Advanced search for housemates in Langford, BC
-
Abby, 30 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Rosiel Abigael Espiritu, 33 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Rosiel Abigael Espiritu
33 years · Female · Store Manager
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Rosiel Abigael Espiritu and I'm looking for a place in Langford with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Kadi, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kadi
28 years · Female · Researcher
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Kadi, I’m a 28 year old researcher. I love going for walks and visiting the beach. At home I am quiet and in my room but I do like small talk and saying hello. I’m clean, I don’t smoke and I might have a glass of wine here and there. I enjoy the sunshine and the beautiful city of Victoria. I...
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC & Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Gurpreet Kaur, 22 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Gurpreet Kaur
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi actually i need a private room for rent i urgently need because I don’t no anyone who lives here and on timing i couldn’t able to find anyone
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Galivia, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Galivia
34 years · Female · Health occupation / lecturer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I am female professional, working between Nanaimo and Victoria. I am easy going, clean and respectful. My time in Victoria will be spent mostly working, so ideally I would prefer a non-party house.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Alicia, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alicia
29 years · Female · Family care taker
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello I am 29 and have 2 cats Im pretty quite and tidy
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Lamiya Kothari, 30 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Lamiya Kothari
30 years · Female · Student at Royal Roads University
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
I would be a great person to live with because I am clean, organized, quiet, and respectful of shared spaces. I am friendly and enjoy getting to know the people I live with, but I also value everyone’s privacy and independence. I am dependable when it comes to chores, bills, and keeping the home com...
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC & Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Sam Vannoord, 23 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Sam Vannoord
23 years · Female · Bartender/Interior Design Assistant
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi! My name is Sam! I am relocating from Ontario out to BC for a year or so just to experience something new. I am looking for a female roommate. I have a dog, ges a husky/golden retriever mix! He's super lovaeble and very easy going. I am actively trying to pursue a career in 911 dispatching. On th...
Looking in: Kelowna, Regional District of Central Okanagan, BC & Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Jen, 30 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Jen
30 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean, Quiet and to myself . Enjoy the outdoors and I am moving from Alberta
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC & Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Weens, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Weens
28 years · Female · Food counter attendant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi everyone! I’m looking for a bright, quiet room to rent in Langford, ideally within a short distance of Treanor Ave & Millstream Rd. My budget is $900 max (all utilities included preferred). I work locally in food service nearby, so being close to work is my main priority. I’m clean, considerat...
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Hailey Larose, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Hailey Larose
25 years · Female · Full time Job - Shift supervisor
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hailey and I'm looking for a place in Langford with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Husan preet Kaur, 24 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Husan preet Kaur
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi my name is Husanpreet Kaur and currently I am looking for private room as soon as possible
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Hiba, 30 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Hiba
30 years · Female · Working professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I prefer all female house. I don't drink nor smoke. I am clean and organized. I am a working professional. I am quite and peaceful.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Lisa, 61 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lisa
61 years · Female · Retired Banker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Clean, respectful and kind.😃 I love pets, but don't have any.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Elena, 42 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Elena
42 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am Mexican, very organized, respectful, and calm. I work six days a week, and I like harmony and peace!
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Minaldeep Kaur, 25 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month Updated $1,100Minaldeep Kaur
25 years · Female · Emergency Medical Call Taker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a responsible, respectful, and easygoing person who values a clean, peaceful, and comfortable home. I’m starting my professional training with BC Emergency Health Services, so I have a structured routine and take my responsibilities seriously. I’m considerate of shared spaces, respectful of othe...
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Alison, 50 years, Female, budget $3,000 per month $3,000Alison
50 years · Female · Speech-language pathologist
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Parents and one son with an older son who will occasionally visit from UVic. One hypoallergenic dog, small and old, mostly sleeps. Full time professional employment, looking for rental while we look for a home to buy.
Looking in: Langford, Capital Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,603 listings, create your free account.