Male housemates in Hunt Club Park, Ottawa, ON
-
Adnan, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Moses Agaba, 29 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Moses Agaba
29 years · Male · Business administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Moses Agaba and I'm looking for a place in Sheffield Glen with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Hawthorne Meadows - Sheffield Glen Sheffield Glen, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kaushal Sharma, 26 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650Kaushal Sharma
26 years · Male · Worker
- Moving now
I’m a clean, respectful, and easygoing person looking for a private room to rent. I’m responsible with rent and household responsibilities and like keeping my living space clean and peaceful. I’m friendly and easy to get along with, but I also respect people’s privacy and personal space. I’m mainly...
Looking in: Heron Gate, Ottawa, ON.
-
Martin, 27 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Martin
27 years · Male · Service Advisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet, reserved first time renter & university graduate working a full-time job. I'm looking for an unfurnished room with space for my vinyl collection and preferably a closet.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: South Keys - Greenboro West, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kumara, 36 years, Male, budget $950 per month New $950
Kumara
36 years · Male · Airport
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
A full time working professional. Looking for a place that is ideally close to the Ottawa Airport. I rely on public transit to get around at the moment.
Looking in: South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kevin, 52 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Kevin
52 years · Male · Remote online work + ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im single,mature, quiet, non smoker, non drinker, looking for a drug free place to live. I work remotley online and Im also on ODSP.
Looking in: South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
blaise kay, 35 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
blaise kay
35 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m respectful, clean, and easy to live with. I communicate clearly, pay bills on time, and keep shared spaces comfortable and peaceful.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kenny, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Kenny
31 years · Male · Physician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kenny Turpo and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Riverview Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Saahir, 26 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Saahir
26 years · Male · PhD Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm usually pretty busy with work, but I love to chat when I'm around! I'm a big runner, and board games person so I'm always down to run some games!
Looking in: Riverview Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Jean, 45 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Jean
45 years · Male · Federal government
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jean and I'm looking for a place in Gloucester with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Mark, 57 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Mark
57 years · Male · Business Analyst
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Mark. I'm an established consultant considering a winter stay in central Ottawa with good walking opportunities
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Riverside Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Serhij, 18 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Serhij
18 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm an incoming first-year student at Carleton University originally from Mexico. I'm friendly, respectful, and easy to get along with. I enjoy art, nature, and exploring new places. I like keeping shared spaces clean and organized, and I'm always open to meeting new people and making friends. I hav...
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Chen, 28 years, Male, budget $1,197 per month $1,197Chen
28 years · Male · PhD
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chen and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa South with a budget of $1,197 per month.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Daniel, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Daniel
20 years · Male · Line cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Gonna do my own thing and be friendly and respectful. Clean and quiet
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Craig Routh, 62 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Craig Routh
62 years · Male · January 1st
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Craig Routh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.im very clean and quiet.looking for 12 months or more. Thank you so much for your consideration, have a great day.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Jesin Yeldho, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Jesin Yeldho
27 years · Male · Technician
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hello! My name is Jesin, and I’m a working professional looking for a clean, comfortable, and peaceful room to rent. I’m currently working in the automotive service industry. I’m a responsible, respectful, and tidy person who values cleanliness, privacy, and a quiet living environment. I’m consid...
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Mohamed maher, 31 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Mohamed maher
31 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Team up
Good day looking to get a place as soon as possible thank you
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Darren, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Darren
65 years · Male · warehouseman
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Cannabis friendly
I work nights so you would not see me much
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Deepanshu Prasad, 27 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Deepanshu Prasad
27 years · Male · Researcher
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Deepanshu Prasad and I'm looking for a fully furnished room to rent in The Glebe, Dow's Lake, old ottawa south, Centretown area (or anywhere close to Carleton University) with a budget of $1,200 per month (preferably everything included). No smoking. NO drugs. I'm a quite, respectful, an...
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Nirmal Sivadasan, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Nirmal Sivadasan
23 years · Male · Developmental support worker
- Moving now
Hi, I’m Nirmal. I’m a full-time professional working in the developmental services field, so I keep a pretty consistent schedule and value a calm, respectful home. I’m clean, responsible, and easy to get along with. I like keeping shared spaces tidy and always do my part around the house. Outside...
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Broccoli, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Broccoli
28 years · Male · Barista
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a roomate to share a house or apartment. I perfer single room with private bathroom, but that's everything. Happy to do cleaning and keep the house clean, also, although I am not a cook, but I do know how to make a good coffee.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON, Tunney's Pasture, Ottawa, ON & Sandy Hill Hurdman's Bridge, Ottawa, ON.
-
ali, 20 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750ali
20 years · Male · Gym Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m pretty quiet, lowkey just need a place to eat, sleep, n cook.
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
David, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
David
27 years · Male · Graduate student
- Moving now
Bio: 🎓 Graduate Student | 🏠 Seeking Roommate Hey there! I'm David, a graduate student looking for a chill and clean living arrangement. I'm all about creating a comfortable home environment where we can focus on our studies and unwind after a long day. 📚 Academics: Currently pursuing rese...
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Marc, 43 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Marc
43 years · Male · I work at Imaginaire at the Rideau centre
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month or more depending.
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.