Housemates & flatmates in Don Mills, North York, ON
-
Mateen, 42 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Krishma noori, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
AJ, 33 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Musaib, 28 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600
Musaib
28 years · Male · Operation Supervisor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Musaib and I'm looking for a place in East York and North York with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: East York, ON, Don Mills, North York, ON & Wynford-Concorde, North York, ON.
-
Samah, 32 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Samah
32 years · Female · Business Analyst
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey :) I'm kind, friendly, and also responsible. Looking for like-minded roomies who are considerate, fun, and easy to live with.
Looking in: Downtown, Toronto, ON, North York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Saloni, 23 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Saloni
23 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Saloni and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Oswaldo, 50 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Oswaldo
50 years · Male · I'm cleaner
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Oswaldo and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Abdulrahman, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Abdulrahman
34 years · Male · Employed for iqbal food
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Just be friendly and I am doing night shift
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Vikranth reddy, 28 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Vikranth reddy
28 years · Male · software engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi I am a software professional moving from Bangalore to Toronto on 10th of October 2026. i am trying to find a condo or apartment with ensuite bathroom for myself. i am a non-drinker, non-smoker and do not have any pets.
Looking in: Parkwoods, North York, ON, Bayview Village, North York, ON, Don Mills, North York, ON, Don Valley Village, North York, ON & York Mills, Toronto, ON.
-
Arsh, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arsh
31 years · Male · Working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Arsh, a working professional. I maintain a clean and hygienic lifestyle, I’m calm and friendly, and I respect privacy and shared spaces. I’d make a reliable and easygoing roommate.
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Souvik, 35 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Souvik
35 years · Male · Private
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Corporate professional who minds his own business (professionally and personally). Quiet during the week, occasionally upgraded to fun mode on weekends. Respectful, tidy, and believe life’s better when you don’t overcomplicate it.
Looking in: Liberty Village Downtown, Toronto, ON, Don Mills, North York, ON, Midtown, Toronto, ON & Downtown, Toronto, ON.
-
TARIQ, 32 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
TARIQ
32 years · Male · PLUMBER
- Moving now
- Team up
HI I AM FULL TIME SKILLED TRADE WORKER AND NEED A QUITE AND CLEAN PLACE. THANKS AND BEST REGARDS
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Shazeb, 25 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Shazeb
25 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working professional seeking a clean, quiet, and respectful shared space. Responsible, organized.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Dharsana, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dharsana
28 years · Female · Graphic/We Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a single working female, looking for a place to rent thats close to my workplace in Thornhill Ontario, and near a subway station preferably between Sheppard-Younge and Don Mills station or close to Finch Station. Looking to move in August 1st.
Looking in: Bayview Village, North York, ON, Don Mills, North York, ON, North York, ON & Finch, United Counties of Stormont, ON.
-
Rinah, 27 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Rinah
27 years · Female · Teacher, PSW
- Moving now
- Team up
A very clean and organized, quiet, respectful lady,
Looking in: North York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Kimberly, 24 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Kimberly
24 years · Female · Banker
- Moving now
- Team up
Looking for a private room with ensuite or private bathroom in a shared space with no more than one person near don mills and sheppard ave. I'm very easy going, I work full time in banking. I love going out to explore the city and new restaurants or chilling at home. I am very organized and love a c...
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON, Willowdale, North York, ON & North York, ON.
-
ENPASSANT, 22 years, Male, budget $580 per month New $580ENPASSANT
22 years · Male · Restaurant assistant manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a place in Finch and North York with a budget of $580 per month.
Looking in: Finch, United Counties of Stormont, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Angelika, 77 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Angelika
77 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Angelika and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,200 per month. I don't smoke or do drugs.I am very quiet person.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Arulvelavan Senthilkumar, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Arulvelavan Senthilkumar
27 years · Male · Procurement Specialist
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arulvelavan Senthilkumar and I'm looking for a private room in Markham with a budget of $800 per month. Preferably Upper floor or apartments.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Melissa, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Melissa
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Melissa and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Mustufa, 18 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Mustufa
18 years · Male · Swim Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm new to the city and would like to be rommates with boys around my age
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Dima, 31 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Dima
31 years · Female · Full time employee
- Moving now
I'm a female full time employee, I stay out from 9 am to 7 pm and come back to sleep. Very quite, non smoker I don't cook. Just looking for a peaceful room with private bathroom preferably ensuite. In North York around Don Mills, with female roommate.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Sanket, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Sanket
27 years · Male · Finance Professional
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello 👋🏻 My name is Sanket. I am returning back to Canada after a two year long break and looking forward to new fresh beginning .
Looking in: Scarborough, ON, Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Praveena Rajesh, 24 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700Praveena Rajesh
24 years · Female · Therapist
- Moving now
I’m looking for a private room for myself. I work near finch. Looking for something near it.
Looking in: Finch, United Counties of Stormont, ON, Don Mills, North York, ON & North York, ON.
To search & view all 22,808 listings, create your free account.