Single housemates in Milliken Mills East, Markham, ON
-
Shivan Pillay, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Joseph, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Joseph
27 years · Male · Corporate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work 9+ hours during the weekdays and I go to the gym afterwards. I'm home for only 12 hours a day. I'm discreet, quiet, and I mind my own business (as long as you are not disruptive). Preferably with parking.
Looking in: North York, ON, Richmond Hill, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Aisha, 22 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Aisha
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I’m a 22-year-old mature student seeking a clean and spacious room. I’m quiet, responsible, and value a peaceful living environment. As I receive ODSP, my rent is guaranteed every month, ensuring consistent and reliable payment. I would be a respectful and considerate tenant, and I’m ea...
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON, Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Imtiaz, 27 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Imtiaz
27 years · Male · Tech
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m a fun, easygoing working professional looking to move into a chill and respectful living environment. I really value open communication, mutual respect, and keeping shared spaces clean and hygienic. I’m responsible with rent and bills, mindful of noise, and appreciate a peaceful home atmo...
Looking in: Richmond Hill, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Neufthalie Fleurissaint, 26 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Neufthalie Fleurissaint
26 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Team up
We’d be great to live with because we’re respectful, clean, and considerate people who genuinely care about creating a positive living environment. My roommates and I are responsible with rent, bills, and chores, and we make sure to keep shared spaces tidy and welcoming. At the same time, we’re easy...
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Tennyson, 32 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Tennyson
32 years · Male · Clark - night shift at no Frills
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Cannabis friendly
Been working night shift for three months, is staying with relatives for now. Someone who don't mind about me sleep during day.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Dmytro, 32 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Dmytro
32 years · Male · Amazon IT support on site
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello my name Dmytro. I'm currently working in IT support at Amazon and I'm looking for a place to live nearby. I'm clean quiet, and have no bad habits. If the place is still available or if you need additional information feel free to message or call me
Looking in: Scarborough, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Pamela, 22 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Pamela
22 years · Female · Customer service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m friendly and love quite organized places
Looking in: Steeles, Scarborough, ON.
-
thamini, 27 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900thamini
27 years · Female · Fashion designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, im Thamini working professional looking for a private room to rent.
Looking in: Markville, Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Jason, 46 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Jason
46 years · Male · Sports Coach
- Moving Nov
Hi, I’m looking for a comfortable place to call home in Markham, ideally starting around November 1. I’m clean, respectful, quiet, and considerate of others’ space. Having owned homes and apartments myself, I understand the importance of taking good care of a property and maintaining a positiv...
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Unionville, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Deepika Ravichander, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Deepika Ravichander
28 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
Hi, I'm Deepika Ravichander and I'm looking for a place in Unionville with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Unionville, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Sara, 40 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Sara
40 years · Female · It
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Sara and I'm looking for a place in Unionville with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Unionville, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Astra, 37 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500
Astra
37 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Heyy!! I am Astra, and I need a room in the York Region area. My budget sits around $300 to $500 a month. I keep to myself, so things stay pretty quiet most days. Clean and drama-free is how I try to live. It seems like my sense of humor is fine, but maybe not everyone sees it that way. A groun...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Newmarket, Regional Municipality of York, ON, Richmond Hill, Regional Municipality of York, ON & East Gwillimbury, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Tariq, 46 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Tariq
46 years · Male · Procurement manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a practical person who speaks little and is always busy. I would like to stay for a short period not exceeding two or three months with someone friendly and cooperative. I have no objection to building a friendship based on mutual respect.
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, North York, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Jane Wambui, 37 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Jane Wambui
37 years · Female · 1
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jane Wambui and I'm looking for a place in Markham with a budget of $900 per monthn n below
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Donny, 38 years, Male, budget $850 per month New $850
Donny
38 years · Male · Retail sales
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I go to work I mind my business I am quiet I am clean I am respectful of peoples privacy All I’m looking for is the same.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Scarborough, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Mark, 38 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Mark
38 years · Male · Paramedic
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Mark and I'm looking for a place in Markham with a budget of $1,200 per month. Working full time on a shift pattern. Regularly working overtime and spending time traveling. Occasionally would need to look after a family dog but irregularly and for short periods.
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Joanne, 40 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Joanne
40 years · Female · Public Service
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I am a woman in my early 40s with a stable federal government job. I am a non-smoker, do not drink alcohol, and do not have any pets. I am looking for a quiet, clean room with a private ensuite bathroom in the area east of McCowan Road, west of Ninth Line, south of Highway 16th Avenue, and north...
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Mathew, 23 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Mathew
23 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Mathew and I'm looking for a place in Markham with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Mike, 30 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Mike
30 years · Male · Computing analyst
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am clean quiet, hard working, peaceful, honest Asian single male. I work in construction builds, landscaping, repairs, product installs for retail stores, fence, decks, interlock, concrete, masonry carpentry repairs p/t, and study computers pt. I eat simple things pizza noodles, sometimes bb...
Looking in: Scarborough, ON, East York, ON, Dorset Park, Scarborough, ON, Guildwood, Scarborough, ON & Scarborough Village, Scarborough, ON.
-
Ananya, 33 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Ananya
33 years · Male · Business Development Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi I am Ananya, working as a Business Development Manager for a Swiss Firm. I'm a non-smoker and have a chilled out attitude towards life.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, North York, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Simran Singh, 26 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Simran Singh
26 years · Male · Employed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Simran Singh and I'm looking for a place in Markham with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Christopher, 51 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Christopher
51 years · Male · Customer Service
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Christopher, and I'm looking for a place in Kingston, scouting the area for work and planning to bring my family over once I'm settled. I am easy to get along with, do not smoke, and rarely drink. I am looking for a room, preferably with someone who has similar habits to mine. No pets, pleas...
Looking in: Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Etobicoke, ON, Ottawa, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Shifa, 27 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Shifa
27 years · Female · Sales associate
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Shifa and I'm looking for a place in Markham with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.