Student housemates in Fredericton, York County, NB
-
Zachary Quinn, 28 years, Male, budget $500 per month Promoted $500
-
Gabriella, 17 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Gabriella
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello! I’m a student looking to relocate to Halifax for school. I’d preferably like to live with other students. I’m an aspiring portraiture artist and I like to think of myself as pretty friendly and easygoing!
Looking in: Halifax, Halifax County, NS.
-
Lexie, 20 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Lexie
20 years · Female · Starbucks shift supervisor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lexie I’m a first year Practical Nurse student at NBCC and I as well work as a Supervisor at Starbucks. I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of around $650-700 per month. I have 2 sweet female cats as well as a 1.5 year old male mastiff mix dog he is extremely well behaved an...
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Daniel, 29 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Daniel
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Maggie Harms, 20 years, Other, budget $900 per month $900
Maggie Harms
20 years · Other · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I'm Maggie, I use they/them pronouns and I am in Fredericton for school. I am looking for 1 housemates starting between oct 1 and nov 1 ideally. I would love to live with other queer people!
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Makayla, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Makayla
21 years · Female · Tree Planter + Side Job
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi I’m Makayla! It’s just me and my border collie Tessa and Cat Keita! I keep to myself but love making friends! I prefer a clean environment and need to keep it that way. I adore plants and lots of light and a decluttered space. I’m very respectful and am just looking for a good place to call home!
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Chris Roddis, 25 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Chris Roddis
25 years · Male · Student/ part time retail
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 25yr old student at MCFT, looking for a clean and quiet house I can rent a room in. I don’t smoke, don’t vape, don’t party, and am very very clean and quiet. I have a car so I’m not picky about being close to campus or bus routes. I’m very easy to get along with and am respectful of other’s sp...
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Cathrine Chartier, 65 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Cathrine Chartier
65 years · Female · Retired health care worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m a 65 yr old retired care aide and have now been accepted back into NBCCD. It will be my second yr. Any area is fine. I’m fine with dogs … Currently visiting friends in luneberge and will need a place this week. Sept 2026. Kindly Cathrine
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Alyssia, 24 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Alyssia
24 years · Female · Barista
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I am a transferring student and will be moving to Fredericton in November or December. I hope to sign a year lease and interested in a stay around the University of New Brunswick. I have 5 years experience living on my own. I enjoy a quiet place to live that is tidy and clean. Which makes a me...
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Yucheng, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Yucheng
24 years · Male · UNB student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm an incoming Master's student at UNB arriving in Fredericton on August 5th. I'm looking to team up with a roommate to secure a 2-bedroom apartment near campus or along the main bus routes. I've already found a few great options with a total rent between $1,500 and $1,900 (so about $750 - $950...
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Nidhay, 30 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Nidhay
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
🎓 UNB Graduate Student | Master of Engineering 🏡 Looking for a clean, quiet, and secure place to live near campus. 🤝 Open to Teaming Up: I am highly interested in connecting with 1–2 responsible students/professionals to rent a spacious 2-bedroom or 3-bedroom house together and split the monthl...
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
keira, 21 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
keira
21 years · Female · Long term care aide/Nursing Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
From Nova Scotia! Working full time and going to school in January
Looking in: Saint John, Saint John County, NB & Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Otega, 22 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Otega
22 years · Male · student at UNB
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very fun person to be around, i don't drink or smoke. I love clean environments, I school at UNB. Would love a peaceful, fun and chill environment.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Princess, 18 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Princess
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Princess. I'm a student looking for someone to get a place. I'm easy to talk to and outgoing as well.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Sanna, 19 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Sanna
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sanna and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Divya, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Divya
20 years · Female · Crew member
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Divya and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
khalil, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700khalil
25 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean, quiet, and reliable individual looking for a peaceful home. I respect personal privacy, keep shared spaces tidy, and always pay rent on time.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Damien Walsh-Yeates, 19 years, Male, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Damien Walsh-Yeates
19 years · Male · UNB Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a quiet, and respectful Student and I am easy to live with.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Abdulquadri, 26 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Abdulquadri
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m Ola. I’m a male student. I start school at NBCC fall 2026. I don’t have pets or smoke and I’m a very tidy person.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Collins, 39 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Collins
39 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I will be a student in Fredericton. I am very respectful, hygienic, a calm person.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Kammya, 18 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Kammya
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a student attending UNB in fall 2026 for my BSc in Psych. I'm quiet, tidy, organized, and normally keep to myself, but I am also social and willing to make new friends. I also prefer to be with a female roommate.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Lina, 18 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Lina
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m introverted, organized and quiet person. I tend to keep to myself but I love making new connections. I am often reading and will probably be studying a lot. I can cook and I like to keep my and shared spaces tidy.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Pardeep kaur, 20 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600Pardeep kaur
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I want apartment with 3 bedroom 1 bath room and kitchen under 650 rent per person for 1 month
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
John Latei, 51 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700John Latei
51 years · Male · No
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for students to live together for school purposes
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.