Single housemates in Greenbelt, Ottawa, ON
-
Adnan, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Dolores Sicheri, 65 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950Dolores Sicheri
65 years · Female · Retired scientist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I like gardening and cooking. I do not mind younger people. I like children.
Looking in: Greenboro East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Katrina Klan, 46 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Katrina Klan
46 years · Female · Manager
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Katrina and I'm looking for a place in Heron Gate with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Heron Gate, Ottawa, ON.
-
Farida, 61 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Farida
61 years · Female · Mairrd
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Farida and I'm looking for a place in Heron Gate with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Heron Gate, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kaushal Sharma, 26 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650Kaushal Sharma
26 years · Male · Worker
- Moving now
I’m a clean, respectful, and easygoing person looking for a private room to rent. I’m responsible with rent and household responsibilities and like keeping my living space clean and peaceful. I’m friendly and easy to get along with, but I also respect people’s privacy and personal space. I’m mainly...
Looking in: Heron Gate, Ottawa, ON.
-
Moses Agaba, 29 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Moses Agaba
29 years · Male · Business administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Moses Agaba and I'm looking for a place in Sheffield Glen with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Hawthorne Meadows - Sheffield Glen Sheffield Glen, Ottawa, ON.
-
Marina Haggar, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Marina Haggar
29 years · Female · Library Technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m a library technician with the ocdsb and ocsb so I have stable income. Clean, tidy and quiet but friendly. Love animals so I’m open to pets being in the rental. I have a car, Tesla model 3 so I’m hoping to find a place / landlord that would allow me to charge my car from time to time, happy t...
Looking in: Meadowlands, Nepean, ON & South Keys - Greenboro West, Ottawa, ON.
-
Martin, 27 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Martin
27 years · Male · Service Advisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet, reserved first time renter & university graduate working a full-time job. I'm looking for an unfurnished room with space for my vinyl collection and preferably a closet.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: South Keys - Greenboro West, Ottawa, ON.
-
Anjal Mariya, 26 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600Anjal Mariya
26 years · Female · Phd student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anjal Mariya and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: South Keys - Greenboro West, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kumara, 36 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Kumara
36 years · Male · Airport
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
A full time working professional. Looking for a place that is ideally close to the Ottawa Airport. I rely on public transit to get around at the moment.
Looking in: South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Pharidah, 28 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Pharidah
28 years · Female · event staff
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Pharidah and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Yina Heng, 42 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Yina Heng
42 years · Female · Administration Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yina Heng and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kevin, 52 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Kevin
52 years · Male · Remote online work + ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im single,mature, quiet, non smoker, non drinker, looking for a drug free place to live. I work remotley online and Im also on ODSP.
Looking in: South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
blaise kay, 35 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
blaise kay
35 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m respectful, clean, and easy to live with. I communicate clearly, pay bills on time, and keep shared spaces comfortable and peaceful.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Larissa, 34 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Larissa
34 years · Female · Unemployed/ looking for work
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I like to keep a clean house and respect shared spaces and your privacy. I mostly keep to myself but don't mind a friendly chat. I tend to be a night owl but I'm generally very quiet so shouldn't keep you awake. Don't worry about making a little noise in the morning, if I'm still asleep I'll probabl...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, Nepean, ON, Orléans, ON & South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Tammy, 61 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tammy
61 years · Female · administration
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very clean about my living area. I love to cook and I don't mind cooking together. I am also a bit of an introvert and tend to stay home. I do go out, just not often. I do not smoke at all. I drink wine occasionally. I am quiet and respectful and expect the same from others that I may be li...
Looking in: East Industrial, Ottawa, ON.
-
Aly, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Aly
40 years · Female · Government
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Quiet, calm professional (fed gov) with a security clearance! I am looking for a room to rent or to team up with other stable, mature professionals to rent a property. I work shift work - long shifts, 4 on 4 off - and am usually out of town on my days off. Experienced with roommates as well as livin...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, South Keys - Greenboro West, Ottawa, ON & Alta Vista, Ottawa, ON.
-
Nasara, 29 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Nasara
29 years · Female · Personal support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Nasara and I'm looking for a place in Alta Vista with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Alta Vista, Ottawa, ON.
-
Thuy, 55 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Thuy
55 years · Female · Healthcare provider
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thuy and I'm looking for a place in Alta Vista with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Alta Vista, Ottawa, ON.
-
jason, 22 years, Male, budget $950 per month New $950jason
22 years · Male · CAF officier
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm jason and I'm looking for a place in Leitrim with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: Leitrim, Gloucester, ON.
-
Saahir, 26 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Saahir
26 years · Male · PhD Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm usually pretty busy with work, but I love to chat when I'm around! I'm a big runner, and board games person so I'm always down to run some games!
Looking in: Riverview Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Nina, 28 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nina
28 years · Female · Architect
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Young professional Organized No pets Friendly
Looking in: Billings Bridge - Alta Vista Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Gloucester, ON & Russell, United Counties of Prescott and Russell, ON.
-
Dalene, 28 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800Dalene
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a full-time student. I enjoy reading, crafting, anime, hiking, jewelry making, baking, gaming, etc. I am looking for quiet, respectful female roommates (preferably students) I am not interested in parties! I do like to have friends over sometimes and I do enjoy chatting! Especially about gaming...
Looking in: Billings Bridge - Alta Vista Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Sandy Hill Hurdman's Bridge, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
alesha, 19 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600
alesha
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Clean individual looking for a room with a move in date of August 28th-29 max 600
Looking in: Billings Bridge - Alta Vista Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.