Student housemates in Mission City Centre, Calgary, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Xindi, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Xindi
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Xindi Li,a chinese international Student who just granded from high school. glad to meet you! So I'm very interested about renting your house in order to prepare for my future college. SAIT. I'm a cheerful person who love to talk and Share my personal feeling about the world. If I h...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Sarah
30 years · Female · Safety Technician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
looking for a place where we can settle long-term and treat it like our own home. We believe we'd be great tenants because im reliable, easy to communicate with, and take good care of the property.
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB.
-
Rizza, 40 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Rizza
40 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
we are looking for good for 2 person and we are both student having a clinical at Aspen senior home
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Ashton, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ashton
21 years · Male · Student Mount Royal University
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am going into my second year of the business program at Mount Royal. I enjoy the outdoors love mountain biking, and downhill skiing. I was raised in a small rural town in Northern Alberta. I am looking for quiet roommates who aren’t big into the bar scene.
Looking in: Rutland Park Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Lawrencia, 29 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Lawrencia
29 years · Female · Student and employed
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Lawrencia, and I am currently in search of a private room in the red deer this fall starting from September 1st. I am God fearing, clean and organized. If you have any information regarding available lease or know of any leads, I would greatly appreciate your assistance. Please feel...
Looking in: Red Deer College, Red Deer, AB.
-
Brandt, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Brandt
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Can be talkative or leave you to your space, Helpful to my roommates when needs be...
-
Background check
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Aiden, 22 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Aiden
22 years · Male · Youth Councilor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm 22 years old, quiet, productive, and very well organized. I don't smoke or drink and am always efficient with time and communication. I like to keep to myself but also open to living with a roomie with similar qualities!
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Lethbridge, AB, Banff, AB, Medicine Hat, AB, Calgary, AB & Saskatoon, SK.
-
Gemis, 32 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750
Gemis
32 years · Male · Power engineering student/ supervisor for union/ security
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m from Kelowna. I been a tenant in various properties, Discovery Bay, Aqua, and in the new towers downtown I’ve lived in the Okanagan for two years now. Up north I work as a foreman supervisor and project coordination of turnaround and shutdown projects at refineries. I’ve been doing this fo...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Kylee, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Kylee
19 years · Female · Prep Cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Third year criminal justice student studying at Mount Royal University. I'm looking for a place relatively nearby the school for convenience, and also just to have a new experience :) I work Friday to Sunday from 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m., so I'm pretty busy during the school year. I would love to find...
Looking in: Lincoln Park Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
may, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
may
19 years · Female · coop student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a uofa coop student on a work term in calgary for 8 months starting may. I'm a very chill and friendly person whether you're a "besties with your roomates" or "lets just cohabitate" type of person I'm down with either! My job will be as a field tech so I won't be home very often and I'm not a su...
Looking in: Manchester Industrial, Calgary, AB, Chinook Park Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Downtown West End, Calgary, AB, Beltline, Calgary, AB & Calgary, AB.
-
Talo, 21 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Talo
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I’m Taher (Talo/Tahrooni) A finance student looking for room to rent with tidy and clean roommate soon, I’m a clean freak and love my and common areas to be clean and neat, sometimes I don’t do my bed for a day or two tho. I usually keep to myself but won’t mind having a conversation every no...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Memunat, 24 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550
Memunat
24 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Memunat you can call me Muna and I'm looking for a place in Calgary and Southwest Calgary with a budget from $500-550per month. I'm an introvert, clean up after myself and might be a bit shy at first but friendly and easy to get along with and respect boundaries.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Amira, 24 years, Female, budget $749 per month $749
Amira
24 years · Female · flood technician
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Helloo! I'm someone who really values a calm, clean, and positive living environment. I'm in a phase of building my next chapter - focusing on work, routines, and personal growth so naturally I keep a peaceful, respectful space. I'm independent and easy to live with; I communicate well, clean u...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Rayne Gunning, 24 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Rayne Gunning
24 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Rayne Gunning and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary near MRU with a budget of $800 per month. There are a few active FBM listings I am interested in right now that require 1-2 other people! About me: * I work a 8:30am-5pm Mon-Fri and I am a student * I am a morning person *...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Alen, 17 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alen
17 years · Male · Student at Mount Royal University
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a first-year university student attending Mount Royal University this fall. I'm a friendly, respectful, and responsible person looking for a clean and comfortable place to call home while I study. I'm pretty easygoing and considerate of other people's space and privacy. I keep shared areas clean...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kylie, 21 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Kylie
21 years · Female · Server
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Working/studying part-time. I’m down for spontaneous activities and last-minute errand runs, and I enjoy going out for drinks or dinner. I also value my alone time to recharge and relax. I like keeping shared spaces tidy and try my best to keep my own room consistently clean. I love movies and TV...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Veronica, 19 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Veronica
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Veronica and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nasrin, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Nasrin
23 years · Female · Student at MRU
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a student at Mount Royal university. I will mostly be at university, I am quite, clean, and friendly./
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Stephanie Jerus, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Stephanie Jerus
21 years · Female · Early Childhood Educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Stephanie, I’m 21 and a university student currently taking online courses and planning to continue my studies in Calgary :) I’m pretty easygoing and friendly, but I also like having my own space and I’m respectful of other people’s as well. I also like to keep my room and shared spaces t...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kerri, 32 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Kerri
32 years · Female · Student/office
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Just browsing right now to see what situations are available.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Metti, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Metti
40 years · Male · lab
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm introvert and helpful. I'd like to work (and study) all the time or go to the gym. Looking in an area around 39 ave train station or similar.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Tam, 19 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Tam
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a respectful, clean and quiet student. I prefer non-smoker and houses with no dogs.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kyler, 21 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Kyler
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Last minute student really just need a room to sleep and study
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,882 listings, create your free account.