Student housemates in Sandy Hill Kingsview Park, Ottawa, ON
-
Djedje, 52 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800 -
Eleisha Ambalina, 18 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Eleisha Ambalina
18 years · Female · Part time worker in retail
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Eleisha Ambalina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 to $950 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Rina, 31 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Rina
31 years · Female · Customer Service Rep
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of between $600 - $700 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Norah, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month New $650Norah
22 years · Female · Student, Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 22F student looking for a room. I'm quiet, friendly, respectful, and non-smoker.
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON, The Glebe, Ottawa, ON & Centretown, Ottawa, ON.
-
Matthew de Sousa, 22 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Matthew de Sousa
22 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Matthew de Sousa and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
eve, 20 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500eve
20 years · Female · University student/barista
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hey my name is Eve, I'm starting at uottawa in January and I'm looking for a place to stay!!! I'm friendly and work quite a lot (I won't be all over you all the time). I'm a neat person and will gladly keep the place clean, just really looking for new friends and great new opportunities :))
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Richard, 19 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Richard
19 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Richard and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Alexandra, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Alexandra
25 years · Female · Étudiante
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alexandra and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa A place in Ottawa that isn’t far from La Cité collégiale. with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Aisha Siddiqui, 21 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Aisha Siddiqui
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Aisha Siddiqui and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Frederic, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Frederic
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Frederic and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa near Carleton University.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Hanan, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Hanan
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hanan. University of Ottawa student and I'm looking for a place close to university with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Lina, 22 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lina
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Dendup, 22 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Dendup
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm Dendup, a Physics student from UNB moving to Ottawa for a 12-month co-op at Skyworks in Kanata North (Jan–Dec 2027). I'd be an easy person to live with. I'm quiet, clean up after myself, and respect shared spaces like the kitchen and bathroom. I don't smoke, drink or party, and I keep a regul...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
kk, 24 years, Other, budget $2,400 per month $2,400kk
24 years · Other · school
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm M and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $2,400 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Gillian, 21 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Gillian
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Gillian and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
josue, 22 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000josue
22 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm josue and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Benjamin, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Benjamin
20 years · Male · Construction Labourer and Cleaner
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Benjamin, I currently reside in a Youth Shelter that I will age out of in a couple months, and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa in January, preferably one close to Carleton University. I'm fully responsive to whatever the owner or any roommates may want from me and I try my best not to be b...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Taneya, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Taneya
24 years · Female · Pharmacy Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Taneya! I am a pharmacy student who will be doing rotations in Ottawa from Feb - August 2027. I was wondering if I could lease a private room for these months and prefer a private or ensuite washroom. I am very cleanly, organized, and proactive with my rent, and have only had good things...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Zamzam, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Zamzam
29 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I have just graduated and am looking for a room to rent. I am a very quiet, easygoing person, and I am often busy with work. I am looking for people who are also quiet.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Eddie, 27 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Eddie
27 years · Male · Lawyer
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Eddie and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Muhammad, 33 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Muhammad
33 years · Male · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Muhammad and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Andrea, 32 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Andrea
32 years · Male · Researcher
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a post-doctoral researcher, quiet and friendly, with a strong appreciation for a peaceful home. I enjoy reading, keep shared spaces tidy, and am easy to get along with.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Jhon Gabriel Canizales, 16 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Jhon Gabriel Canizales
16 years · Male · estudent
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jhon Gabriel Canizales and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Alicia Holmes, 19 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Alicia Holmes
19 years · Female · Skating rink attendant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alicia Holmes and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of around $850 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,882 listings, create your free account.