40 years + housemates in New Westminster, Metro Vancouver, BC
-
Stephan, 51 years, Male, budget $750 per month Promoted $750
-
Johanna M, 50 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Johanna M
50 years · Female · Full time student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am calmed, introverted, peaceful and easygoing. A vegetarian who loves cooking. Passionate about animals and outdoors. Reading and listening to music is what I mostly do when in the house. Looking to find a place near the expo line as my school practicum is in New Westminster. I value privacy, s...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Olha, 71 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Olha
71 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Olha and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,000 per month for 6 months.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Tim, 41 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Tim
41 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Starting a new life. I moved away from the Lower Mainland with a partner many years ago to work and live in the interior of BC. After many years things went sour so I'm coming back to the place I used to call home. I'm a working professional with a schedule. I'm very domesticated and prioritize...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Hossein, 40 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Hossein
40 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a full-time professional working in New Westminster. I’m clean, respectful, easygoing, and responsible with rent and shared spaces. I’m pretty quiet at home and enjoy going to the gym, cycling, and relaxing after work. I’m looking for a friendly and respectful roommate who also values a clean an...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Marc Daniel Pilon, 71 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Marc Daniel Pilon
71 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Retired from middle management career , great credit score finacially stable , non smoker non drinker no drugs, mindful respectful.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Dana, 46 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Dana
46 years · Male · Film
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi There, I am currently working in the film industry in Vancouver and need a place for a couple months-potentially longer. I am friendly and keep things tidy. ✌️
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Neecee, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Neecee
45 years · Female · Executive Office Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Single respectful and responsible female.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Marina, 72 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Marina
72 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Very professional, quiet and friendly people.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Corey, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Corey
54 years · Male · Elevator technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Married, male with kids and pets looking for temporary accommodation for JUST myself due to temporary work relocation.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Livleen, 57 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Livleen
57 years · Female · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Clean, respectful, loyal, trustworthy, cooperative
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jonathan Bailey, 44 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Jonathan Bailey
44 years · Male · Construction Superintendent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there, I am a 44 year old male. I have an 8 year old daughter turning 9 in December. I love music and play the guitar ( not very often ). I work away 3 weeks out of every month. I am very clean, neat and tidy. I am respectful of others and try to help where I can.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Angel, 57 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Angel
57 years · Female · Special needs /Elderly Care Support Worker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I work with Adults with Special needs and Elderly with DementiaI.I'm extremely neat, and very quiet .Looking for a roomate that is quiet and neat.There are 3 bedrooms..I have the master bedroom and will be renting out the other 2 bedrooms which can be furnished or unfurnished .My lication is in New...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
SAMI IKIZ, 42 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
SAMI IKIZ
42 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Sami. I’m from Ontario and will be attending BCIT’s Annacis Island Campus starting in January 2027. My program will last approximately 3–4 months, so I’m looking for a clean, quiet, and safe room to stay in during that time. I’m a clean, quiet, responsible, and respectful person. I...
Looking in: Queensborough, New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Joe, 45 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Joe
45 years · Male · Disabled pension
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
Care about others. I pay my rent on time.
Looking in: Whalley, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Dan, 59 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Dan
59 years · Male · Warehouse Forklift
- Moving now
I work as a professional engineer. Helping friend look for a room. Who works campbell heights area. Aiming for room along 24th Avenue corridor say between 152 and 192 for ease of bus access.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
hailu wegderes, 55 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
hailu wegderes
55 years · Male · engineer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm hailu wegderes and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
David, 67 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
David
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m retired, I have a daughter who lives near Seattle with her family to who’s home I travel frequently. I have a small well trained dog. I travel frequently and I love to cook.
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Shivani, 48 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Shivani
48 years · Female · Traffic control
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Shivani and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jocelyn, Angelita & Susan, 50, 60 & 60 years, Females, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Jocelyn, Angelita & Susan
50, 60 & 60 years · Females · Self-employed, yvr, seniors
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jocelyn and my friends and I are looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $1,200 per month. The 3 of us friendly, mature-mind want a peaceful, clean, enough space room each accessible to mall, major stores.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Michaelangelo Collura, 46 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Michaelangelo Collura
46 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Michael. After nearly 10 years in Thailand, I'm returning home to Canada and starting a new chapter in Vancouver. I'm a retired Canadian Armed Forces veteran with a secure pension. I'm clean, respectful, financially stable and easygoing. I live an active, healthy lifestyle — badminton,...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Roz, 57 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Roz
57 years · Female · Food Industry
- Moving now
Hello, my name is Roz and I am looking for a private room to rent that includes wifi, furnished, laundry one day a week and access to the kitchen. I am very quiet, stay to myself, clean and low maintenance, I dont drink or do drugs and don't need parking. I also do not have company over. I work full...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jeremy Guerineau, 55 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Jeremy Guerineau
55 years · Male · Inside Sales Rep
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello, I'm Jeremy. I'm a professional working full-time in a warehouse/sales side of the industrial distribution industry. I'm currently a Warehouse Team Lead? Inside Sales Rep and i take my work and responsibilities seriously. I'm friendly, respectful, and easygoing person. I'm clean, organized,...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Nolan, 44 years, Male, budget $780 per month $780
Nolan
44 years · Male · Invest
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m. A 44 year old male. I love working out so it’s important for me to live near a gym. I’m into investing, sports and eating healthy and taken good care of myself. I don’t smoke or drink or do any substances.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,837 listings, create your free account.