Male housemates in Palliser South, Calgary, AB
-
Chris, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Gary Jones, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Gary Jones
55 years · Male · Corporate Select
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
55 year old Black Irish. Corporate Select receiving AISH. Writer Actor. Quiet non smoker non drug user looking for furnished housing with other male seniors and men of colour. Schizo but good. Considerate and clean. In Calgary for about two years now from Toronto. Originally from British Columbia. L...
-
Background check
Looking in: Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB, Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Robert Chuprikov, 31 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Robert Chuprikov
31 years · Male · Retail Shift Leader, Video Editor
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Robert Chuprikov and I'm looking for a place in Calgary and Southwest Calgary with a budget of around $800-900 per month. Young professional, smart, respectful and positive guy.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Talo, 21 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Talo
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I’m Taher (Talo/Tahrooni) A finance student looking for room to rent with tidy and clean roommate soon, I’m a clean freak and love my and common areas to be clean and neat, sometimes I don’t do my bed for a day or two tho. I usually keep to myself but won’t mind having a conversation every no...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Spencer, 22 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Spencer
22 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Spencer and I'm looking for a place in Calgary and Southwest Calgary with a budget of $900 per month. I am a very quiet individual who enjoys relaxing after a long day at work. I am a full time apprentice electrician and work quite a bit, so after work I usually am pretty beat. Preferably lo...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
keith, 59 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
keith
59 years · Male · journeyman pipefitter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm keith and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $800 per month. Im a jm tradesman.. i dont drink or smoke and im mostly a quiet person... im restarting my life after a breakup and long illness... and i just am moving to calgary for work.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Dillon, 30 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Dillon
30 years · Male · Junior Environmental consultant
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
I am 30 years old have a love and passion for the outdoors and very easy to get along with. I will be moving out to Calgary from Toronto where I grew up and am excited to start a new chapter in my life. I would consider myself a people person and get along well with everyone
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sergio Huertas, 47 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sergio Huertas
47 years · Male · Inventory Coordinator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Sergio. I’m Hispanic and work as an Inventory Coordinator for a brewery company. I’m responsible, organized, and easygoing. I’m looking for a clean and respectful place with good vibes in the SW or SE area of Calgary.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Anouar Ben Ayed, 49 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Anouar Ben Ayed
49 years · Male · Mécanicien
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anouar Ben Ayed and I'm looking for a place in Calgary, Southeast Calgary and Southwest Calgary with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB, Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sukh, 22 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Sukh
22 years · Male · Cashier
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sukh and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Pankaj, 24 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Pankaj
24 years · Male · Forklift driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pankaj and my partner and I are looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Moji Nelson, 59 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Moji Nelson
59 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Moji Nelson and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary for my son
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Abi, 25 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Abi
25 years · Male · Student- Part time employment
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abi and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $500 to $600 per month.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
luca Mazzucco, 27 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650luca Mazzucco
27 years · Male · bakery
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a clean, respectful person, and I am eager to have this work experience here in Canada. If the opportunity arises, I would love to visit the area.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Barry Judge, 65 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Barry Judge
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Quite retired male no partying like to travel,ride bike hike not the most exciting person. Easy going
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Metti, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Metti
40 years · Male · lab
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm introvert and helpful. I'd like to work (and study) all the time or go to the gym. Looking in an area around 39 ave train station or similar.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Dean, 57 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Dean
57 years · Male · Aish pensioner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a helpful guy! I’m nice to live with quiet sharing friendly normal sexuality.I give others a turn in the kitchen and bathroom!
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Matthew H Shoemaker Drew, 43 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Matthew H Shoemaker Drew
43 years · Male · UBJC Scaffold
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
43 year old male, work full time, and keep it easy the rest of the time. Looking for a safe, quiet, clean space to be a part of. Prefer a space with covered parking accommodations as I hear of the hail that seems to plague the west, but thats not a be all end all. My work does require travel at t...
Looking in: Hinton, AB.
-
Alen, 17 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alen
17 years · Male · Student at Mount Royal University
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a first-year university student attending Mount Royal University this fall. I'm a friendly, respectful, and responsible person looking for a clean and comfortable place to call home while I study. I'm pretty easygoing and considerate of other people's space and privacy. I keep shared areas clean...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kyler, 21 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Kyler
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Last minute student really just need a room to sleep and study
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sanyam Shah, 35 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Sanyam Shah
35 years · Male · Freelance Investment Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Maintain the place and will not disturb the other shared occupants
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kayode, 50 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Kayode
50 years · Male · SUPPLY CHAIN
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a professional working downtown- quiet and clean
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kris, 48 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Kris
48 years · Male · Teacher and engineer
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kris and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Haysboro Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Dmitrii, 35 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Dmitrii
35 years · Male · Night Shift Housekeeper
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! My name is Dmitrii, I’m 35 years old, and I’m looking for a roommate to share a 2-bedroom apartment in Calgary, approximately a 12-minute walk from Chinook Station. Move-in date: January 1, 2027. I work night shifts and sleep during the day. I’m tidy, don’t drink alcohol or smoke (includin...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Chinook Park Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,317 listings, create your free account.