Single housemates in Primrose, Mono, ON
-
leah, 60 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month Promoted $1,400
-
Ryan, 46 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Ryan
46 years · Male · Honda
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ryan and I'm looking for a place in Alliston with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Alliston, Simcoe County, ON & Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Ajay, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Ajay
50 years · Male · Team Leader
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work full-time in Shelburne and I'm looking for a long term room rental. I'm easy going, kind and compassionate, I do not smoke, drink or have pets. I am respectful, responsible and tidy.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
AJAY, 26 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
AJAY
26 years · Male · Healthcare
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a private room in and around Shelburne, I am a quite working professional.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
CJ, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
CJ
27 years · Male · Maintenance Technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm CJ and I'm looking for a place in Shelburne, Ontario (Specially around Ice River), I prefer to move at October 11, 2026. Thank you.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Adebola Adebakin, 45 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Adebola Adebakin
45 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving Nov
I am looking for a furnished room. I am organised and value privacy with neatness. I promise to keep shared space clean and organized.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Paige, 34 years, Female, budget $750 per month Updated $750Paige
34 years · Female · Service
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Paige. I am employed full time, responsible, clean, like my own space and have a small 8 pound dog.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Laidy, 21 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Laidy
21 years · Female · Healthcare worker
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Laidy, and I'm looking for a place in Shelburne with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Jay, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Jay
24 years · Male · Factory Sorter
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jay and I'm looking for a place in Shelburne with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Muhammad Mujtaba Khan, 30 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Muhammad Mujtaba Khan
30 years · Male · Wind Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Muhammad Mujtaba Khan and I'm looking for a place in Shelburne with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Jelani Protain, 21 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jelani Protain
21 years · Male · I am currently employed
- Moving now
Hi, my name Jelani Protain and I'm looking for a place in Shelburne with a budget of 800 per month.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Mouli, 26 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Mouli
26 years · Male · Associate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mouli and I'm looking for a place in Shelburne with a budget of $600 to 700 per month.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Travis, 28 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Travis
28 years · Female · Shelter worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Need a place, friendly and polite. Looking forwars to meet.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Demarre, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Demarre
25 years · Male · Working full time
- Moving now
Just looking for place. I’ll keep to myself, just working full time
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Tyler Morrison, 39 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Tyler Morrison
39 years · Male · Welder
- Moving now
Just looking for something from Sunday night until Friday night I wouldn't be there on the weekends I have just came into a job opportunity welding in Shelburne that starts on the 21st of September
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Abi, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800Abi
23 years · Male · Working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Abi and I'm looking for a place in Shelburne with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Carlton, 53 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Carlton
53 years · Male · Maintenance man
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi I am looking for a space to share while doing a project in the area
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Grace, 16 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Grace
16 years · Female · Hostess, production member
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
16, responsible. Just looking for a place to sleep at night.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Michel, 46 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Michel
46 years · Male · Travailleur
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Michel and I'm looking for a place in Shelburne with a budget of $1000 per month.Hello, we are two working people looking for accommodation from October 4th to November 15th at a minimum.
Looking in: Melancthon, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Deepika, 50 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Deepika
50 years · Female · Ontario Works
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I am a quiet, clean, respectful, and responsible person. I am looking for a private room with my own bathroom and a shared kitchen in a female-only household. I value privacy, cleanliness, and a peaceful living environment. I respect other people's personal space and always try to be considerate of...
Looking in: Bolton, Peel County, ON, Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON, Caledon, Peel County, ON & Mono, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Sagandeep, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Sagandeep
24 years · Male · Millwright
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a private room in Brampton. Clean, quiet, and respectful tenant, ready to move in soon. Please message me with details
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Gary McLean, 63 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100
Gary McLean
63 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Gary McLean and I'm looking for a place in Orangeville with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Erin, 43 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Erin
43 years · Female · Professional and finishing up Degree Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Room Wanted – Mature Female Professional | York Region | $900/month inclusive Hello, I am a mature female professional seeking a private bedroom with either a private or shared bathroom (with one other person) in a calm, respectful home environment. I am narrowing my focus to Richmond Hill....
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: Dufferin County, ON, Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON, Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON & Grand Valley, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Gursab singh, 22 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Gursab singh
22 years · Male · Driver
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gursab singh and I'm looking for a place in Orangeville with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
To search & view all 22,808 listings, create your free account.