Single housemates in Highlands, Capital Regional District, BC
-
Abby, 30 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Graeme, 29 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Graeme
29 years · Male · Software Developer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello! I’m a software developer who works from home full-time. I’m relaxed, friendly, respectful of shared spaces, and easy to live with. I don’t smoke or have any pets, and I’m happy to do my fair share of cleaning and household chores. I’m looking for a comfortable place in central Langford, id...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Narayan, 57 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Narayan
57 years · Male · Senior Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Moved to Langford BC to start a new public service job in Langford as a Senior Engineer. Want to rent a room initially for upto 3 months before getting a larger unit or buying house. Currently own two houses and stay with family in other City in Canada.
Looking in: Victoria West, Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC & Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Harry, 21 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Harry
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey! I’m Harry, a 4th-year business student at UVic looking for a room from Jan 1 to Apr 30, 2027 while I do a co-op work term in Victoria. Budget is up to $1,200/month, and I’m open to Langford, Esquimalt, Vic West or downtown. I grew up in Squamish (originally from England). I’ll be working ful...
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Gurinder, 22 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
Gurinder
22 years · Male · Construction
- Moving Dec
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and easygoing person who would be great to live with. I work in construction during the day, so I’m responsible, hardworking, and used to having a good routine. I’m also a very clean person and like to keep my living space tidy and comfortable. I’m flexible, and easy to g...
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC & Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Trevor, 30 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Trevor
30 years · Male · Bartender
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Trevor. I'm a 30 year old queer man who just moved back to the area from a year in Australia. Looking for a place that allows dogs as I have a 8 year old Bernese mix (80lbs). I like spending my time outdoors hiking and camping when its nice out and having quiet days/nights in when its not ni...
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC & Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Julian, 54 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Julian
54 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Julian and I'm looking for a place in Langford with a budget of $800 per month. I work full-time in construction on the West Shore, so I'm usually out early and keep things quiet and respectful. I'm clean, self-sufficient, and easy to get along with. Just looking for a solid, stable spot to...
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Rosiel Abigael Espiritu, 33 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Rosiel Abigael Espiritu
33 years · Female · Store Manager
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Rosiel Abigael Espiritu and I'm looking for a place in Langford with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
David Tenorio, 45 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
David Tenorio
45 years · Male · Server
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm David Tenorio and I'm looking for a place in Langford with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Tate, 24 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Tate
24 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tate and I'm looking for a place in Langford with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Chima Ordukwu, 52 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Chima Ordukwu
52 years · Male · Retail Store Department Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I do not smoke, drink or make noisy. I clean after myself, respectful, and organized. I am more of work - home person, I have good interpersonal skills
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Joey, 30 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Joey
30 years · Male · 2nd year carpenter apprentice
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a quiet and respectful person who likes to keep my space clean. I'll be working full time during the week and will be gone most weekends to stay with my girlfriend. I'm easy going and get along with all sorts of people. Looking for a quite place to stay while I gain work experience on my way to...
-
ID Verified
-
Background check
-
Credit check
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Bernard Aniceto, 36 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Bernard Aniceto
36 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
Im currently looking for a clean and comfortable room to rent . Im easy going considerate of others.
Looking in: Rutland, Kelowna, Regional District of Central Okanagan, BC.
-
Galivia, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Galivia
34 years · Female · Health occupation / lecturer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I am female professional, working between Nanaimo and Victoria. I am easy going, clean and respectful. My time in Victoria will be spent mostly working, so ideally I would prefer a non-party house.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Alicia, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alicia
29 years · Female · Family care taker
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello I am 29 and have 2 cats Im pretty quite and tidy
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Michael Landau, 66 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700
Michael Landau
66 years · Male · Bus driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I don't have any roomies. I am looking for private living accomodation for myself alone. I do not want a roommate.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Lamiya Kothari, 30 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Lamiya Kothari
30 years · Female · Student at Royal Roads University
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
I would be a great person to live with because I am clean, organized, quiet, and respectful of shared spaces. I am friendly and enjoy getting to know the people I live with, but I also value everyone’s privacy and independence. I am dependable when it comes to chores, bills, and keeping the home com...
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC & Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Sam Vannoord, 23 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Sam Vannoord
23 years · Female · Bartender/Interior Design Assistant
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi! My name is Sam! I am relocating from Ontario out to BC for a year or so just to experience something new. I am looking for a female roommate. I have a dog, ges a husky/golden retriever mix! He's super lovaeble and very easy going. I am actively trying to pursue a career in 911 dispatching. On th...
Looking in: Kelowna, Regional District of Central Okanagan, BC & Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Daniel Corbeil, 57 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Daniel Corbeil
57 years · Male · accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
57 year old accountant and artist monevd back to bc last may
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC & Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Jen, 30 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Jen
30 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean, Quiet and to myself . Enjoy the outdoors and I am moving from Alberta
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC & Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Charlane, 21 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400Charlane
21 years · Female · Scale attendant/ cashier
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm Charlane and I'm looking for a place in Langford with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Desmond, 22 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Desmond
22 years · Male · Order receiver for freshco
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Im a very very calm chill and tidy person i stick to myself but do have a social battery im a very busy person whos very work oriented always in and out but love to chill after a long day
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Lydiah karaya, 36 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Lydiah karaya
36 years · Female · Health care aide
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Lydiah karaya and I'm looking for a private room.
Looking in: Nanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, BC & Parksville, Regional District of Nanaimo, BC.
-
Chris, 18 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Chris
18 years · Male · Warehouse worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place in Langford with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,324 listings, create your free account.