Female housemates in Kanata, ON
-
Hasnia, 31 years, Female, budget $500 per month Promoted $500 -
sara, 28 years, Female, budget $588 per month New $588sara
28 years · Female · student
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm sara and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $588 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
yuki, 18 years, Female, budget $650 per month New $650yuki
18 years · Female · playing videos games, making music, art, etc.
- Moving Jul 2027
- Student
- Has a cat
Hello, my names Yuki! My girlfriend, Max, and I are looking for a place in The Glebe, Vanier or near uottawa. We are starting off with a budget of $650 per month, not a lot but all we can afford while still going to school. We are clean quiet people that keep to themselves, that like girly decor and...
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Ana, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Ana
18 years · Female · Work
- Moving Mar 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Ana and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Taryn, 19 years, Female, budget $4,500 per month New $4,500Taryn
19 years · Female · Students
- Moving May 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Taryn and my friends and I are looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $4,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
gedorh, 42 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900gedorh
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm gedorh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bassma, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Bassma
29 years · Female · GSA
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Bassma and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Jummy, Aaliyah & Latifa, 18 years, Females, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Jummy, Aaliyah & Latifa
18 years · Females · Student
- Moving Apr 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Jummy and my friends and I are looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
norma bautista, 78 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400norma bautista
78 years · Female · senior
- Moving Feb 2027
Hi, I'm norma bautista and my partner and I are looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Nkemmy, 37 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Nkemmy
37 years · Female · PSW
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Nkemmy and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bebyka, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Bebyka
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bebyka. I'm looking for a room near Saint-Paul University in Ottawa.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
ashley, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700ashley
20 years · Female · sales associate
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi ! I'm ashley, 20 years old and I'm looking for a place in Gatineau and Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Gatineau, Pointe-Gatineau, QC & Ottawa, ON.
-
Stephanie, 57 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Stephanie
57 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Stephanie I'm a mature student looking for a place in South Keys area with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Rina, 31 years, Female, budget $680 per month $680Rina
31 years · Female · Customer Service Rep
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of between $600 - $700 per month. Ottawa Downtown Only.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Ahlem, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Ahlem
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Ahlem and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa downtown (preferably) with a budget of $600 to 750$ per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Marie Lima, 45 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Marie Lima
45 years · Female · Health field
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Marie Lima and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Greenbelt, Nepean, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Martina Vavro, 26 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Martina Vavro
26 years · Female · Reservations Coordinator
- Moving Feb 2027
Hi, I'm Martina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Menaka K, 25 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Menaka K
25 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Menaka K and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Norah, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Norah
22 years · Female · Student, Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 22F student looking for a room. I'm quiet, friendly, respectful, and non-smoker.
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON, The Glebe, Ottawa, ON & Centretown, Ottawa, ON.
-
Divine-Favour, 21 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month $1,800Divine-Favour
21 years · Female · Employed
- Moving Dec
Hi, my name is Divine-Favour, and I’m looking for an affordable, private two-bedroom apartment in Ottawa for myself and my sister, with a maximum budget of $1,800 or a bit higher per month. We’re looking for a self-contained apartment with two bedrooms, a private kitchen and bathroom, and no shared...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Nadhila, 29 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Nadhila
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Nadhila and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
eve, 20 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500eve
20 years · Female · University student/barista
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hey my name is Eve, I'm starting at uottawa in January and I'm looking for a place to stay!!! I'm friendly and work quite a lot (I won't be all over you all the time). I'm a neat person and will gladly keep the place clean, just really looking for new friends and great new opportunities :))
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Melissa, 45 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Melissa
45 years · Female · MSW
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Melissa and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa or Gatineau for 2 tp 3 months to start. Im not picky I need a place to shower and a parking space. Im quiet, no tobacco, no pets or kids. I prefer this area as I am visiting family and friends but need my own space for a few months!
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Alexandra, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Alexandra
25 years · Female · Étudiante
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alexandra and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa A place in Ottawa that isn’t far from La Cité collégiale. with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,559 listings, create your free account.