LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Gariepy West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB
-
Cecilia, 65 years, Female, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
David, 53 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
David
53 years · Male · Auto detailer
- Moving Nov 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am super quiet, clean and will be working alot.
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Cherry, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Cherry
21 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
I have a place downtown , 5 min walk to macewan Allard hall . $850 including utilities except wifi , might be $870 if water goes up
Looking in: Edmonton, AB & West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Sarah fortune, 36 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Sarah fortune
36 years · Female · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m a 34 yr old just looking for a place to call home. I have miniature dachshund named beans, She is house trained and a very friendly girl. I pretty much keep to my self. Go to work and come home to just relax in my space. When I’m not working I’m in the gym or out with friends. I currently work M...
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Zilfa, 40 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500Zilfa
40 years · Female · Disability Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Zilfa and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Venicia, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Venicia
23 years · Female · Roofer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working woman that’s driven and likes to let loose sometime. I’m easy to get along with respectful and clean
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Greg, 39 years, Other, budget $800 per month $800Greg
39 years · Other · Tec Support
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m looking for a roommate for my transgender sister. She has no place to stay. Welcome to meet others but may be easiest to find someone with a place already that she can join. Has a personal vehicle. Has some family support. Looking for a good new roommate that could turn into a friendship....
Looking in: West Meadowlark Park West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Boba, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Boba
19 years · Female · Sales rep
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I’m friendly, I work and go to school full time so I’d barely be in anyone’s hair, I’m respectful of privacy boundaries and space, I like to live in a clean space.
Looking in: Jasper Park West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Kaden, 21 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Kaden
21 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kaden and I'm looking for a place in South Edmonton with a budget of $1,000 per month. I intend to lease for a year, ideally with an option to extend. I’m often out of the house and try to keep my space tidy. I hope to move in in January if possible, with a later option if necessary.
Looking in: Terwillegar Towne South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Max, 24 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Max
24 years · Male · Barista at Starbucks
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Max! I would describe myself as very laid back, respectful and tidy, and all I ask is you be the same :) Before you ask, yes I will bring you home coffee and I love to cook as well! I am an avid lover of music, board and video games, as well as movies. I go out pretty often but when I'm at h...
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB & Secord West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Zhihan, 23 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Zhihan
23 years · Male · PhD Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Zhihan, an incoming Computer Science PhD student at UoA. I'm looking for a place in Edmonton and South Central Edmonton with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Edmonton, AB & University of Alberta South Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Carla, 27 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Carla
27 years · Female · Graduation Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Looking for a place to live during the time of my graduation. Clown, actress and performing arts researcher just engaged in a master degree program at UofA. Non smoker and non drug user, but pretty ok with people with different habbits than mine. I don't party a lot but I would love to have people t...
Looking in: University of Alberta South Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Eve, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Eve
20 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello I'm Eve and I'm currently working but I'm planning to go back to school. I have no problems with doing chores and I'm good with cleaning so I don't leave a mess. Also work evenings so I come back later in the day. I enjoy going out aswell If you have any questions feel free to ask.
Looking in: Downtown Edmonton Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB, Edmonton, AB & University of Alberta South Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Allyson Jennifer Gonza Perez, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Allyson Jennifer Gonza Perez
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm going to the University of Alberta as a research intern.
Looking in: University of Alberta South Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
jessica, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700jessica
23 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
i respect privacy. i am a full time graduate student. i don't mind cats and small dogs.
Looking in: University of Alberta South Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Alexander Mahon, 25 years, Male, budget $1,201 per month $1,201Alexander Mahon
25 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Alexander Mahon and I'm looking for a place in Central Edmonton with a budget of $1,201 per month. I'm a fairly private and polite person. When I am at home I tend to enjoy cooking, reading, and playing video games. I have always considered myself easy to get along with and I don't mind acco...
Looking in: Westmount Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Caroline, 58 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Caroline
58 years · Female · Residential cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I am relatively a quiet person, who likes to keep my surroundings clean and tidy. I enjoy the outdoors, sitting out in the sunshine, going for walks often. I am easy to get along with, as long as there is good communication, on both sides.
Looking in: South Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Tori, 19 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Tori
19 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, my name is Tori, I am a tidy person and i enjoy a quiet environment. I also am friendly
Looking in: Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Olivia, 22 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Olivia
22 years · Female · barista
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello! I am looking for a safe place to stay, I am a very clean person, I tend to keep to myself but I am very open and able to chat! I play video games and have an older cat named stinky, he's talkative while hungry but otherwise he enjoys sleeping! I am also in a long distance relationship of 5 ye...
Looking in: South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Ryan, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Ryan
31 years · Male · Unemployment
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Because im amazing 👏 I shouldn't have to tell you that
Looking in: South Edmonton Common South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB & South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Maaief, 38 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650Maaief
38 years · Male · Education
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Maaief and I'm looking for a place in South Edmonton with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Calgary Trail South South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Catherine, 30 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Catherine
30 years · Female · Construction
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Catherine and I'm looking for a place in Central Edmonton with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Edmonton Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Beatrice, 35 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Beatrice
35 years · Female · Administrative Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for someone in need of a roomate or another female roommate to team up for a 2-bedroom downtown/central Edmonton condo or high-rise. My budget is $700–750 /month. Looking for a clean, peaceful, respectful home where we each have our own bedroom. Target move-in: November 1.
Looking in: Downtown Edmonton Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Sawyer, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sawyer
18 years · Male · Water well driller rig hand
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a fairly quite individual yet still willing to make conversation, tidy(most of the time), and live a fairly healthy lifestyle so if you ever want go for a run or workout I’d be down.
Looking in: Downtown Edmonton Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
To search & view all 22,412 listings, create your free account.