Single housemates in Newtonbrook, Vaughan, ON
-
Mateen, 42 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Mawada, 30 years, Female, budget $750 per month New $750
Mawada
30 years · Female · Field Technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mawada and I'm looking for a place in East York and North York with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: East York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Ria, 26 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Ria
26 years · Female · Full time Marketing Assistant at a Rail Association
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Ria and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: York Mills, North York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Samah, 32 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Samah
32 years · Female · Business Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey :) I'm kind, friendly, and also responsible. Looking for like-minded roomies who are considerate, fun, and easy to live with.
Looking in: Downtown, Toronto, ON, North York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Saloni, 23 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Saloni
23 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Saloni and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Zee, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Zee
28 years · Female · Gate Agent at Pearson Airport
- Moving now
I work Monday-Sunday (various hours), full time. I’m quiet, clean and organized. I’ve always lived alone before, but this economy has proven to be a bit more challenging as of late hence why I’m switching over to a roomate shared living space instead. I’m LGBT, animal and smoker friendly (meaning I’...
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Oswaldo, 50 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Oswaldo
50 years · Male · I'm cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Oswaldo and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Abdulrahman, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Abdulrahman
34 years · Male · Employed for iqbal food
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Just be friendly and I am doing night shift
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
TARIQ, 32 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
TARIQ
32 years · Male · PLUMBER
- Moving now
- Team up
HI I AM FULL TIME SKILLED TRADE WORKER AND NEED A QUITE AND CLEAN PLACE. THANKS AND BEST REGARDS
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Shazeb, 25 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Shazeb
25 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working professional seeking a clean, quiet, and respectful shared space. Responsible, organized.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Dharsana, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dharsana
28 years · Female · Graphic/We Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a single working female, looking for a place to rent thats close to my workplace in Thornhill Ontario, and near a subway station preferably between Sheppard-Younge and Don Mills station or close to Finch Station. Looking to move in August 1st.
Looking in: Bayview Village, North York, ON, Don Mills, North York, ON, North York, ON & Finch, United Counties of Stormont, ON.
-
ENPASSANT, 22 years, Male, budget $580 per month $580ENPASSANT
22 years · Male · Restaurant assistant manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a place in Finch and North York with a budget of $580 per month.
Looking in: Finch, United Counties of Stormont, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Angelika, 77 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Angelika
77 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Angelika and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,200 per month. I don't smoke or do drugs.I am very quiet person.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Arulvelavan Senthilkumar, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Arulvelavan Senthilkumar
27 years · Male · Procurement Specialist
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arulvelavan Senthilkumar and I'm looking for a private room in Markham with a budget of $800 per month. Preferably Upper floor or apartments.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Melissa, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Melissa
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Melissa and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Mustufa, 18 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Mustufa
18 years · Male · Swim Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm new to the city and would like to be rommates with boys around my age
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Dima, 31 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Dima
31 years · Female · Full time employee
- Moving now
I'm a female full time employee, I stay out from 9 am to 7 pm and come back to sleep. Very quite, non smoker I don't cook. Just looking for a peaceful room with private bathroom preferably ensuite. In North York around Don Mills, with female roommate.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Sanket, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sanket
27 years · Male · Finance Professional
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello 👋🏻 My name is Sanket. I am returning back to Canada after a two year long break and looking forward to new fresh beginning .
Looking in: Scarborough, ON, Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
harsh thakkar, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000harsh thakkar
25 years · Male · Financial services Representative
- Moving now
Hi, I'm harsh thakkar and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Lawrence Heights, North York, ON.
-
Tony Persaud, 58 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Tony Persaud
58 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tony Persaud and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Lawrence Heights, North York, ON.
-
Thomas stalin, 35 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Thomas stalin
35 years · Male · engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Thomas stalin and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Lawrence Heights, North York, ON.
-
Ujual Raghu, 28 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Ujual Raghu
28 years · Male · Machine operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 28 year old single working individual trying to find a room for rent in northyork near to my new job location. I have no demands, anything is ok for me. I just need a small space to sleep.
Looking in: Lawrence Heights, North York, ON.
-
David, 66 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
David
66 years · Male · financial
- Moving now
Clean reliable respectful. ************************* *************************
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Richmond Hill, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
David, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
David
32 years · Male · Aluminum door assembler/carpenter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a young, independent, and respectful individual who takes pride in maintaining a clean, comfortable, and peaceful living environment. I’m well-mannered, considerate of others, and understand the importance of respecting shared spaces, personal boundaries, and everyone’s privacy. I value a home w...
Looking in: Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,317 listings, create your free account.