
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Sandrine, 21 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Sandrine
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’d be a great person to live with because I’m respectful, responsible, and easygoing. I value open communication and always do my best to be considerate of the people around me. I like to keep shared spaces clean and organized, and I’m happy to do my part with household chores. I’m also friendly a...
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Manon Myers, 53 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Manon Myers
53 years · Female · Early Childhood Educator
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
I’m a quiet women with a cat that is looking for a room in Kanata.
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Juliana Pereira, 39 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Juliana Pereira
39 years · Female · Apartment or house
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Single and looking for a clean, organized and quiet place to live.
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Elora, 31 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Elora
31 years · Female · Homecare
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
I'm just looking for a a place to live while I wait for my visa to clear.
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Sneha, 40 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Sneha
40 years · Female · Software developer Coop
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm Sneha, a graduate student and software developer currently working in Kanata. I'm a quiet, clean, respectful, and responsible person who enjoys having a peaceful and comfortable home. I'm friendly and enjoy getting along with my roommates, but I also value everyone's personal space and priva...
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Nancy Casey, 60 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Nancy Casey
60 years · Female · Professional (City of Ottawa)
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I enjoy my quiet time but always up for a good conversation. I like my living space to be neat and clean. I work full time (in office 3 days/remote 2 days). I enjoy the outdoors.
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Kinjal, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Kinjal
23 years · Female · Working Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a quiet, clean, and respectful person that thrives on routine.
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
To search & view all 23,183 listings, create your free account.