Male housemates in Queen's Park, New Westminster, BC
-
Stephan, 51 years, Male, budget $750 per month Promoted $750
-
Vincent, 31 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
Vincent
31 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Vincent, born and raised in France. I am moving to Metro Vancouver and looking for a place in Burnaby, Vancouver and New Westminster with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Leonardo, 23 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700
Leonardo
23 years · Male · Cook
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Leonardo and I’m looking for a clean and comfortable place to stay. I’m a well-organized guy who enjoy cooking and love Michael Jackson's songs. I´m a student, I don’t smoke anything and I love to do exercise.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kelly Comber, 67 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kelly Comber
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Kelly Comber and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am looking for a month to month place not long term.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Milad, 26 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Milad
26 years · Male · Warehouse worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Milad and I'm looking for a place in Delta, Surrey and New Westminster with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Siddharth, 30 years, Male, budget $1,223 per month $1,223
Siddharth
30 years · Male · Maintenance Technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello all, My name is Siddharth. I am from India. I am a respectful working professional with great communication skills. I am clean and quiet individual. I am a respectful tenant with a good rental history. I can also provide references if needed. You can contact me on 9053250799
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Robin, 26 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Robin
26 years · Male · Class 1 Driver
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I am clean, organized and professional and mostly don’t stay in the house a lot cause either i will be working or travelling
Looking in: Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Daan, 21 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Daan
21 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Daan, 21 Years old and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of around $1,100 per month. I'm a student from the Netherlands that will be staying in vancouver for 4 to 5 months while studying crimonology at the douglas college.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Damian, 34 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Damian
34 years · Male · Tire technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Damian and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kotaro, 21 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Kotaro
21 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Team up
We are international students who met in the school dormitory, and we are using this site because we plan to look for a shared house together.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ryan, 28 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Ryan
28 years · Male · Myself
- Moving now
- Student
Moving to the New West area for school. I am a mature and responsible roomate.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Dana, 46 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Dana
46 years · Male · Film
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi There, I am currently working in the film industry in Vancouver and need a place for a couple months-potentially longer. I am friendly and keep things tidy. ✌️
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Garret, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Garret
32 years · Male · Trades/Nursing Student
- Moving Nov 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Moving to Coquitlam in 2027 for school. Looking for a studio, bachelor, basement suite or private room.
Looking in: Coquitlam, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jerome, 39 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Jerome
39 years · Male · Nursing Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a very nice and kind person, always keep my space clean and tidy. Sometimes on my days off I go for a hike or just chill at home watching movies.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
GANDHI GONZALEZ, 18 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
GANDHI GONZALEZ
18 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m responsable and also ill care not just my room but also the accommodation
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Rahul, 38 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Rahul
38 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a working professional with stable income. Travel for 15 days a month. I have lived in Canada for 18 years in Saskatchewan. Recently moved to Vancouver for work. I am married with 10 year old daughter. They are in India for sometime spending time with family while I am trying to settle here. Lo...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Melver, 31 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Melver
31 years · Male · Partnerships Lead at IPOP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’d be a great roommate because I’m easy-going, friendly, and respectful of shared spaces. I’ve lived in community-style homes before, so I’m used to keeping things tidy, following a shared schedule, and balancing fun and downtime. I love meeting new people and contributing to a positive home vib...
Looking in: Metrotown, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Daniel, 23 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400Daniel
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I’m 23 years old and from Spain. My brother and I are coming to Canada on a Working Holiday Visa to study English and enjoy this new experience. We’re looking for accommodation for both of us, ideally a room with two beds, but we’re also open to having two separate rooms. Our budget is $1,400 C...
Looking in: Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jiwon, 16 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month New $1,300Jiwon
16 years · Male · student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m a student from South Korea starting at Douglas College in January 2027. I’m looking for a private room, ideally sharing a place with one or two other students. I’m generally quiet and keep shared spaces clean. I’m mainly looking around New Westminster, Burnaby, or nearby areas with easy tran...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Daichi Nakazawa, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Daichi Nakazawa
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Daichi Nakazawa and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Eric, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Eric
24 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Eric and I'm looking for a place in Abbotsford, Richmond and New Westminster with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Abbotsford, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC, Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Abdul Samad, 33 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Abdul Samad
33 years · Male · Freelance Accounting
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abdul Samad and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jeronimo, 18 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Jeronimo
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jeronimo and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,200 per month. I'm a first semester international student at Douglas College. I like to spend my time on my work, exercising or studying so if you are looking for a quiet and polite tenant this might be a good opport...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Hari vardhan reddy kotha & Shoukat, 25 & 26 years, Males, budget $600 per month $600Hari vardhan reddy kotha & Shoukat
25 & 26 years · Males · 2
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hari vardhan reddy kotha and my partner and I are looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.