Female housemates in Ramara, Simcoe County, ON
-
Deborah, 72 years, Female, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Hannah, 30 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Hannah
30 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hannah I'm 30, currently off work due to chronic health issues but still employed as a RN. I'm quiet and stay home most of time. I'm allergic to cats. Not sure what else to share really 😅 and I'm looking for potential places in Huntsville, Bracebridge, Gravenhurst or Orillia with a budget...
Looking in: Huntsville, Muskoka Lakes, ON, Bracebridge, Muskoka Lakes, ON, Gravenhurst, Muskoka Lakes, ON, Severn, Simcoe County, ON & Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Lauren, 30 years, Female, budget $850 per month New $850
Lauren
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Hey there! I’m Lauren! I’m a mature student and I walk dogs part-time. I am looking for an unfurnished room in a space with a roommate or two. I have two very well behaved dogs who are clean and quiet. I enjoy a calm living space. In my spare time I do yoga and love getting outside with my dogs.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Katy, 32 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Katy
32 years · Female · Bell Business Back Office Support
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Katy and I'm looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $800 per month. I work full time remotely doing business line and internet order provisioning for Bell, with company provided monitors so I would be home in my room often Monday to Friday, but I promise I'm quiet, clean and very la...
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Rumman, 24 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Rumman
24 years · Female · Human Resources
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rumman and I'm looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Laurie, 63 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Laurie
63 years · Female · Professional Organizer / Life Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Very quiet , professional, tidy and clean extremely. Non smoker. I have no pets. Humorous but an introvert. Present myself with emotional intelligence and integrity. I like people but prefer a lot of time in my room to myself. I love cats as well.
Looking in: Barrie, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Tammy klatt, 41 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Tammy klatt
41 years · Female · Odsp
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tammy klatt and I'm looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Grace, 28 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Grace
28 years · Female · student with full time job
- Moving now
- Student
Hello there I’m a 28 year old woman, employed full-time, looking for a clean, quiet, and comfortable place. I am tidy, easygoing, and respectful. I unfortunately have cat allergies, so I’m looking for a pet free home, and I require one parking spot. Ideally, I’m looking for a month to month. What a...
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Sue, 76 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Sue
76 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am 76, widowed, retired and living on pension. The place I am renting now is becoming more and more unaffordable - to the point where another increase in rent will mean I will not be able to afford it. I will have to give 2 months notice when I find a place to move to. I am open to many areas – pr...
Looking in: ON.
-
MARITA CLARKE, 18 years, Female, budget $650 per month New $650MARITA CLARKE
18 years · Female · Store associate
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm MARITA CLARKE and I'm looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $650-750 per month.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Stevie, 50 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Stevie
50 years · Female · Reseacher
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Stevie and I'm looking for a place in Orillia, Collingwood or Stayner with a budget of $1,000 per month. I’m quiet, and live a healthy lifestyle.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON, Collingwood, Simcoe County, ON & Stayner, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Mani, 56 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Mani
56 years · Female · Shaf
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mani and I'm looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Malkit Kaur, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Malkit Kaur
23 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Malkit Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Ann milu, 28 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ann milu
28 years · Female · ECE
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ann milu and I'm looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Brittiany Russell, 38 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Brittiany Russell
38 years · Female · Barista
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brittiany Russell and I'm looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Mikki-lee Laurin, 61 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Mikki-lee Laurin
61 years · Female · Psw
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm cindy tilsonand I'm looking for a place in Orillia or area with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Atefeh, 45 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Atefeh
45 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Atefeh and I'm looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Khristie Butters, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Khristie Butters
40 years · Female · Psw
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Khristie Poulton and my partner and I are looking for a place in Orillia with a budget of $700-$1000 per month and we are a great Asset to your home, by trade landscaper by trade and housekeeping/psw and we do snow removal in the winter time as well we are clean and quiet tenants and we do...
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
YA, 27 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800YA
27 years · Female · Kinesiologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi everyone! I’m looking for a room (not in a basement) or a 1-bedroom apartment in Orillia. I’m a recent graduate and have just started working as a professional in Orillia. I’m also comfortable living with students, as I’ve lived with students in the past. Ideally, I’m looking for an all-femal...
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Bindu, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bindu
28 years · Female · Data Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Heyyyy, I'm an IT professional, looking for a private room with private bathroom, monthly lease, move in date Sept 15. Responsible, calm and neat individual. Good rental history. Thank youuu!!
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Zeeya Patel, 22 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Zeeya Patel
22 years · Female · Head cashier
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I work at Home Depot , and looking For 1 bedroom house with private bathroom
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Mary, 51 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Mary
51 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I value privacy and respect other people's space. I love a quiet environment especially after a long hours of work for a peaceful rest.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Irene, 28 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Irene
28 years · Female · Student / Teacher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very easy going person. I like to keep things clean and organized and go about my day.
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Dhanak, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Dhanak
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
28 year old female in Orillia studying at Lakehead Orillia
Looking in: Orillia, Simcoe County, ON.
To search & view all 22,927 listings, create your free account.