40 years + housemates in Rockwood, Halton County, ON
-
Autumn, 55 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Mike, 47 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Mike
47 years · Male · Forklift/driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Christopher, 51 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
Christopher
51 years · Male · Customer Service
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Christopher, and I'm looking for a place in Kingston, scouting the area for work and planning to bring my family over once I'm settled. I am easy to get along with, do not smoke, and rarely drink. I am looking for a room, preferably with someone who has similar habits to mine. No pets, pleas...
Looking in: Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Etobicoke, ON, Ottawa, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Bonnie, 43 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Bonnie
43 years · Female · Myself and Boyfriend
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I would describe myself as being very introverted and quiet, keeping mostly to myself, yet highly independent and easy to get along with. I enjoy continuous learning and self-improvement. As an interior designer, I stay updated on the latest home decor trends, which naturally makes me very organized...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Jamie, 42 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Jamie
42 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I'm an energetic and optimistic 42 year old empty nester, with a very sweet, (hypoallergenic, nonshedding,) senior poodle mix dog, Eddie. I don't smoke or drink, and I enjoy a relatively quiet life, but im not very sensitive to others' noise, if you're more lively than me! I'm a neurodivergent em...
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON, Guelph, Wellington County, ON, Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON & Woodstock, Oxford County, ON.
-
Manjit singh, 53 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Manjit singh
53 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Manjit singh and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $400 per month. With one car parking
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Heather, 56 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Heather
56 years · Female · healthcare
- Moving Feb 2027
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Heather and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $800 per month.I have a dog name Wicca he is a superfriendly mix . i am hard working fun to be with and a great cook
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
SHARLA Lemelin, 50 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
SHARLA Lemelin
50 years · Female · Was a secondary teacher for 17 years, now self employed
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm SHARLA Lemelin and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $900 per month. Professional, organized, very clean and friendly. Busy bee 🐝
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Saeedeh, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Saeedeh
40 years · Female · Researcher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a female Student/researcher at the University of Guelph. I am very clean, quiet, non-smoking, and I do not have any pets. I am looking for a clean and safe place to live. If your room is still available, I would really appreciate it if you could let me know so I can arrange a time to meet you a...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Punit Bhatnagar, 46 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Punit Bhatnagar
46 years · Male · Working
- Moving now
I am a working professional and looking for a private room.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Lindsay Gunn-Ouellette, 52 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Lindsay Gunn-Ouellette
52 years · Female · Rmt/Smt
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking at moving back to Guelph. While I do have a son who might visit, he is 19 and would not be staying with me, he goes to university. I have been an RMT for 24 yrs and now also somatic movement therapy. I am straight, she/her and lgbtqia friendly. I seek a female housemate. I am gen...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
BHuman & Bhuman, 51 & 52 years, Males, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500BHuman & Bhuman
51 & 52 years · Males · facility management
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I would like to keep my environment clean and quite.
Looking in: Guelph/Eramosa, Wellington County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, Guelph, Wellington County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Fernando, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Fernando
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fernando and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Terry Bard, 65 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Terry Bard
65 years · Male · Heavy equipment opr.
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Terry Bard and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
OLEKSANDR MAZKO, 41 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600OLEKSANDR MAZKO
41 years · Male · Welder
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Guelph .I am a working adult with no bad habits and no pets.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Ashley, 50 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Ashley
50 years · Female · Fulltime
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ashley and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Ash, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Ash
40 years · Female · Librarian
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ash and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
neelam Salaudin Kasu, 40 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500neelam Salaudin Kasu
40 years · Female · Pharmacy Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm neelam and I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $500 to 700 per month.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Bin, 46 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Bin
46 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean and quiet, well educated, international
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Sepideh, 48 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Sepideh
48 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a 48-year-old nurse looking for a comfortable, respectful home. My work keeps me fairly busy, so I deeply value a clean, calm, and reliable living environment. I'm a non-smoker, easygoing, and responsible. In my free time, I like to relax, unwind, and keep things low-key. Looking forward to find...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
J T, 58 years, Male, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
David, 83 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Updated $1,100
David
83 years · Male · Retired Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am an active senior gentleman who needs a temporary residence (maybe a year) while I select a permanent retirement home. I am quiet, mostly liking to read and exercise by walking. I was a mining engineer. I require parking.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Richard Hyde, 47 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Richard Hyde
47 years · Male · Contractor/salesman
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Richard Hyde and I'm looking for a place in Halton Hills with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Halton Hills, Georgetown, Halton County, ON.
-
BILL, 62 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
BILL
62 years · Male · Toolmaker Machine Fabrication
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Just a Single man quiet blue collar type
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON & Georgetown, Halton County, ON.
To search & view all 23,095 listings, create your free account.