40 years + housemates in Russel - Edwards, Ottawa, ON
-
Adnan, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Dolores Sicheri, 65 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950Dolores Sicheri
65 years · Female · Retired scientist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I like gardening and cooking. I do not mind younger people. I like children.
Looking in: Greenboro East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Yina Heng, 42 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Yina Heng
42 years · Female · Administration Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yina Heng and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kevin, 52 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Kevin
52 years · Male · Remote online work + ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im single,mature, quiet, non smoker, non drinker, looking for a drug free place to live. I work remotley online and Im also on ODSP.
Looking in: South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Katrina Klan, 46 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Katrina Klan
46 years · Female · Manager
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Katrina and I'm looking for a place in Heron Gate with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Heron Gate, Ottawa, ON.
-
Farida, 61 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Farida
61 years · Female · Mairrd
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Farida and I'm looking for a place in Heron Gate with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Heron Gate, Ottawa, ON.
-
lili, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000lili
45 years · Female · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, organized, quiet and friendly professional. I’m respectful of shared spaces, easy to get along with, and I enjoy a peaceful and tidy home environment.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Suzanne, 45 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Suzanne
45 years · Female · Self-employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm clean and quiet. I also pay my bills on time. :)
Looking in: Riverside South - Leitrim, Gloucester, ON.
-
Mark, 57 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Mark
57 years · Male · Business Analyst
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Mark. I'm an established consultant considering a winter stay in central Ottawa with good walking opportunities
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Riverside Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Thuy, 55 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Thuy
55 years · Female · Healthcare provider
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thuy and I'm looking for a place in Alta Vista with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Alta Vista, Ottawa, ON.
-
Tammy, 61 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tammy
61 years · Female · administration
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very clean about my living area. I love to cook and I don't mind cooking together. I am also a bit of an introvert and tend to stay home. I do go out, just not often. I do not smoke at all. I drink wine occasionally. I am quiet and respectful and expect the same from others that I may be li...
Looking in: East Industrial, Ottawa, ON.
-
Berlande, 50 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Berlande
50 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Berlande and I'm looking for a place in Merivale with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Merivale, Nepean, ON.
-
Naomi, 40 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Naomi
40 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Re: Home 🏠 Search! Hey All! 🌛⚘⛵ 🍁 Hope these summer days and nights 🌙 are finding you well! I'm currently looking for a fragrance-free place starting this Sept. 1st -- Very quiet, clean friendly, very youthful (I seem like early to mid 30's to most) and and non-smoking, and have...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, The Glebe, Ottawa, ON, Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Hintonburg - Mechanicsville Fisher Park, Ottawa, ON & Westboro, Ottawa, ON.
-
Edelaine, 41 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Edelaine
41 years · Female · Esthetician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an esthetician, into health & wellness but will indulge 3 days out of the week. Love dancing & music and will join jam sessions sometimes, I have an active social life but I'm mostly quiet when at home. I'm a cleanly person, so is my daughter but she's a teen, prefers to be w/ her friends most o...
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Celeste, 47 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Celeste
47 years · Female · Interpreter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi My name is Celeste. I am looking for a place to live with my daughter 7 years old and my dog a yorkie biro. Thank you Celeste Ribot 819-329-0316
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Craig Hamilton, 60 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Craig Hamilton
60 years · Male · Construction
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Craig Hamilton and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa and Gloucester with a budget of $800 per month. Just moved to Ottawa for work, new in town.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Jean, 45 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Jean
45 years · Male · Federal government
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jean and I'm looking for a place in Gloucester with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Moy, 55 years, Male, budget $1 per month New $1
Moy
55 years · Male · Retirement
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Moy and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Craig Routh, 62 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Craig Routh
62 years · Male · January 1st
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Craig Routh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.im very clean and quiet.looking for 12 months or more. Thank you so much for your consideration, have a great day.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Darren, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Darren
65 years · Male · warehouseman
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Cannabis friendly
I work nights so you would not see me much
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Maryann, 41 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Maryann
41 years · Female · Nanny
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Maryann and I'm looking for a place in City View or surrounding areas with a budget of $1,000 per month. I work full time & will usually spend my free time either playing video games, going to the movies, crafting or nature hikes. I’ve been a live in nanny for most of my adult life so I know...
Looking in: City View, Nepean, ON.
-
Emily Eng, 76 years, Female, budget $350 per month $350
Emily Eng
76 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Require temporary stay in private home. I am strictly looking for basic sleeping accommodations (I do not require kitchen or full apartment facilities). In Ottawa to visit and care for family member in a longterm care in the Lansdown Park area for mid October for approximately 2 weeks.
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
Marc, 43 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Marc
43 years · Male · I work at Imaginaire at the Rideau centre
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month or more depending.
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kentaro olivia, 40 years, Female, budget $908 per month $908
Kentaro olivia
40 years · Female · Psw
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Actually I have been in Canada for alsmost a year and the place I was living it’s closing at the end of this month
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.