Male housemates in Kinburn, ON
-
Elijah, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
ELLEN Verch, 63 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
ELLEN Verch
63 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi I am Ron darragh looking for a room.63 years old a gentleman.i like an occasional beer no smoking . I am currently on disability so can not afford an apt on my own.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Justin, 22 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Justin
22 years · Male · Line cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Justin and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $950 per month. Looking to move in asap!
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Alastair MacIntyre, 28 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Alastair MacIntyre
28 years · Male · Sail Maker, Sailing Coach
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm an easy going and prefer having a warm social relationship with my roomates. Occasionally collaborating on meals or having a chore party is nice. Its important to me to keep the common areas of the house clean to a "lived in" (clean but not perfect) standard. My room may be a bit messy. I wi...
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Brad LeBel, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Brad LeBel
30 years · Male · Water/wastewater operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a decent clean/professional space. I’m pretty quiet I don’t have pets. I snowboard and bike.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Neil, 43 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Neil
43 years · Male · Ironworker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Neil and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Mike, 57 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Mike
57 years · Male · Designer/driver
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Ian, 54 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ian
54 years · Male · pharmacy technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ian and I'm looking for a place in Arnprior with a budget of $700 per month. Starting a new career at Pillar5
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Eric, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Eric
34 years · Male · On ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am in a group home right now.Looking for a place to my self,or maybe one roommate.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Duncan Bridgens, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Duncan Bridgens
40 years · Male · Recovery operator
- Moving now
Need a room. Recently moved to anterior have a good job need to get a place so I can stay.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Franken, 22 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Franken
22 years · Male · Automation Technologist (Co-op)
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a relatively chill roommate, I like to keep clean and will always be considerate towards my roommates.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Chuks, 29 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Chuks
29 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Easy going, clean, team player, respectful and friendly.
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Maksym Malevskyi, 28 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Maksym Malevskyi
28 years · Male · seamstress
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
im friendly origin in UA with man no crime
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Abdelhalim Azedine, 35 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Abdelhalim Azedine
35 years · Male · Technician
- Moving now
We will work in arnprior and thats it we are so calm
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Jeff, 69 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jeff
69 years · Male · Fire inspector
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a quiet professional. I need a room to live in while I am working in Ottawa
Looking in: Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON.
-
Ben, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ben
30 years · Male · Student, Construction
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm looking for a place in Almonte with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am quiet, clean and won't be having visitors. Willing to help around the house.
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
J, 39 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000J
39 years · Male · 👨🏻🌾
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm J and I'm looking for a place in McDonald's Corners, Lanark and Perth with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: McDonald's Corners, Lanark County, ON, Lanark, Lanark County, ON, Perth, Lanark County, ON & Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Michael, 34 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Michael
34 years · Male · Tree removal
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I have a friendly happy dog named Daisy. My hobbies are working out at the gym and gaming with friends. I also like the outdoors.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON, Perth, Lanark County, ON & Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Terek, 40 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Terek
40 years · Male · Retired Veteran
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Retired veteran, financially healthy but not looking to build a home yet. Just a living space for now in the quiet area of Almonte. Willing to teamup if you're committed to the area and finding few options.
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Francis, 39 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Francis
39 years · Male · Department representatives
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Reasonable, understanding, can change for good
Looking in: Kanata Lakes - Marchwood Lakeside - Morgan's Grant - Kanata North Business Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Norm Moore, 47 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Norm Moore
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello everyone I’ve recently moved back from out west and I am looking for a nice place to live in Kanata or eastern outskirts! I work as an electrician 5 days a week 7am-4pm. Very quiet individual and looking for someone who is relatively the same! Thanks
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Amandi, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Amandi
41 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amandi and I'm looking for a place in Kanata with a budget of $1,000 per month. I prefer A professional or student living alone A non smoker No pets Non LGBTQ+ No cannabis A very neat person Male or Female
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Shiv, 30 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Shiv
30 years · Male · Research - Science/Engineering
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey! I completed my Masters in Chemical Engineering at the University of Waterloo and have worked in the sciences field. I love nature and some of my hobbies include tennis, biking, hiking etc., apart from exploring new cuisines and cafes or going out to museums and theatres. I also enjoy the oc...
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON, Stittsville, ON, Kanata, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Arun, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arun
27 years · Male · Software Dev
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey How's it going!! If your gonna reachout to me. I'm still looking from January 1st 2027 as my current lease comes to an end. No basements please! Just want to live near a gym and walk around near by thats. I work from home (Software stuff). I’m easygoing and friendly, but I’m also a b...
Looking in: North York, ON.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.