40 years + housemates in Milton, Halton County, ON
-
Matt, 42 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Tariq, 46 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Tariq
46 years · Male · Procurement manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a practical person who speaks little and is always busy. I would like to stay for a short period not exceeding two or three months with someone friendly and cooperative. I have no objection to building a friendship based on mutual respect.
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, North York, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Ray, 40 years, Male, budget $960 per month New $960
Ray
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ray. I'm a Super Creative person. I am willing to trade some of my help/maintenance or help as a partial companion for less rent cost. I am Over 40, super responsible. Always pay rent On Time. Non smoker/Absolutely drugfree lifestyle. Women & men welcome to team up. I'm looking for a p...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON, Greater Toronto Area, ON, Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Caledon, Peel County, ON.
-
Dr Joachim, 48 years, Male, budget $847 per month New $847
Dr Joachim
48 years · Male · Researcher
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Dr Joachim and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Kathy, 67 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Kathy
67 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Im quiet and very clean. I also am dependable.
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Daniela, 48 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month $1,700
Daniela
48 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Daniela and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,700 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Salim Eid, 70 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Salim Eid
70 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
Hello, My name is Salim and I am looking for a place to stay. Ideally, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom to myself and furnished. Okay to share kitchen and living space. I am retired and have one daughter who will visit me once every week or so. We usually go out but may hang out at the apartment for a...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Oakville, Halton County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Roxanne, 50 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Roxanne
50 years · Female · Me
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a clean freak. Also, I am working all shifts (Days, Evenings and Nights). I am extremely pleasant and friendly.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Jonathan Crisci, 44 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Jonathan Crisci
44 years · Male · general laborer/ forklift operator/ order picker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm single, I'm quiet, I'm a smoker, I'm currently working in Brampton at night my shift is 10:30pm to 6:30 am, I'm looking for a place that I can sleep during the day. Preferably with a separate entrance so I am not waking others up during night hours, should also have access to a washroom so I ca...
-
Credit check
Looking in: Greater Toronto Area, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, Georgetown, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Sunar, 56 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Sunar
56 years · Female · floris
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a room for myself. Preferably, an upper floor; not interested in the basement. No parking needed. I am a 55-year-old woman and a very responsible lady. I am looking for a temporary place for around 6 months and is willing to pay 2 months in advance. Depending on my situation, I may...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Karen Henry, 52 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Karen Henry
52 years · Female · PSW
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am a fun loving person and can get along with everybody. I am quiet and clean. I treat people with respect and dignity. I am always on time with my rent.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
betty, 40 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
betty
40 years · Female · health
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
looking for a room (room mate) with private bathroom, i dont smoke nor drink
Looking in: Burlington, Halton County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Paul Docherty, 56 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Paul Docherty
56 years · Male · online sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm quiet, very clean and like to keep to myself
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Chris, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Chris
40 years · Male · Yard worker
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a quiet friendly kind of guy. Very clean and organized. Work full time. I don’t do drugs or drink or party. Thank you for your time.
Looking in: Georgetown, Halton County, ON, Acton, Halton County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Anthony, 62 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anthony
62 years · Male · None
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Clean, quite, responsable person. Looking for work in milton ontairo. No problem with pets or kids.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Ayeni Adegoke, 42 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ayeni Adegoke
42 years · Male · Data governance specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I need a room with personal bath. Furnished preferably but if not Furnished, I can consider as well.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Alex, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alex
40 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a room to rent, generally under $1000 for the month, hopefully that includes utilities as well. Also need a parking spot. I am a non-smoker, non-drinker, living a healthy clean lifestyle who is, however, realistic, open minded and accommodating. I don't anticipate having many guests...
Looking in: Stoney Creek, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Hamilton, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Abhishek, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Abhishek
40 years · Male · Instacart
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a very quite & accommodating individual, and I respect everyone's personal space. Also, I like to help others & I have a car. I can help with shopping & bringing in groceries if needed. I can help with household cleaning as well. I work as an Instacart delivery driver & I go out for work on most...
Looking in: North York, ON, Hamilton, ON, Ancaster, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Waterdown, ON.
-
Steve, 49 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Steve
49 years · Male · Hockey Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Steve and I'm looking for a place in Toronto, Mississauga and Milton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
BHuman & Bhuman, 51 & 52 years, Males, budget $1,500 per month $1,500BHuman & Bhuman
51 & 52 years · Males · facility management
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I would like to keep my environment clean and quite.
Looking in: Guelph/Eramosa, Wellington County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, Guelph, Wellington County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Megan, 41 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Megan
41 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Megan and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Rick, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Rick
54 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Rick and I'm looking for a place in Milton, Oakville, Burlington, Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Maria, 50 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Maria
50 years · Female · Employee
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a quiet place located in a community with access that supports a decent daily living.
-
Background check
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Bibiann, 40 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bibiann
40 years · Female · Developmental Services worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I ‘m an easy going lady that loves a clean space. Open minded and love positive energy.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
To search & view all 22,559 listings, create your free account.