Single housemates in Little Italy, Ottawa, ON
-
Teri, 44 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Kiran, 29 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800Kiran
29 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving now
- Team up
Im looking for a space for myself. I am a working professional in an accounting firm.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & West Centretown, Ottawa, ON.
-
Emily Eng, 76 years, Female, budget $350 per month $350
Emily Eng
76 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Require temporary stay in private home. I am strictly looking for basic sleeping accommodations (I do not require kitchen or full apartment facilities). In Ottawa to visit and care for family member in a longterm care in the Lansdown Park area for mid October for approximately 2 weeks.
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
El Hadji Ndoye, 26 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
El Hadji Ndoye
26 years · Male · Construction Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm looking for a room to rent. I'm clean, respectful, and easy to live with. I'm friendly, considerate, and always keep shared spaces tidy. Looking forward to finding a great place and getting along well with my future roommates!
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Que Martin, 30 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Que Martin
30 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Lawyer, sudden workplace relocation, looking for a roomie
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Laura Alifa, 35 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Laura Alifa
35 years · Female · UX designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m a calm, friendly, and sociable person who enjoys having a clean and organized home. I’m respectful of shared spaces and like keeping things tidy. I work as a UX Designer and Content Creator, and I work from home a few days a week. When I’m home, I usually enjoy having some quiet time in m...
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Fabian mancini, 36 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Fabian mancini
36 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
Hey!! Im here in canada a few months a year to work and return to my family in cuba!
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Deborah, 30 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500Deborah
30 years · Female · Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I am friendly, and prioritize a clean and quiet environment.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: North York, ON & Etobicoke, ON.
-
Alexandra, 25 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Alexandra
25 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I do not smoke or have pets. I am easy-going and quiet.
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Moy, 55 years, Male, budget $1 per month New $1
Moy
55 years · Male · Retirement
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Moy and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Craig Routh, 62 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Craig Routh
62 years · Male · January 1st
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Craig Routh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.im very clean and quiet.looking for 12 months or more. Thank you so much for your consideration, have a great day.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Jesin Yeldho, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Jesin Yeldho
27 years · Male · Technician
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hello! My name is Jesin, and I’m a working professional looking for a clean, comfortable, and peaceful room to rent. I’m currently working in the automotive service industry. I’m a responsible, respectful, and tidy person who values cleanliness, privacy, and a quiet living environment. I’m consid...
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Rachel Fleming, 31 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Rachel Fleming
31 years · Female · Artist
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I would be a good roommate because I’m respectful, easygoing, and considerate of the people I live with. I understand that sharing a home means being mindful of other people’s space, privacy, schedules, and comfort. I’m friendly and enjoy having a good conversation or sharing a laugh, but I also...
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Vielka, 20 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Vielka
20 years · Female · Undergraduate research intern
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a calm, responsible and friendly person who’s easy to live with. I’m clean, organized, communicative, and mindful of shared spaces. I’m coming for a 3-month research internship and would enjoy going out and getting to know the city with my roommates from time to time.
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Karen Ann, 39 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Karen Ann
39 years · Female · PSW
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Karen Ann and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Mohamed maher, 31 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Mohamed maher
31 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Team up
Good day looking to get a place as soon as possible thank you
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Darren, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Darren
65 years · Male · warehouseman
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Cannabis friendly
I work nights so you would not see me much
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Deepanshu Prasad, 27 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Deepanshu Prasad
27 years · Male · Researcher
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Deepanshu Prasad and I'm looking for a fully furnished room to rent in The Glebe, Dow's Lake, old ottawa south, Centretown area (or anywhere close to Carleton University) with a budget of $1,200 per month (preferably everything included). No smoking. NO drugs. I'm a quite, respectful, an...
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Amy, 35 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Amy
35 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Amy and I'm looking for a place in The Glebe with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Nirmal Sivadasan, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Nirmal Sivadasan
23 years · Male · Developmental support worker
- Moving now
Hi, I’m Nirmal. I’m a full-time professional working in the developmental services field, so I keep a pretty consistent schedule and value a calm, respectful home. I’m clean, responsible, and easy to get along with. I like keeping shared spaces tidy and always do my part around the house. Outside...
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Broccoli, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Broccoli
28 years · Male · Barista
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a roomate to share a house or apartment. I perfer single room with private bathroom, but that's everything. Happy to do cleaning and keep the house clean, also, although I am not a cook, but I do know how to make a good coffee.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON, Tunney's Pasture, Ottawa, ON & Sandy Hill Hurdman's Bridge, Ottawa, ON.
-
ali, 20 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750ali
20 years · Male · Gym Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m pretty quiet, lowkey just need a place to eat, sleep, n cook.
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Katryna, 21 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Katryna
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kat, and I'm going into my third year at Carleton University this fall. I'm clean, quiet, considerate, and looking for other like-minded roommates. I'd love roommates who want to hang out, hike, thrift, try new restaurants, and form a kind of community while also balancing that with plenty o...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Princess, 18 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Princess
18 years · Female · Cashier
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Because am chill loving kind person who love being around kind people I will have a great time going out having good time and doing meaningful things together
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,436 listings, create your free account.