Male housemates in Fitzroy, Arnprior, ON
-
Elijah, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Justin, 22 years, Male, budget $950 per month New $950
Justin
22 years · Male · Line cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Justin and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $950 per month. Looking to move in asap!
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
RONAEL, 65 years, Male, budget $1,425 per month $1,425
RONAEL
65 years · Male · Semi-Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
A bit about me: I am a quiet, tidy, and clean older gentleman with strong personal values. I am very respectful of property and keep to myself. Community Work: I spend my time creating and distributing resource pamphlets to shelters and drop-in centers in downtown Ottawa to help the homeless....
Looking in: Stittsville, ON, Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON, Orléans, ON, Ottawa, ON & Kanata, ON.
-
Alastair MacIntyre, 28 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Alastair MacIntyre
28 years · Male · Sail Maker, Sailing Coach
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm an easy going and prefer having a warm social relationship with my roomates. Occasionally collaborating on meals or having a chore party is nice. Its important to me to keep the common areas of the house clean to a "lived in" (clean but not perfect) standard. My room may be a bit messy. I wi...
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Norm Moore, 47 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Norm Moore
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello everyone I’ve recently moved back from out west and I am looking for a nice place to live in Kanata or eastern outskirts! I work as an electrician 5 days a week 7am-4pm. Very quiet individual and looking for someone who is relatively the same! Thanks
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Brad LeBel, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Brad LeBel
30 years · Male · Water/wastewater operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a decent clean/professional space. I’m pretty quiet I don’t have pets. I snowboard and bike.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Neil, 43 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Neil
43 years · Male · Ironworker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Neil and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Mike, 57 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Mike
57 years · Male · Designer/driver
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Ian, 54 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ian
54 years · Male · pharmacy technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ian and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $700 per month. Starting a new career at Pillar5
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Eric, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Eric
34 years · Male · On ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am in a group home right now.Looking for a place to my self,or maybe one roommate.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Duncan Bridgens, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Duncan Bridgens
40 years · Male · Recovery operator
- Moving now
Need a room. Recently moved to anterior have a good job need to get a place so I can stay.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Franken, 22 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Franken
22 years · Male · Automation Technologist (Co-op)
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a relatively chill roommate, I like to keep clean and will always be considerate towards my roommates.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Chuks, 29 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Chuks
29 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Easy going, clean, team player, respectful and friendly.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Maksym Malevskyi, 28 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Maksym Malevskyi
28 years · Male · seamstress
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
im friendly origin in UA with man no crime
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Abdelhalim Azedine, 35 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600Abdelhalim Azedine
35 years · Male · Technician
- Moving now
We will work in arnprior and thats it we are so calm
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Jeff, 69 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jeff
69 years · Male · Fire inspector
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a quiet professional. I need a room to live in while I am working in Ottawa
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.