40 years + housemates in Queen Alexandra, Edmonton, AB
-
Wendy, 64 years, Female, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
ALBERTO SIMOES, 65 years, Male, budget $450 per month Updated $450
ALBERTO SIMOES
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Jul 2926
- Non-smoker
I need a room for my 2 months holidays. At the present date I reside in the UK, England.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Karen, 73 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Karen
73 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Recently retired young senior with small dog. Quiet, clean and non-intrusive. Have bedroom furniture.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Ryan, 51 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Ryan
51 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a mature student in my 3rd year of my Masters of Business Administration degree. Many years shared living arrangements. Treat people and their property with respect. Looking for a large preferably unfinished room.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Raelle, 44 years, Other, budget $750 per month $750
Raelle
44 years · Other · Artist, Editor, Poet
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am understanding, respectful, accomodating, gentle, kind, friendly
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
dale smith, 63 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
dale smith
63 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi I am a quite person, don't go out often. Have some health issues I use a vape with thc for health reasons.other then that we can set boundaries. Plus I like birds
Looking in: Grande Prairie, AB.
-
MICHELLE, 45 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800MICHELLE
45 years · Female · drafter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
i am single and have full time work. easy going. looking for quiet roomate
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Mina, 47 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800Mina
47 years · Female · Service Management Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
African female, work from home and cook my savory meals. Looking to share a house with another mature female.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Kendra Rodewald, 52 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Kendra Rodewald
52 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Full time professional working days and some evenings Monday to Friday. Respectful, tidy person who doesn't require a lot, I just need a place to stay until my home in Manitoba sells and I can find something in Calgary.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Marta, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Marta
45 years · Female · Retail worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marta and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Adrianna Nelson, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per month Updated $200Adrianna Nelson
45 years · Female · Accounting student
- Moving now
- Team up
🏙️ NEW TO CALGARY & LOOKING FOR WORK! 💼✨ Hi everyone! I’m new to Calgary and excited to start a fresh chapter in a bigger city with more opportunities. I’m currently attending school part-time and looking for full-time or part-time employment while I continue my education. I have experien...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Martin, 41 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Martin
41 years · Male · Office worker
- Moving now
I have recently moved to Canada and I need a low cost place to live while I build a life here.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Doris, 49 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Doris
49 years · Female · Medical Secretary
- Moving May 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Working full time, studying and never at home. Honest, and hard working person. I prefer quiet and peaceful environment. I like to cook, read, and walk by the lake. I enjoy nature, camping, driving to new places beaches ect.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lisa, 42 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Lisa
42 years · Female · Esthetician
- Moving now
I am a single lady immaculate housekeeper and caring. Love animals.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Daniel, 43 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Daniel
43 years · Male · Health
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
My phone number is . I moved several month ago to Calgary and am currently living downtown. Wayyy too much noise so am moving to a quieter location.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Nataliia, 66 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Nataliia
66 years · Female · cook
- Moving now
Hello! My name is Natallia! I am looking for a clean and guiet private room in Calgary . I work as a cook, I am responsible , clean , guiet and responsible . I am non smoking .I am looking to more in on August 26. Thank you!
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
John Rynsburger, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000John Rynsburger
55 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for options in and around se Calgary for a relative moving to Canada from EU for a 6 month contract near hospital
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Terry, 70 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Terry
70 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
non drinker, non smoker, good health. looking for reasonable lifestyle near my son who lives in Calgary
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Derek, 58 years, Male, budget $300 per month $300Derek
58 years · Male · GYMNASTICS COACH
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
NON-SMOKER, NO PARTIES, ELITE GYMNAST AND COACH MOVING TO CALGART TO FURTHER MY TRAINING. I'M ALSO a CERTIFED NATIONAL GYMNASTOS JUDGE
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Nazila, 58 years, Female, budget $750 per month New $750
Nazila
58 years · Female · Seeking a job
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nazila and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $750 -850 per month. I'm only comfortable living with a female roommate.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Keshav, 40 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Keshav
40 years · Male · Advisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
My name is Keshav and I am a male in early 40s who is currently working in downtown with a decent company in the Energy sector. I am currently looking for a furnished master bedroom with its own washroom, a table and an office chair, preferably on a month-to-month contract. Given that my job is goin...
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Jacob Samorodin, 70 years, Male, budget $0 per month $0
Jacob Samorodin
70 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
I am looking to share a place with those of my age group (55+ and older).
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Drumheller, AB.
-
Sam, 40 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Sam
40 years · Male · Biologist in the natural resource sector.
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Respectful, friendly guy. Will be gone a lot of the time, in general 2 weeks away working, 1 week off. The more affordable the better, I can go higher as well if the situation warrants it.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Mohammad Reza Karim Shoushtari, 40 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Mohammad Reza Karim Shoushtari
40 years · Male · constraction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm a clean and responsible person looking for a quiet and peaceful place to live. After work I usually like to relax ,watch movies, and read books, so a calm and respectful environment is important to me.
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
To search & view all 22,765 listings, create your free account.