LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Milton, ON
-
Matt, 42 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Nelly, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Nelly
23 years · Female · Social services
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a young professional with a full-time job seeking housing in Etobicoke. I’m interested in a private bedroom with an ensuite bathroom or a private bathroom (or a shared bathroom with a clean roommate), including utilities and parking starting January 2027. I like to keep my space clean and organi...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Syed, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Syed
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am tidy, punctual and honest. I have a good credit score, do not make much noise or smoke.
-
Background check
Looking in: North York, ON & Downtown, ON.
-
Keira, 24 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Keira
24 years · Female · Programs & Events Administrator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm relocating from Ottawa to Milton/Cabridge area for work and looking to move in November or December (considering Acton, Rockwood, Nassagaweya, Puslinch as well). Very pet friendly and outgoing personality. I've lived with many roommates, just one other, and on my own, all with little to no issue...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Sheena Laryea, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Sheena Laryea
33 years · Female · Profesional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sheena Laryea and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Zara, 24 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Zara
24 years · Female · Pharma
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Zara and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Jonathan Crisci, 44 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Jonathan Crisci
44 years · Male · general laborer/ forklift operator/ order picker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm single, I'm quiet, I'm a smoker, I'm currently working in Brampton at night my shift is 10:30pm to 6:30 am, I'm looking for a place that I can sleep during the day. Preferably with a separate entrance so I am not waking others up during night hours, should also have access to a washroom so I ca...
-
Credit check
Looking in: Greater Toronto Area, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, Georgetown, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
April, 22 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
April
22 years · Female · Administration
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm April and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,100 per month. I am a clean quiet person and have 2 very loving cats.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Nay, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nay
27 years · Female · Data
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi hi! I am looking for a female roommate to search for and share and apartment with. I am a working professional - full time, remote - and also a part time masters student. I really value clean, safe spaces where everyone is respected and feels comfortable. Outside of work and school my hobbies inc...
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Julia Gonnet, 24 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Julia Gonnet
24 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Julia, I just graduated in June and have been staying with my parents over the summer. Now I’m looking for my own place closer to my work. I love to have fun on my free time such as going on walks or to the gym, and being social with friends. I also love spending time in nature and with an...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Nayana, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nayana
21 years · Female · Freight Forwarder
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am kind of an introvert and I keep my surroundings clean. Hygiene is a big deal to me and I get along well with responsible people. And I am someone who likes philosophy, art and music.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Andrew Carmichael, 31 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Andrew Carmichael
31 years · Male · Canine coach
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I am super easy going, will talk things out to be on the same page, I'm clean! If u have pets I can help with care and training or not! :) respectful oh others and there things. Love to be helpful! I'm fine with either never speaking or hanging out once in a while! I'll add more as I think of it! Bu...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON, Hamilton, ON & Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Chris, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Chris
40 years · Male · Yard worker
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a quiet friendly kind of guy. Very clean and organized. Work full time. I don’t do drugs or drink or party. Thank you for your time.
Looking in: Georgetown, Halton County, ON, Acton, Halton County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Dee, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Dee
21 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a roommate in Milton, I am an easygoing and clean person.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Alex, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alex
40 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a room to rent, generally under $1000 for the month, hopefully that includes utilities as well. Also need a parking spot. I am a non-smoker, non-drinker, living a healthy clean lifestyle who is, however, realistic, open minded and accommodating. I don't anticipate having many guests...
Looking in: Stoney Creek, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Hamilton, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Abhishek, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Abhishek
40 years · Male · Instacart
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a very quite & accommodating individual, and I respect everyone's personal space. Also, I like to help others & I have a car. I can help with shopping & bringing in groceries if needed. I can help with household cleaning as well. I work as an Instacart delivery driver & I go out for work on most...
Looking in: North York, ON, Hamilton, ON, Ancaster, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Waterdown, ON.
-
George, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800George
31 years · Male · Teacher/Software
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I'm George. I'm a musician and software developer looking for a room in Milton, ideally around $800/month. I'm friendly, easygoing, and respectful of people's space and privacy. I spend a lot of my time working on music and creative projects. I'm hoping to find a relaxed, welcoming, canna...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Mansimran, 22 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Mansimran
22 years · Female · Senior Fitness Coach
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mansimran and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,100 per month. I’m a very clean, tidy, and organized person, and I like keeping my space neat and comfortable. I’m kind, polite, and friendly, and I’m generally pretty quiet and respectful of everyone’s personal space. Tha...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Megan, 41 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Megan
41 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Megan and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Rick, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Rick
54 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Rick and I'm looking for a place in Milton, Oakville, Burlington, Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Sini, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Sini
21 years · Female · Operation air
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a quite, non alcoholic, non smoking, respectful person who is friendly and want to live in a safe and peaceful atmosphere.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Bibiann, 40 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bibiann
40 years · Female · Developmental Services worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I ‘m an easy going lady that loves a clean space. Open minded and love positive energy.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Jose, 43 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Jose
43 years · Male · MTBI
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
I'm looking for a private room. I am working Fulltime at Cambridge and Part Time at Burlington.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON, Oakville, Halton County, ON & Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Tharun, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tharun
25 years · Male · other
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a friendly and creative person who enjoys music, films, and exploring new experiences. I'm respectful of shared spaces, easy to communicate with, and appreciate a clean, comfortable home environment.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
To search & view all 22,559 listings, create your free account.