Couples housemates in Markland Wood, Toronto, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Anxhela Demollari, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Anxhela Demollari
27 years · Female · Self employeed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anxhela Demollari and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kate & Rahul, 37 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Kate & Rahul
37 years · Couple · Digital marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking the master bedroom or full apartment / basement for short period of time 1 month from 1 of October . Thank you Very clean , intelligent, friendly ! Tech and AI professional
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Moriah, 24 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month New $1,800Moriah
24 years · Female · Care Coordinator
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm Moriah and my partner and I are looking for a place in Brampton, Milton and Mississauga with a budget of $1,800 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Etobicoke, ON & Georgetown, Halton County, ON.
-
Vrishti Thakur, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Vrishti Thakur
29 years · Female · Quality associate
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vrishti Thakur and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Benjamin Davis, 34 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
Benjamin Davis
34 years · Male · Uber eats
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
my girlfriend and I are looking for a clean, comfortable place to call home long-term for ourselves and our little dog, Tri Tri. 🐶 She works full-time as a Medical Office Administrator and has been steadily employed in the medical field for several years. I on the other hand am a UWaterloo varsi...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON, Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON, Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Tua & Kyrah, 20 years, , budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tua & Kyrah
20 years · Couple · Student/Working Professional
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My girlfriend and I are both Preschool Teachers who work Monday-Friday, 9-6pm shifts and live a quiet lifestyle when off work and outside of work on weekends! We enjoy camping, hiking, and spending quality time together on adventures, nature walks, bike/scooter rides etc. We are also 4th year underg...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Hamilton, ON.
-
Charity Smith, 54 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Kayle & Kayla, 30 years, Females, budget $850 per month $850
Kayle & Kayla
30 years · Females · Pharmacy associate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We’re quiet, respectful, and easy to get along with. We keep tidy spaces and are looking for a stable long-term place we can settle into. Since we’re sisters, we’re low-drama, considerate of shared spaces, and used to living together — so no adjustment period, no roommate conflicts. We pay rent on t...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Ayush, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ayush
23 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Ayush and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Peggy, 50 years, Other, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Peggy
50 years · Other · Journalist and registered nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Peggy and my partner and I are looking for a place in Georgetown with a budget of $1,100 per month. We have a small, mature, fixed female dog. We are active and enjoy the outdoors and our privacy. We need opportunity to focus and study/edit.
Looking in: Georgetown, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Maha Shebbani, 46 years, Female, budget $2,300 per month $2,300
Maha Shebbani
46 years · Female · Self Employed Life Coach
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Maha Shebbani and my friends and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $2,300 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Denis, 24 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Denis
24 years · Male · Site Superintendent / Architect
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I've recently moved here from Ireland to work construction and to be closer to be with my girlfriend. I'm looking for a long-term private room to move into in November for myself for now, with the intention of my girlfriend moving in with me in the future. I am a clean and social roommate,...
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Vinni, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Vinni
23 years · Female · Home Maker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Vinni and my partner and I are looking for a place in Brampton and Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Rakesh, 38 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Rakesh
38 years · Male · Sales
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Rakesh and my partner and 4 year old I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Niharika & Akshita, 20 years, Females, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Niharika & Akshita
20 years · Females · Work permit
- Moving Nov
- Student
I currently live in Pine Valley with my relative, but since the house is being renovated, my cousin and I are moving out. We don’t have any pets. I work part-time at Riverside Company, and my cousin works full-time at Tim Hortons.
Looking in: Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Dilpreet, 25 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Dilpreet
25 years · Male · Security supervisor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dilpreet and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,436 listings, create your free account.