With dog housemates in M5V 2A2, ON
-
Luna Celikler, 21 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month Promoted $1,500
-
Natalie, 55 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Natalie
55 years · Female · Looking for employment
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
Urgently looking for a place. Enjoy outdoor activities, running, hiking and swimming. I have a dog and I’m looking for a no drama, peaceful home
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Nagisa, 28 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Nagisa
28 years · Female · Job seeker(working holiday)
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nagisa. I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $700+ per month. I'm easygoing, friendly, and love meeting new people. I enjoy having a chat, but I also completely respect everyone's quiet time and personal space.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Joanne, 41 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Joanne
41 years · Female · Freelancer
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joanne and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $700 to 800 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Max, 39 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Max
39 years · Male · Mascot Designer
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Max and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,300 per month. As a full-time designer with a steady job and a long history of reliable employment, I am a quiet, responsible, and calm tenant. You can count on me to pay my rent on time, every time. I am a clean, respectfu...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Brendan, 25 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Brendan
25 years · Male · Remote technical support
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Easygoing and respectful remote professional who’s genuinely simple to live with. I’m a non-smoker and keep things clean and organized—especially with my dog around—so you won’t be dealing with mess or chaos. I'll completely respect the space and your privacy! I'm normally out walking the dog a f...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Simona, 35 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Simona
35 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Simona and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $700 per month. I also have a 4yo Boston Terrier who just wants to play, with everyone so, not to worry he's a good boy and listens (I do have a crate for him just in case).
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
zoe, 18 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
zoe
18 years · Female · I want to go into business
- Moving Sep 2028
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Zoe and I'm looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $800 per month. I don't make a lot of noise, and I mostly keep to myself. I would prefer to having a female roommate and someone closer to my age. I like to bake and read and I'm shy at first but a lot of fun when you get to kno...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Toronto, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Joseph, 39 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Joseph
39 years · Male · Restaurant Operator/Student
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joseph and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,500 per month or less. I have a small well-behaved and trained dog, and I’m a very easy-going person. I run a restaurant in Whitby and I’m also attending TMU full-time.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Linyee, 22 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Linyee
22 years · Female · Recent graduate
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m Yvonne a 22-year-old recent university graduate from Taiwan. I am moving to Toronto next month to start my career. I am looking for a pet-friendly, private room in a shared apartment or house with a budget of $800 - $1,000 CAD/month. I am only looking for above-ground rooms (no basements, ple...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
suminjung, 26 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
suminjung
26 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm suminjung and my friends and I are looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Ellen, 52 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ellen
52 years · Female · Home care worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am very easy going. I am very respectful of boundaries and I love animals. I am looking around Yonge and Eglinton to St. Clair and Spadina. Preferred women only.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Thomas, 31 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Thomas
31 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thomas and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Keonwoo, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Keonwoo
30 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Keonwoo and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Dinh, 38 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Dinh
38 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dinh and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Kosuke, 21 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Kosuke
21 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kosuke and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Yerin & heejun, 33 years, Females, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Yerin & heejun
33 years · Females · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Yerin and my friends and I are looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
padmaja, 29 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500padmaja
29 years · Female · perminent resident
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm padmaja and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
kimberly, 42 years, Other, budget $900 per month $900kimberly
42 years · Other · adult ed student
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm kimberly and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $900 per month. i am looking for a room that is clean and in Toronto Ontario but i would like to get a place with a clean and quite person
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Mitsuki, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Mitsuki
21 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi! My name is Mitsuki. I’m a 22-year-old Japanese guy currently living in Toronto on a Working Holiday visa. I’m friendly, clean, and respectful of other people’s space. I’m easygoing and enjoy meeting new people from different backgrounds. I also like music, fashion, cafes, and exploring the ci...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
O & O, 23 years, Males, budget $2,200 per month $2,200O & O
23 years · Males · Server
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for a spacious 2 bedroom close to YorkU
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Deborah, 28 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Deborah
28 years · Female · Work full-time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
My name is Deborah but most people call me Dee. I’m an easygoing, mostly introverted person, but I’m definitely open to building a good friendship with my roommate. I work from home, so I’m usually in my room during the day. I have a sweet, well trained 4 year old Maltipoo 🐶 who’s also pretty c...
Looking in: Downtown, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
David, 32 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900David
32 years · Male · General laborer
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
I am looking for a place to chill and go to after a long day. I'm an indoors person but a friend can visit me once in a while. I'd love somewhere where there is peace and respect.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Madyson Wagler, 21 years, Female, budget $1,900 per month $1,900
Madyson Wagler
21 years · Female · Actress
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hii, I’m an actress looking to make the move downtown and find a roommate who I can genuinely connect with and hopefully become great friends with! I’d love to find someone who’s down to make the most of city life, have little nights in, explore cute cafés, go out, and create a fun, welcoming home t...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
To search & view all 22,412 listings, create your free account.