40 years + housemates in Municipal Park, Guelph, ON
-
ANDRIAMANONY Nomenjanahary, 41 years, Male, budget $620 per month Promoted $620
-
Natalie, 55 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Natalie
55 years · Female · Looking for employment
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
Urgently looking for a place. Enjoy outdoor activities, running, hiking and swimming. I have a dog and I’m looking for a no drama, peaceful home
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Paul, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Paul
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Paul and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Brenda, 60 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Brenda
60 years · Female · semi retired
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a mature quiet female. Not into big parties but enjoy a glass of wine with companionship. Love to watch sports and standup comedians.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Mike, 47 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Mike
47 years · Male · Forklift/driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $1,200 per month.
-
Background check
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Angelo Alves, 45 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Angelo Alves
45 years · Male · G Class Driver, Toromont-Battlefield
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a hard working construction professional. I am quiet, clean and always working. Looking for a quiet, CLEAN, place to live that is close to our shop/yard. Looking for a Room in Guelph On., near Elmira Rd North & Speedvale
Looking in: Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON & Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Christopher, 51 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Christopher
51 years · Male · Customer Service
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Christopher, and I'm looking for a place in Kingston, scouting the area for work and planning to bring my family over once I'm settled. I am easy to get along with, do not smoke, and rarely drink. I am looking for a room, preferably with someone who has similar habits to mine. No pets, pleas...
Looking in: Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Etobicoke, ON, Ottawa, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Bonnie, 43 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Bonnie
43 years · Female · Myself and Boyfriend
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I would describe myself as being very introverted and quiet, keeping mostly to myself, yet highly independent and easy to get along with. I enjoy continuous learning and self-improvement. As an interior designer, I stay updated on the latest home decor trends, which naturally makes me very organized...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Manjit singh, 53 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Manjit singh
53 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Manjit singh and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $400 per month. With one car parking
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Heather, 56 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Heather
56 years · Female · healthcare
- Moving Feb 2027
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Heather and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $800 per month.I have a dog name Wicca he is a superfriendly mix . i am hard working fun to be with and a great cook
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Saeedeh, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Saeedeh
40 years · Female · Researcher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a female Student/researcher at the University of Guelph. I am very clean, quiet, non-smoking, and I do not have any pets. I am looking for a clean and safe place to live. If your room is still available, I would really appreciate it if you could let me know so I can arrange a time to meet you a...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
maggie, 65 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
maggie
65 years · Female · self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am quiet, love to cook, and watch some T.V
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Emily, 40 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Emily
40 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Emily and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Fernando, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Fernando
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fernando and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Terry Bard, 65 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Terry Bard
65 years · Male · Heavy equipment opr.
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Terry Bard and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
OLEKSANDR MAZKO, 41 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600OLEKSANDR MAZKO
41 years · Male · Welder
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Guelph .I am a working adult with no bad habits and no pets.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Ashley, 50 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Ashley
50 years · Female · Fulltime
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ashley and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
CHRISTOPHER, 63 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800CHRISTOPHER
63 years · Male · AUTOMOTIVE SALES (44) YEARS
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
JUST LOOKING FOR A ROOM AND HAVE NO OTHER PEOPLE WITH ME....THANKS
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Ash, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Ash
40 years · Female · Librarian
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ash and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Bin, 46 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Bin
46 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean and quiet, well educated, international
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Sepideh, 48 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Sepideh
48 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a 48-year-old nurse looking for a comfortable, respectful home. My work keeps me fairly busy, so I deeply value a clean, calm, and reliable living environment. I'm a non-smoker, easygoing, and responsible. In my free time, I like to relax, unwind, and keep things low-key. Looking forward to find...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Norman, 47 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750Norman
47 years · Male · Transit and delivery driver
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hello, im very clean, honest, quiet, respectful. I m friendly and can socialize, but am also private and like my quiet time.Im easy going. I mind my own business. I dont mind helping people. I love the outdoors, exercise, and the sun.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
William, 43 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750William
43 years · Male · Welder
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 43 yr. old male. I was a certified welder for most of my life but I am currently on Ontario Disability. I am still looking for work regularly. I am quiet, clean, no drugs or drinking, no pets and I am a friendly person. I have a vehicle so I would need a parking spot.
Looking in: Barrie, Simcoe County, ON, Guelph, Wellington County, ON, Ottawa, ON & Sault Ste. Marie, Algoma District, ON.
-
Nicol, 45 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month Updated $1,800
Nicol
45 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for Downtown Toronto university ave and dundas one bedroom apartment fully furnished Hi everyone! I’m an student currently looking for a place in downtown Toronto— university ave asygoing, clean, and respectful, and I value a calm, friendly living environment. What I’m looking f...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
To search & view all 22,324 listings, create your free account.